Close Window Menu-0-11---
Texas Elite ELP
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1369
Team : Texas Elite ELP
Team City : El Paso - TX
Overall Record : 43-31
Team Registration : 9197702669528
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 1016
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 30-20
In Class Avg Runs : 6.10
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.48
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.62
In Class Runs Scored : 317
In Class Runs Allowed : 181

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 2-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 1-4
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 30-21
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 7-4
 vs. FPGirls15UA Teams : 3-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21358/24/2018Qualifier Playing on the TurfFPGirls13UA 6211057266.3332.8883.444
    5879/14/2018Qualifier Battle for the Rings 6ggFPGirls15UA 4401336394.54.875-0.37
    7559/21/2018Qualifier Williams Chiller ClassicFPGirls15UA 12015212879.333-2.33
    77410/26/2018Qualifier Monster MashFPGirls15UA 4301759358.42853.428
    85011/9/2018Qualifier The Original Fall BrawlFPGirls15UA 2401127334.55.5-1
    5693/1/2019Qualifier Swing in the New YearFPGirls14UOpen 3311643276.1423.8572.285
    31104/5/2019Qualifier Angels 4 AutismFPGirls14UOpen 5301042285.253.51.75
    3984/26/2019Qualifier Swing Into SpringFPGirls14UOpen 53115632472.6664.333
    41375/3/2019Qualifier Cinco de MayoFPGirls14UOpen 4301240295.7144.1421.571
    23975/24/2019NIT - FP Jewelz on the Turf NITFPGirls14UOpen 6301449315.4443.4442
    71576/7/2019NIT - FP Queen of the Mountain NITFPGirls14UOpen 32092525550

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Playing on the Turf Texas Elite ELP 10 TGA 12U Gold WTX 0
    2Playing on the Turf Texas Elite ELP 10 E-13 Athletics 14u 2
    3Playing on the Turf TGA Reyes 06 Tie Texas Elite ELP 0
    4*Playing on the Turf Texas Elite ELP 10 West Texas Outbreak 0
    5*Playing on the Turf Texas Elite ELP 5 Lumbre 3
    6*Playing on the Turf Texas Elite ELP 5 Outlaws-Garcia 4
    7*Playing on the Turf Texas Elite ELP 4 TGA Reyes 06 0
    8*Playing on the Turf Outlaws-Garcia 12 Texas Elite ELP 10
    9*Playing on the Turf Outlaws-Garcia 5 Texas Elite ELP 3
    10Battle for the Rings 6gg Texas Elite ELP 1 Victory FP 0
    11Battle for the Rings 6gg NM Regulators 7 Texas Elite ELP 1
    12*Battle for the Rings 6gg Texas Elite ELP 13 Grant County Thunder 0
    13Battle for the Rings 6gg NM Fire 7 Texas Elite ELP 0
    14*Battle for the Rings 6gg Texas Elite ELP Forfeit Hawks Fastpitch 0
    15*Battle for the Rings 6gg Next Level 16 Texas Elite ELP 0
    16Battle for the Rings 6gg Texas Elite ELP 11 ABQ Chosen 14U 0
    17Battle for the Rings 6gg Texas Elite ELP 6 Phoenix Fastpitch of EP 1 2
    18Battle for the Rings 6gg NM Fire 7 Texas Elite ELP 4
    19*Williams Chiller Classic Texas Elite ELP 15 Grinders 1
    20*Williams Chiller Classic OUTLAWS 13 Texas Elite ELP 1
    21*Williams Chiller Classic ABQ KREW 14 Texas Elite ELP 5
    22Monster Mash Texas Elite ELP 7 Lions 1
    23Monster Mash Texas Elite ELP 6 LC Fire 0
    24Monster Mash NM Regulators 5 Texas Elite ELP 2
    25Monster Mash Hotshots 14 Texas Elite ELP 4
    26Monster Mash Texas Elite ELP 17 ABQ Chosen 14U 2
    27Monster Mash Texas Elite ELP 16 LADY SPORTS LINE 5
    28*Monster Mash Classic Cobras 8 Texas Elite ELP 7
    30*The Original Fall Brawl Texas Elite ELP 11 Inferno 1
    31*The Original Fall Brawl WEST TEXAS S.W.A.T.14u 10 Texas Elite ELP 6
    32The Original Fall Brawl Texas Elite ELP 10 LC Fire 1
    33*The Original Fall Brawl ABQ KREW 12 Texas Elite ELP 0
    34The Original Fall Brawl NM RHINOS 2 Texas Elite ELP 0
    38Swing in the New Year Texas Elite ELP Tie Southern Select 0
    39Swing in the New Year Texas Elite ELP 10 Lady Falcons 0
    40Swing in the New Year NM RHINOS 11 Texas Elite ELP 0
    41Swing in the New Year Lions 4 Texas Elite ELP 3
    42Swing in the New Year Texas Elite ELP 9 Lady Falcons 1
    43Swing in the New Year Texas Elite ELP 16 LC Fire 5
    44Swing in the New Year Southern Select 6 Texas Elite ELP 5
    45Angels 4 Autism Texas Elite ELP 10 Phoenix Fastpitch of EP 1 0
    46*Angels 4 Autism Texas Elite ELP 7 NM Slammers - Romero 1
    47Angels 4 Autism Lions 6 Texas Elite ELP 0
    48*Angels 4 Autism Texas Elite ELP 3 WEST TEXAS S.W.A.T.14u 2
    49Angels 4 Autism Texas Elite ELP 3 NM Fire 0
    50*Angels 4 Autism Texas Elite ELP 7 LC Hot Shots 5
    51Angels 4 Autism Bat Club USA Lady Rangers 7 Texas Elite ELP 6
    52*Angels 4 Autism LC Hot Shots 7 Texas Elite ELP 6
    53Swing Into Spring Texas Elite ELP 15 LC Lady Royals 0
    54Swing Into Spring NM Fire 7 Texas Elite ELP 0
    55Swing Into Spring Texas Elite ELP Tie Phoenix Fastpitch of EP 1 1
    56Swing Into Spring Southern Select 2 Texas Elite ELP 1
    57Swing Into Spring Texas Elite ELP 13 Phoenix Fastpitch of EP 1 0
    58Swing Into Spring Texas Elite ELP 11 NM Assault-Rodriguez 3
    59*Swing Into Spring Texas Elite ELP 7 EP Chilis-Trejo 1
    60Swing Into Spring Texas Elite ELP 10 NM Fire 4
    61Swing Into Spring Southern Select 6 Texas Elite ELP 5
    62*Cinco de Mayo Texas Elite ELP 7 WEST TEXAS S.W.A.T.14u 0
    63Cinco de Mayo Bat Club USA Lady Rangers 7 Texas Elite ELP 1
    64Cinco de Mayo Texas Elite ELP 8 Phoenix Fastpitch of EP 1 0
    65Cinco de Mayo Texas Elite ELP 12 Lady Falcons 0
    66*Cinco de Mayo El Paso Chilis 13 Texas Elite ELP 0
    67Cinco de Mayo Texas Elite ELP 9 NM Fire 0
    68*Cinco de Mayo EP Chilis-Trejo 9 Texas Elite ELP 3
    69Jewelz on the Turf NIT Lubbock G8TRZ 4 Texas Elite ELP 1
    70Jewelz on the Turf NIT Texas Elite ELP 13 West TX Kaos 2
    71Jewelz on the Turf NIT Texas Elite ELP 4 TGA-King 05 2
    72Jewelz on the Turf NIT Texas Elite ELP 14 E-13 Athletics 14u 0
    73Jewelz on the Turf NIT Texas Elite ELP 5 West TX Kaos 4
    74Jewelz on the Turf NIT Texas Elite ELP 4 NM Elite Green 0
    75Jewelz on the Turf NIT Lubbock G8TRZ 11 Texas Elite ELP 3
    76Jewelz on the Turf NIT Texas Elite ELP 4 Hotshots 1
    77Jewelz on the Turf NIT Lubbock G8TRZ 7 Texas Elite ELP 1
    78*Queen of the Mountain NIT Texas Elite ELP Forfeit NM Elite Select 0
    79Queen of the Mountain NIT Texas Elite ELP 9 Black Heat 3
    80Queen of the Mountain NIT Texas Elite ELP 4 LADY SPORTS LINE 1
    81Queen of the Mountain NIT NM RHINOS 9 Texas Elite ELP 2
    82Queen of the Mountain NIT Texas Elite ELP 9 Nemesis 1
    83Queen of the Mountain NIT NM Fire 11 Texas Elite ELP 1
    84*The Goliath 10gg NIT LSA-Premiere Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    85*The Goliath 10gg NIT Cen-Tex Buzz Gold- Garcia Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    86*The Goliath 10gg NIT Lady Rangers - Fuentes Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    87*The Goliath 10gg NIT Firecracker WTX-Van Horn Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    88*The Goliath 10gg NIT TNT Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    89*The Goliath 10gg NIT Firecrackers Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    90*The Goliath 10gg NIT NM Regulators Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    91*The Goliath 10gg NIT Lions Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    92*The Goliath 10gg NIT NM Titans Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    93*The Goliath 10gg NIT Black Heat Forfeit Texas Elite ELP 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.