Close Window Menu-0-11---
CTX Cartels
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 280
Team : CTX Cartels
Team City : Belton - TX
Overall Record : 22-17
Team Registration : 9197702727417
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 1033
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-14
In Class Avg Runs : 11.48
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.64
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.85
In Class Runs Scored : 379
In Class Runs Allowed : 318

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 3-2
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 19-14
 vs. SPMnAFA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GSL Team
  • Copy USSSA Team Roster to GSL associated Team

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    1751/5/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$HMens-E 5115705011.668.3333.333
    17401/26/2019Regional - USSSA NORTH TEXAS USSSA WINTER WORLDS IIMens-E 2217575114.2512.751.5
    9203/8/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points North vs South XIIIMens-E 3221726114.412.22.2
    17104/27/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points NORTH TEXAS BUDFESTMens-E 121022307.33310-2.66
    4405/25/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points TEXAS MILITARY SHOWCASE SHOOTOUTMens-C 3214544210.88.42.4
    9206/29/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Fred Fimbres AZGM Glove TournamentMens-E 121628209.3336.6662.666
    4407/6/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points SLUMPBUSTERS SHOOTOUTMens-E 221438319.57.751.75
    13157/27/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points LONE STAR BATTLE FOR THE RINGS IIMens-E 3218585311.610.61
    92010/19/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points 2019 FALL BUDFESTMens-D 2213454111.2510.251

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$H CTX Cartels 14 STRANGERS 6
    2NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$H CTX Cartels 12 SCS 2
    3NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$H CTX Cartels 9 Who 8
    4NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$H CTX Cartels 15 Swang and Bang/VLSb 13
    5NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$H Swang and Bang/VLSb 13 CTX Cartels 10
    6NTX NEW YEAR'S CA$H BA$H CTX Cartels 10 Swang and Bang/VLSb 8
    7NORTH TEXAS USSSA WINTER WORLD CTX Cartels 14 LOST CAUSE 3
    8NORTH TEXAS USSSA WINTER WORLD CTX Cartels 17 soldiers of softball 7
    9NORTH TEXAS USSSA WINTER WORLD Jays 19 CTX Cartels 17
    10NORTH TEXAS USSSA WINTER WORLD Choke up 22 CTX Cartels 9
    11North vs South XIII CTX Cartels 19 Zapata Warriors 9
    12North vs South XIII Damage Inc/Softball Excha 13 CTX Cartels 10
    13North vs South XIII CTX Cartels 21 Ennis Top Dawgs 9
    14North vs South XIII CTX Cartels 14 FYM/BTB 13
    15North vs South XIII Backyard Boyz 17 CTX Cartels 8
    16NORTH TEXAS BUDFEST CTX Cartels 10 OKAN Infidels 9
    17NORTH TEXAS BUDFEST Texas Rotten 13 CTX Cartels 9
    18NORTH TEXAS BUDFEST NTX HENCHMEN 8 CTX Cartels 3
    20TEXAS MILITARY SHOWCASE SHOOTO CTX Cartels 12 Prestige_Worldwide 8
    21TEXAS MILITARY SHOWCASE SHOOTO CTX Cartels 14 Chosin Few 4
    22TEXAS MILITARY SHOWCASE SHOOTO New Blood 10 CTX Cartels 8
    23*TEXAS MILITARY SHOWCASE SHOOTO CTX Cartels 9 MoneyBall 7
    24*TEXAS MILITARY SHOWCASE SHOOTO SIS/JTF Legacy/Anarchy/He 13 CTX Cartels 11
    25Fred Fimbres AZGM Glove Tourna Heavyweights 11 CTX Cartels 7
    26Fred Fimbres AZGM Glove Tourna CTX Cartels 16 Lock Solid 3
    27Fred Fimbres AZGM Glove Tourna CTX War Chickens 6 CTX Cartels 5
    28SLUMPBUSTERS SHOOTOUT Centex Cubs 11 CTX Cartels 9
    29SLUMPBUSTERS SHOOTOUT CTX Cartels 11 Drillers 7
    30SLUMPBUSTERS SHOOTOUT CTX Cartels 14 Syndicate/Hasbeensports 5
    31SLUMPBUSTERS SHOOTOUT Ohana 8 CTX Cartels 4
    32LONE STAR BATTLE FOR THE RINGS CTX Cartels 12 Houston Crush 8
    33LONE STAR BATTLE FOR THE RINGS CTX Cartels 18 Ice Tray 6
    34LONE STAR BATTLE FOR THE RINGS STX Real DD/VSP/BCK 13 CTX Cartels 12
    35LONE STAR BATTLE FOR THE RINGS CTX Cartels 12 Ricky Bobbys Sport Bar 9
    36LONE STAR BATTLE FOR THE RINGS San Antonio bullies 17 CTX Cartels 4
    37*2019 FALL BUDFEST CTX Cartels 13 Texas Natives/Bubba Sport 7
    38*2019 FALL BUDFEST CTX Cartels 12 Notorious Juans/Bubba Spo 7
    39*2019 FALL BUDFEST Dallas Bolas/DB/TLS 18 CTX Cartels 12
    40*2019 FALL BUDFEST Sucka Free Tx 9 CTX Cartels 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.