Close Window Menu-0-11---
North Florida Pride
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1887
Team : North Florida Pride
Team City : Live Oak - FL
Overall Record : 51-23
Team Registration : 9196902691909
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 1197
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 46-17
In Class Avg Runs : 7.52
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.14
In Class Runs Scored : 481
In Class Runs Allowed : 280

 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-6
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 5-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 46-17

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3458/25/2018Qualifier BATTLE FOR THE BLING **4 GAMES 1 DAFPGirls10UOpen 0401021395.259.75-4.5
    3859/22/2018Qualifier Waycross fall kickoffFPGirls10UOpen 3101937239.255.753.5
    36010/6/2018Qualifier STRIKE OUT CANCER** PINK OUT** 5 GAFPGirls10UOpen 1311234316.86.20.6
    210010/20/2018Qualifier SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** SAT ONFPGirls10UOpen 4201747287.8334.6663.166
    114510/27/2018Qualifier Moultrie SpooktacularFPGirls10UOpen 4001527106.752.54.25
    46011/10/2018Qualifier IRON WOMAN **5 GAMES** SAT ONLY*FPGirls10UOpen 23017403386.61.4
    324511/17/2018State Georgia Fall STATE SouthFPGirls10UOpen 3101127156.753.753
    21252/9/2019Qualifier Spring Swamp KickoffFPGirls10UOpen 4101237247.44.82.6
    11302/23/2019Qualifier Cordele Spring FLING!FPGirls10UOpen 3201327225.44.41
    11003/30/2019One Day Event QUEEN OF THE RINGS *4GAMES* SAT ONLFPGirls10UOpen 4101534166.83.23.6
    21254/13/2019Qualifier Moultrie Angels for Autism AwareneFPGirls10UOpen 5101656239.3333.8335.5
    11204/27/2019One Day Event Garnet & Gold TournamentFPGirls10UOpen 400113077.51.755.75
    11475/11/2019Qualifier MAY DAYSFPGirls10UOpen 5001135871.65.4
    2705/18/2019One Day Event ARMED FORCES DAY *SALUTE THE TROOPSFPGirls10UOpen 3201746199.23.85.4
    11306/15/2019Qualifier Southern Elite SummerFPGirls10UB 40014412410.2564.25
    42006/22/2019State GP Georgia State Championship PlayoffsFPGirls10UOpen 22079132.253.25-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1BATTLE FOR THE BLING **4 GAMES NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 10 North Florida Pride 9
    2*BATTLE FOR THE BLING **4 GAMES Jax Storm 09 Mack 11 North Florida Pride 2
    3*BATTLE FOR THE BLING **4 GAMES Jax Storm 09 Mack 7 North Florida Pride 0
    4BATTLE FOR THE BLING **4 GAMES NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 11 North Florida Pride 10
    5Waycross fall kickoff North Florida Pride 10 Baker Girlz 8
    6Waycross fall kickoff North Florida Pride 8 DTH 7
    7Waycross fall kickoff North Florida Pride 19 Wicked 10u 0
    8Waycross fall kickoff NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 8 North Florida Pride 0
    9STRIKE OUT CANCER** PINK OUT** NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 9 North Florida Pride 8
    10STRIKE OUT CANCER** PINK OUT** North Florida Pride Tie Baker Girlz 4
    11*STRIKE OUT CANCER** PINK OUT** Jax Storm 09 Mack 5 North Florida Pride 4
    12STRIKE OUT CANCER** PINK OUT** NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 10 North Florida Pride 6
    13STRIKE OUT CANCER** PINK OUT** North Florida Pride 12 Baker Girlz 3
    14SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** S North Florida Pride 8 NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 7
    15SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** S North Florida Pride 6 Baker Girlz 2
    16SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** S Baker Girls - Evolution 5 North Florida Pride 4
    17SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** S North Florida Pride 17 Capital City Diamonds 2
    18SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** S North Florida Pride 11 Baker Girls - Evolution 7
    19SPOOKTACULAR **5 GAMES** ** S First Coast Fire Sawyer 5 North Florida Pride 1
    20Moultrie Spooktacular North Florida Pride 3 Atlanta Elite 08 2
    21Moultrie Spooktacular North Florida Pride 4 E.P.I.C. 08 3
    22Moultrie Spooktacular North Florida Pride 15 Pines 10u NIX 5
    23Moultrie Spooktacular North Florida Pride 5 E.P.I.C. 08 0
    24IRON WOMAN **5 GAMES** SAT ONL North Florida Pride 17 First Coast Fire Sawyer 10
    25*IRON WOMAN **5 GAMES** SAT ONL Jax Storm 09 Mack 3 North Florida Pride 2
    26IRON WOMAN **5 GAMES** SAT ONL North Florida Pride 13 Florida Stealth 10u 3
    27IRON WOMAN **5 GAMES** SAT ONL south ga tigers 9 North Florida Pride 3
    28IRON WOMAN **5 GAMES** SAT ONL south ga tigers 8 North Florida Pride 5
    29Georgia Fall STATE South North Florida Pride 8 Dothan Heat - Peel 6
    30Georgia Fall STATE South North Florida Pride 5 Missfits 4
    31Georgia Fall STATE South North Florida Pride 11 Panhandle Heat Gold 10u ( 1
    32Georgia Fall STATE South Missfits 4 North Florida Pride 3
    33Spring Swamp Kickoff North Florida Pride 11 Pink Sox 7
    34Spring Swamp Kickoff North Florida Pride 12 FCAA 10U Attitude 4
    35Spring Swamp Kickoff North Florida Pride 9 E.P.I.C. 08 0
    36Spring Swamp Kickoff North Florida Pride 3 E.P.I.C. 08 0
    37Spring Swamp Kickoff First Coast Fire Sawyer 13 North Florida Pride 2
    38*Cordele Spring FLING! Firecrackers 08-Cromer 6 North Florida Pride 2
    39Cordele Spring FLING! North Florida Pride 4 Dothan Heat - Peel 2
    40Cordele Spring FLING! Southern Shock 9 North Florida Pride 2
    41Cordele Spring FLING! North Florida Pride 13 GA Girls 2
    42Cordele Spring FLING! North Florida Pride 6 Dothan Heat - Peel 3
    46QUEEN OF THE RINGS *4GAMES* SA NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 4 North Florida Pride 3
    47QUEEN OF THE RINGS *4GAMES* SA North Florida Pride 6 Santa Fe Inferno Swilley 1
    48QUEEN OF THE RINGS *4GAMES* SA North Florida Pride 15 Tsunami 5
    49QUEEN OF THE RINGS *4GAMES* SA North Florida Pride 2 Gainesville Gold- Boggs 0
    50QUEEN OF THE RINGS *4GAMES* SA North Florida Pride 8 NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 6
    51Moultrie Angels for Autism Aw North Florida Pride 15 Capital City Diamonds 4
    52Moultrie Angels for Autism Aw North Florida Pride 4 Missfits 1
    53*Moultrie Angels for Autism Aw North Florida Pride 16 E.P.I.C. 09 0
    54Moultrie Angels for Autism Aw North Florida Pride 8 E.P.I.C. 08 6
    55Moultrie Angels for Autism Aw North Florida Pride 11 Mayhem 2
    56Moultrie Angels for Autism Aw Missfits 10 North Florida Pride 2
    57Garnet & Gold Tournament North Florida Pride 6 Panhandle Heat Gold 10u ( 3
    58Garnet & Gold Tournament North Florida Pride 11 Gulf Coast Rampage 2
    59Garnet & Gold Tournament North Florida Pride 6 Baker Ballers 1
    60Garnet & Gold Tournament North Florida Pride 7 Gulf Coast Rampage 1
    61MAY DAYS North Florida Pride 2 Baker Girls - Evolution 1
    62MAY DAYS North Florida Pride 8 south ga tigers 2
    63MAY DAYS North Florida Pride 6 Baker Girls - Evolution 4
    64*MAY DAYS North Florida Pride 11 COFFEE PRIDE 0
    65MAY DAYS North Florida Pride 8 Baker Girls - Evolution 1
    66ARMED FORCES DAY *SALUTE THE T North Florida Pride 17 Gulf Coast Rampage 1
    67ARMED FORCES DAY *SALUTE THE T North Florida Pride 16 Baker Ballers 1
    68ARMED FORCES DAY *SALUTE THE T NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 8 North Florida Pride 2
    69ARMED FORCES DAY *SALUTE THE T North Florida Pride 10 Gulf Coast Rampage 6
    70ARMED FORCES DAY *SALUTE THE T NFGS 10U Honeybadgers Pri 3 North Florida Pride 1
    74Southern Elite Summer North Florida Pride 11 DTH 4
    75*Southern Elite Summer North Florida Pride 5 COFFEE PRIDE 4
    76*Southern Elite Summer North Florida Pride 14 Legacy 11
    77*Southern Elite Summer North Florida Pride 11 Legacy 5
    78Georgia State Championship Pla North Florida Pride 7 Firecrackers 10U-Sallinge 1
    79*Georgia State Championship Pla Georgia Force 08 3 North Florida Pride 0
    80Georgia State Championship Pla Atlanta Elite 08 9 North Florida Pride 1
    81Georgia State Championship Pla North Florida Pride 1 Atlanta Elite 08 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.