Close Window Menu-0-11---
Indiana Insane
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 742
Team : Indiana Insane
Team City : West Terre Haute - IN
Overall Record : 14-13
Team Registration : 9193502683213
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B

Power Rating : 928
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-7
In Class Avg Runs : 4.06
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.75
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.31
In Class Runs Scored : 65
In Class Runs Allowed : 60

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 9-7
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 2-1
 vs. FPGirls18&UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls15UA Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11359/16/2018Qualifier FREE Fall Kickoff 1 day eventFPGirls18UOpen 4008208523
    27511/10/2018Qualifier USSSA Indoor Showcase (Saturday OnlFPGirls-HSOpen 21016189633
    3901/27/2019Qualifier Frosty's Fastpitch (HS Sunday only)FPGirls-HSOpen 31061573.751.752
    3702/10/2019Qualifier Winter Chill (HS Sunday only)FPGirls-HSOpen 220715233.755.75-2
    51556/14/2019State GP USSSA A-B State 2X pointsFPGirls18&UB 11077123.56-2.5
    9206/21/2019Qualifier Land of Lincoln College ShowcaseFPGirls18UOpen 0304491.3333-1.66
    71977/16/2019National Championships USSSA Indiana Great Lakes NationalsFPGirls18&UB 250823283.2854-0.71

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1FREE Fall Kickoff 1 day event Indiana Insane 8 Hoosier Force 18U 7
    2FREE Fall Kickoff 1 day event Indiana Insane 5 Indiana Beasts 18u 1
    3FREE Fall Kickoff 1 day event Indiana Insane 1 Indiana Beasts 18u 0
    4*FREE Fall Kickoff 1 day event Indiana Insane 6 Firestorm Fastpitch 18U 0
    5*USSSA Indoor Showcase (Saturda Indiana Force 03 5 Indiana Insane 1
    6*USSSA Indoor Showcase (Saturda Indiana Insane 16 True Impact 16u 4
    7*USSSA Indoor Showcase (Saturda Indiana Insane 1 Indiana Mustangs Pruner 0
    8*Frosty's Fastpitch (HS Sunday Indiana Insane 6 Indiana Blaze 16U 2
    9*Frosty's Fastpitch (HS Sunday Indiana Insane 3 Crown Point Crush 16U 0
    10Frosty's Fastpitch (HS Sunday Indiana Insane 5 Crown Point Crush 18U 2
    11*Frosty's Fastpitch (HS Sunday Indiana Force 03 3 Indiana Insane 1
    12*Winter Chill (HS Sunday only) Kendallville Heat 9 Indiana Insane 2
    13Winter Chill (HS Sunday only) Indiana Insane 7 Frankfort Longhorns 5
    14Winter Chill (HS Sunday only) Indiana Insane 6 Indiana Blaze 18U 1
    15*Winter Chill (HS Sunday only) Indiana Magic Knipp (Au) 8 Indiana Insane 0
    16USSSA A-B State 2X points Louisville Select 12 Indiana Insane 0
    17USSSA A-B State 2X points Indiana Insane 7 Indy Edge 01 0
    19*Land of Lincoln College Showca Mattoon Cobras 18uQB 1 Indiana Insane 0
    20Land of Lincoln College Showca Chaos One 3 Indiana Insane 0
    21Land of Lincoln College Showca Bomb Squad 18U 5 Indiana Insane 4
    22USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Extreme 18U 5 Indiana Insane 1
    23*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Indiana Smoke 4 Indiana Insane 1
    24USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Bomb Squad 18U 3 Indiana Insane 2
    25USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Indiana Insane 8 KP Fire 16u 3
    26USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Charleston Chill 18U 4 Indiana Insane 3
    27USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Indiana Insane 8 Indiana Terror 2
    28USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Bomb Squad 18U 7 Indiana Insane 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.