Close Window Menu-0-11---
2023 Wagner's-Gomez
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1137
Team : 2023 Wagner's-Gomez
Team City : Longwood - FL
Overall Record : 33-38
Team Registration : 9196902676639
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 1020
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 23-16
In Class Avg Runs : 6.08
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.80
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.28
In Class Runs Scored : 243
In Class Runs Allowed : 192

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 2-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 5-19
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 23-16
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 1-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9308/25/2018Qualifier Fall BLAST OFF Playing for BLINGFPGirls14UOpen 130613263.256.5-3.25
    5659/15/2018Qualifier PaRtY in the HillsFPGirls14UOpen 2111425146.253.52.75
    5559/29/2018Qualifier Seminole SlamFPGirls14UOpen 130619224.755.5-0.75
    54010/6/2018Qualifier Florida Sports Championship (ProSwiFPGirls14UOpen 1301317304.257.5-3.25
    55010/27/2018Qualifier Halloween SpectacularFPGirls14UOpen 220923275.756.75-1
    210011/17/2018Qualifier KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem Co SpeFPGirls14UOpen 3401038415.4285.857-0.42
    619012/8/2018State CF Fall State ChampionshipsFPGirls14UOpen 310929177.254.253
    9201/26/2019Qualifier Legends are Made in the SpringFPGirls14UOpen 02138242.6668-5.33
    7352/23/2019Qualifier Field of DreamsFPGirls14UOpen 130722345.58.5-3
    31103/9/2019Qualifier MARCH mAdNeSsFPGirls14UOpen 411153024541
    31003/30/2019Qualifier Rawlings Championship (PFQ)FPGirls14UOpen 3301031345.1665.666-0.5
    3804/6/2019Qualifier EMOJI MaDnEsSFPGirls14UOpen 32082515532
    9274/27/2019Qualifier RIP-IT Championship DOUBLE - DOUBLEFPGirls14UOpen 1401224254.85-0.2
    3855/4/2019Qualifier PARTY in Viera (PFQ)FPGirls14UOpen 320718153.630.6
    2905/11/2019One Day Event One Day Mother’s Day BashFPGirls14UOpen 320827215.44.21.2
    17606/22/2019State GP CF State ChampionshipsFPGirls14UOpen 2206121634-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Fall BLAST OFF Playing for BLI Florida Select - Peterson 6 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    2Fall BLAST OFF Playing for BLI Santa Fe Inferno Rivera 0 7 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6
    3Fall BLAST OFF Playing for BLI 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4 Florida Gold-Rene 3
    4*Fall BLAST OFF Playing for BLI OC Thunder 10 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 0
    5PaRtY in the Hills 2023 Wagner's-Gomez Tie Atlanta Vipers Hudson 4
    6PaRtY in the Hills 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4 Clermont 14U 3
    7PaRtY in the Hills 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 14 Central Florida Sting - H 2
    8PaRtY in the Hills Central Florida Pride 5 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    9Seminole Slam Hatters Gold 5 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    10Seminole Slam 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6 Central Florida Sting - H 1
    11*Seminole Slam Diamond Girlz - Mahaney 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    12Seminole Slam Florida Premier-Vance 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5
    13Florida Sports Championship (P 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 13 Hatters Gold 2
    14Florida Sports Championship (P Team Tampa 05 10 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    15Florida Sports Championship (P Cfl Pride Blue DISBANDED 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 0
    16*Florida Sports Championship (P Lady Bandits 2022 / 2023 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 1
    17Halloween Spectacular 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 8 Hatters Gold 4
    18Halloween Spectacular 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 9 Port Orange Lady Panthers 5
    19*Halloween Spectacular Port Orange Lady Panthers 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    20*Halloween Spectacular Port Orange Lady Panthers 10 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 2
    21*KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C Florida Select 14u Leight 6 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5
    22KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C Florida Premier-Vance 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    23*KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C OC Thunder 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 1
    24KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6 Central Florida Sting - H 1
    25KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 10 Cfl Pride Blue DISBANDED 4
    26KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 8 Florida Premier-Vance 5
    27*KidSwings Fall Palooza w Sem C OC Thunder 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    28CF Fall State Championships 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 8 Hatters Gold 7
    29CF Fall State Championships 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 9 PBG Lady Gators 14U Orang 1
    30CF Fall State Championships Florida Gold-Rene 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 7
    31CF Fall State Championships 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Florida Gold-Rene 0
    33Legends are Made in the Spring 2023 Wagner's-Gomez Tie Santa Fe Inferno Rivera 0 3
    34Legends are Made in the Spring Kissimmee Power -Max 15 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    35*Legends are Made in the Spring Hotshots Futures - FL 6 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 2
    37Field of Dreams 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 7 Central Florida Pride 6
    38Field of Dreams South Tampa Fire 6 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    39*Field of Dreams Crush- Mindrup 14 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6
    40Field of Dreams Hatters Gold 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6
    41MARCH mAdNeSs 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 15 Florida Select - Knowles 4
    42MARCH mAdNeSs UD Fury Tie 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    43MARCH mAdNeSs 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Central Florida Pride 3
    44*MARCH mAdNeSs 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 2 Crush- Mindrup 1
    45*MARCH mAdNeSs 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Firecrackers Yeary 4
    46*MARCH mAdNeSs Hatters Gold Blake 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 0
    47*Rawlings Championship (PFQ) Batbusters M. Brooks 05 4 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 2
    48*Rawlings Championship (PFQ) OC Thunder 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    49Rawlings Championship (PFQ) 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 10 Hatters Gold 9
    50Rawlings Championship (PFQ) 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Central Florida Pride 1
    51*Rawlings Championship (PFQ) 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 7 Florida Gold John 2
    52*Rawlings Championship (PFQ) OC Thunder 9 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    53*EMOJI MaDnEsS 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Florida Select - Peterson 1
    54EMOJI MaDnEsS 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 8 Santa Fe Inferno Rivera 0 3
    56EMOJI MaDnEsS Santa Fe Inferno-Chapman 6 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5
    57*EMOJI MaDnEsS 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Florida Rage 1
    58EMOJI MaDnEsS Santa Fe Inferno-Chapman 4 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 2
    59RIP-IT Championship DOUBLE - D Florida Premier-Vance 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4
    60*RIP-IT Championship DOUBLE - D Diamond Girlz - Mahaney 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5
    61*RIP-IT Championship DOUBLE - D Hotshots Futures - FL 2 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 1
    62RIP-IT Championship DOUBLE - D 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 12 2005 Texas Glory (FL) 2
    63*RIP-IT Championship DOUBLE - D Florida Rage 5 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 2
    64*PARTY in Viera (PFQ) Team 3N2 Wicked 14U 8 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    65*PARTY in Viera (PFQ) 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 4 Firecrackers Yeary 3
    66*PARTY in Viera (PFQ) Lady Gators Jackson-14u 2 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 1
    67PARTY in Viera (PFQ) 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 7 Florida Select 14U - Elli 1
    68*PARTY in Viera (PFQ) 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3 Hotshots Futures - FL 1
    70*One Day Mother’s Day Bash Hotshots Futures - FL 4 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 3
    71One Day Mother’s Day Bash 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6 N. FL. Ruthless 14U 0
    72*One Day Mother’s Day Bash 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Crush- Mindrup 4
    73*One Day Mother’s Day Bash 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 8 Atlanta Vipers Hudson 7
    74*One Day Mother’s Day Bash Hotshots Futures - FL 6 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5
    75CF State Championships Wagners 14U - Phillips 5 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 0
    76CF State Championships 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 5 Lady Hammerheads 14U 4
    77*CF State Championships 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 6 Florida Select -14U Reyno 2
    78CF State Championships Florida Premier-Vance 5 2023 Wagner's-Gomez 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.