Close Window Menu-0-11---
Glory Adkins Gold 05
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 413
Team : Glory Adkins Gold 05
Team City : Lewisville - TX
Overall Record : 14-7
Team Registration : 9197702695804
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 1259
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.62
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.31
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.31
In Class Runs Scored : 86
In Class Runs Allowed : 30

 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 4-6
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 10-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    215510/27/2018Qualifier 2018 Halloween HitsFPGirls14UOpen 6011141115.8571.5714.285
    37612/1/2018Qualifier 2018 Toys for TotsFPGirls14UOpen 430930274.2853.8570.428
    5554/20/2019Qualifier 2019 Easter One DayFPGirls14UOpen 2201330197.54.752.75
    91276/22/2019State GP Tournament of Champions "MVP Event"FPGirls14UOpen 2211026315.26.2-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    82018 Halloween Hits Glory Adkins Gold 05 11 tEAMSMiTH Softball 14U 1
    92018 Halloween Hits Texas Travelers NTX Tie Glory Adkins Gold 05 4
    102018 Halloween Hits Glory Adkins Gold 05 4 Texas Fusion Ladewig 3
    112018 Halloween Hits Glory Adkins Gold 05 5 Glory Adkins Cochran 1
    122018 Halloween Hits Glory Adkins Gold 05 7 Texas Twist - Jackson 1
    132018 Halloween Hits Glory Adkins Gold 05 6 Texas Travelers NTX 1
    142018 Halloween Hits Glory Adkins Gold 05 4 Texas Travelers NTX 0
    15*2018 Toys for Tots Impact Gold DFW Corbin 4 Glory Adkins Gold 05 1
    162018 Toys for Tots Glory Adkins Gold 05 9 Texoma Extreme fastpitch 4
    17*2018 Toys for Tots Texas Diamond Elite 3 Glory Adkins Gold 05 0
    18*2018 Toys for Tots Glory Adkins Gold 05 6 Eagles Fastpitch 05 4
    192018 Toys for Tots Glory Adkins Gold 05 5 Firecrackers 14U- Rosales 1
    20*2018 Toys for Tots Glory Adkins Gold 05 8 Texas Diamond Elite 7
    21*2018 Toys for Tots Impact Gold DFW Corbin 4 Glory Adkins Gold 05 1
    252019 Easter One Day Glory Adkins Cochran 7 Glory Adkins Gold 05 2
    262019 Easter One Day Glory Adkins Gold 05 13 TIG Premier 14U 1
    272019 Easter One Day Glory Adkins Gold 05 12 2024 NTX Blaze - Henrich 2
    28*2019 Easter One Day Texas Elite Bancroft 9 Glory Adkins Gold 05 3
    32Tournament of Champions "MVP E Glory Adkins Gold 05 Tie Texas Fusion Whitson 4
    33*Tournament of Champions "MVP E Glory Adkins Gold 05 9 Centex Buzz Futures DFW 0 4
    34*Tournament of Champions "MVP E Sneaky Cleats Gold (Snyde 15 Glory Adkins Gold 05 2
    35*Tournament of Champions "MVP E Glory Adkins Gold 05 10 Momentum Fastpitch 14U Na 2
    36*Tournament of Champions "MVP E Extra Innings 14U-Elite 6 Glory Adkins Gold 05 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.