Close Window Menu-0-11---
Newburgh ICE 05
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1564
Team : Newburgh ICE 05
Team City : Newburgh - IN
Overall Record : 31-19
Team Registration : 9193502704583
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 13 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 13 & Under A

Power Rating : 1018
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-4
In Class Avg Runs : 6.11
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.22
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.11
In Class Runs Scored : 55
In Class Runs Allowed : 56

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 21-12
 vs. FPGirls18&UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 5-4
 vs. FPGirls13UC Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    210510/5/2018Qualifier 4th Annual Play for KateFPGirls13UA 32112424377.166-0.16
    59010/19/2018Qualifier USSSA 14th Annual Breast Cancer AwaFPGirls14&UB 320924244.84.80
    11304/6/2019Qualifier USSSA Bats & BowsFPGirls14UOpen 4101336147.22.84.4
    33294/27/2019NIT - FP SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X POINTSFPGirls14&UB 4201234275.6664.51.166
    22555/24/2019NIT - FP 9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial NIT (FPGirls14&UB 5201248246.8573.4283.428
    32456/7/2019State GP USSSA C State and Odd year State 2XFPGirls13UA 31092155.251.254
    51056/28/2019Qualifier USSSA Northern State TournamentFPGirls14UOpen 4201352208.6663.3335.333
    5457/6/2019Qualifier USSSA Santa Claus SizzlerFPGirls-HSOpen 130514233.55.75-2.25
    52607/16/2019National Championships USSSA Indiana Great Lakes NationalsFPGirls14&UB 44113544865.3330.666

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    14th Annual Play for Kate Newburgh ICE 05 12 Wabash Valley Warriors 05 11
    24th Annual Play for Kate Midwest Astros South 05 7 Newburgh ICE 05 2
    34th Annual Play for Kate Impact 05 Tie Newburgh ICE 05 5
    44th Annual Play for Kate Newburgh ICE 05 6 Thunder 3
    54th Annual Play for Kate Newburgh ICE 05 8 Thunder 7
    64th Annual Play for Kate Midwest Astros South 05 10 Newburgh ICE 05 9
    7*USSSA 14th Annual Breast Cance Indiana Primetime 14U - R 8 Newburgh ICE 05 2
    8*USSSA 14th Annual Breast Cance Newburgh ICE 05 4 Southern Indiana Redbirds 3
    9*USSSA 14th Annual Breast Cance Newburgh ICE 05 5 Indiana Beasts 14u-Terror 4
    10*USSSA 14th Annual Breast Cance Newburgh ICE 05 9 Indiana Mafia Everman 1
    11*USSSA 14th Annual Breast Cance Impact 04 8 Newburgh ICE 05 4
    12*USSSA Bats & Bows Newburgh ICE 05 6 Eagles-FUTRELL 3
    13*USSSA Bats & Bows Newburgh ICE 05 13 Evansville Stealers 0
    14*USSSA Bats & Bows Wabash Mission 04 8 Newburgh ICE 05 4
    15*USSSA Bats & Bows Newburgh ICE 05 9 Smash House 14u Hall 0
    16*USSSA Bats & Bows Newburgh ICE 05 4 Wabash Mission 04 3
    17*SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X P Newburgh ICE 05 3 Edgar County Arsenal 2
    18*SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X P Newburgh ICE 05 12 KP Fire 14U 0
    19SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X P Mo-Co Rush 05 10 Newburgh ICE 05 3
    20*SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X P Newburgh ICE 05 5 Edgar County Arsenal 4
    21*SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X P Newburgh ICE 05 11 Indiana Force 3
    22*SOUTHERN INVITATIONAL NIT 6X P Eagles-FUTRELL 8 Newburgh ICE 05 0
    23*9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial Newburgh ICE 05 8 Driven 5
    24*9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial Newburgh ICE 05 11 Troy Intensity 05 0
    25*9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial Newburgh ICE 05 12 Missouri Gators 04 0
    26*9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial Newburgh ICE 05 2 14u Tribe - Lightbody 1
    279th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial Newburgh ICE 05 8 STL Swarm 05 (Duke) 5
    28*9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial 14u Tribe - Lightbody 6 Newburgh ICE 05 4
    29*9th Annual Jim Lowry Memorial 14u Tribe - Lightbody 7 Newburgh ICE 05 3
    30*USSSA C State and Odd year Sta Newburgh ICE 05 9 Southern Indiana Impact 0 1
    31USSSA C State and Odd year Sta Indy Crush '05 3 Newburgh ICE 05 2
    32*USSSA C State and Odd year Sta Newburgh ICE 05 5 Impact 05 1
    33USSSA C State and Odd year Sta Newburgh ICE 05 5 House of Sportz 13U Softb 0
    35*USSSA Northern State Tournamen Indiana Sluggers 05 14u 6 Newburgh ICE 05 4
    36*USSSA Northern State Tournamen Newburgh ICE 05 12 Michigan Momentum 14u 0
    37*USSSA Northern State Tournamen Newburgh ICE 05 13 Midwest Stars 1
    38*USSSA Northern State Tournamen Newburgh ICE 05 6 Heat 2
    39*USSSA Northern State Tournamen Newburgh ICE 05 11 Riptide Black 14U 2
    40*USSSA Northern State Tournamen Indiana Sluggers 05 14u 9 Newburgh ICE 05 6
    41*USSSA Santa Claus Sizzler Cougars Fastpitch 5 Newburgh ICE 05 2
    42*USSSA Santa Claus Sizzler KP Fire 16u 6 Newburgh ICE 05 5
    43*USSSA Santa Claus Sizzler Newburgh ICE 05 5 Southern Illinois Insanit 0
    44*USSSA Santa Claus Sizzler Extreme 18U 12 Newburgh ICE 05 2
    45*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Texas Steal 7 Newburgh ICE 05 5
    46USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Smash House-Bratcher Tie Newburgh ICE 05 8
    47*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Extreme 14U 4 Newburgh ICE 05 0
    48*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Newburgh ICE 05 13 Reaper Fastpitch 14U - Ni 1
    49*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Newburgh ICE 05 7 Thunderstruck 14U - Bogue 2
    50*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Newburgh ICE 05 5 Wheatland Spikes 4
    51*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Newburgh ICE 05 6 Illiana Dream Seams 14U 2
    52*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Texas Steal 8 Newburgh ICE 05 0
    53*USSSA Indiana Great Lakes Nati Indiana Intensity 04 12 Newburgh ICE 05 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.