Close Window Menu-0-11---
Texas Riptide
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1806
Team : Texas Riptide
Team City : Humble/Kingwood - TX
Overall Record : 46-19
Team Registration : 9197702691158
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under A

Power Rating : 910
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-18
In Class Avg Runs : 5.14
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.14
In Class Runs Scored : 190
In Class Runs Allowed : 148

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 19-18
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 23-0
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 2-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5909/14/2018Qualifier SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Fest FPGirls12UOpen 4201033275.54.51
    51409/29/2018NIT - FP Triple Play Series - Stage 1 - RainFPGirls12UOpen 2101022127.33343.333
    117210/26/2018Qualifier Field of ScreamsFPGirls12UOpen 610102984.1421.1423
    520711/9/2018State Texas USSSA State TournamentFPGirls12UOpen 320929255.850.8
    21172/15/2019Qualifier 23rd Annual Valentine's Day ClassicFPGirls12UOpen 420102173.51.1662.333
    11873/1/2019Qualifier Triple Play Series Spring Stage 1FPGirls12UOpen 71014641982.3755.625
    4873/30/2019Qualifier March Madness (C Class Separate)FPGirls12UOpen 4301438195.4282.7142.714
    24074/26/2019NIT - FP 6x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism SUPERFPGirls12UOpen 5301143325.37541.375
    21305/17/2019Qualifier Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5GGFPGirls12UOpen 6201043245.37532.375
    32695/24/2019State GP SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAMENTFPGirls12UOpen 5211462317.753.8753.875

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Texas Riptide 7 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 3
    2*SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Texas Riptide 6 Hit Away - Martinez 3
    3SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Texas Riptide 6 Bombers ETX 12U Neal 3
    4SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Texas Riptide 10 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 2
    5SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Gulf Coast Bombers - Hans 8 Texas Riptide 2
    6SBL 2nd Annual September Slug Bombers ETX 12U Neal 8 Texas Riptide 2
    7Triple Play Series - Stage 1 - Texas Riptide 10 DS Hotshots Futures Hawki 1
    8*Triple Play Series - Stage 1 - Texas Riptide 10 Impact Gold Elite 07 7
    9Triple Play Series - Stage 1 - DS Hotshots Futures Hawki 4 Texas Riptide 2
    10*Field of Screams Texas Riptide 4 Texas Sudden Impact McLee 1
    11*Field of Screams Texas Riptide 9 Texas Heat 12U 07 0
    12*Field of Screams Texas Riptide 1 Texas Cyclones 07' - Patt 0
    13*Field of Screams Texas Riptide 10 TSF Elite 1
    14*Field of Screams Texas Riptide 1 TX Sudden Impact 2024 0
    15Field of Screams DS Hotshots Futures Hawki 5 Texas Riptide 2
    16*Field of Screams Texas Riptide 2 Impact Gold 07 Cooper 1
    18Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Riptide 6 Impact Gold Elite - Benne 0
    19Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Riptide 9 Texas Shock 3
    20*Texas USSSA State Tournament Hot Shots Premier-07 HTX 9 Texas Riptide 2
    21Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Riptide 3 HTX Bombers Gold Futures 2
    22Texas USSSA State Tournament Texas Lady Aces 06' - Smi 11 Texas Riptide 9
    2523rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Riptide 6 Impact Gold Elite - Benne 1
    26*23rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Riptide 10 Illusions Gold 06 Moore 0
    27*23rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Riptide 1 Texas Peppers 0
    2823rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Lady Aces 06' - Smi 3 Texas Riptide 1
    29*23rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Riptide 2 Hot Shots Premier 07 HTX 1
    3023rd Annual Valentine's Day Cl Texas Lady Aces 06' - Smi 2 Texas Riptide 1
    31Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 8 GT Shockers 12u 0
    32*Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 8 Texas Elite 3n2 Ryan 12U 2
    33*Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 6 Texas Cyclones 07' - Patt 0
    34*Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 10 Texas Blaze HTX White 6
    35*Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 14 Texas Sudden Impact McLee 1
    36Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Lady Aces 06' - Smi 5 Texas Riptide 0
    37*Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 7 Mojo 2K7 0
    38Triple Play Series Spring Stag Texas Riptide 11 Texas Lady Aces 06' - Smi 5
    39*March Madness (C Class Separat Texas Riptide 6 Texas Peppers 0
    40March Madness (C Class Separat Gulf Coast Bombers - Hans 3 Texas Riptide 2
    41*March Madness (C Class Separat Texas Riptide 7 Impact Gold Elite 07 6
    42*March Madness (C Class Separat Texas Riptide 14 Texas Peppers 0
    43March Madness (C Class Separat Impact Gold National Team 6 Texas Riptide 1
    44March Madness (C Class Separat Texas Riptide 6 Bombers ETX 12U Neal 1
    45March Madness (C Class Separat Gulf Coast Bombers - Hans 3 Texas Riptide 2
    466x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism TX Bombers ETX 12U Burket 6 Texas Riptide 3
    47*6x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Riptide 6 Texas Hot Shotz 1
    486x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Riptide 11 Impact Gold Elite - Benne 1
    496x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Riptide 6 Katy Cruisers Gold 07 Rui 1
    50*6x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Riptide 3 Texas Hot Shotz 2
    516x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Bombers Gold HTX Me 8 Texas Riptide 0
    526x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Riptide 7 12U Aces Express - Jacoby 3
    536x Points SBL Angels 4 Autism Texas Bombers Gold HTX Me 10 Texas Riptide 7
    58Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Texas Riptide 5 HTX Bombers Gold Futures 4
    59Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Impact Gold National 07 - 9 Texas Riptide 2
    60*Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Texas Riptide 10 TX Threat 12U 2
    61*Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Texas Riptide 3 Texas Elite 12U Limon 0
    62*Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Texas Riptide 10 Impact Gold Elite 07 0
    63Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Texas Riptide 4 HTX Bombers Gold Futures 0
    64*Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Texas Riptide 6 Hot Shots Premier-07 HTX 5
    65Warm Up for State 80 Minute 5G Impact Gold National 07 - 4 Texas Riptide 3
    66SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Riptide 9 12u American Freedom Luna 4
    67SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME TX Cyclones Elite 06 Tie Texas Riptide 4
    68SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Riptide 13 DS Hotshots Futures Hawki 1
    69*SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Riptide 8 Impact Gold Elite 07 0
    70SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Impact Gold National 07 - 5 Texas Riptide 1
    71SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Riptide 5 Impact Gold ATX 12U - Vil 4
    72*SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Riptide 14 Texas Blaze HTX White 4
    73SBL USSSA TEXAS STATE TOURNAME Texas Dirt Divas 2024 9 Texas Riptide 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.