Close Window Menu-0-11---
Panthers/LAP
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 480
Team : Panthers/LAP
Team City : Kissimmee - FL
Overall Record : 30-27
Team Registration : 9196902730480
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 996
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 30-27
In Class Avg Runs : 9.79
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.60
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.19
In Class Runs Scored : 558
In Class Runs Allowed : 547

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 30-27

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    951/5/2019Non Qualifier - USSSA Sponsorship Tournament @ ApopkaMens-E 121125308.33310-1.66
    1751/19/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Apopka classicMens-E 4115614512.293.2
    17101/26/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Florida Winter NationalsMens-E 1228372012.336.6665.666
    5302/23/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Florida Cup ChallengeMens-E 22204433118.252.75
    5303/30/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Super Dual Warm upMens-E 221864691617.25-1.25
    17404/6/2019GSL Super Dual NIT Super Dual @ The CoastMens-E 12132436812-4
    5155/4/2019Non Qualifier - USSSA Worth Wicked Bat giverawayMens-E 222338389.59.50
    3455/18/2019Qualifier - GSL - Points GSL State Warm-UpMens-E 421459539.8338.8331
    25206/1/2019State - GSL GSL State TournamentMens-E 031122317.33310.33-3
    1757/13/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA State Warm-upMens-E 5117706111.6610.161.5
    17408/3/2019State - USSSA Florida USSSA State TournamentMens-E 2212202756.75-1.75
    7258/17/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Bombs Away @ SSCMens-E 2215504612.511.51
    3459/14/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points E Worlds WarmupMens-E 4211424477.333-0.33
    65259/26/2019World - USSSA Men E World TournamentMens-E 02221417-6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Sponsorship Tournament @ Apopk Southern Smash 16 Panthers/LAP 8
    2Sponsorship Tournament @ Apopk Panthers/LAP 11 The Dynasty / Help My Aut 3
    3Sponsorship Tournament @ Apopk Longstrokes 11 Panthers/LAP 6
    4Apopka classic Panthers/LAP 12 Aftermath/Full Send 8
    5Apopka classic Panthers/LAP 15 EBD 10
    6Apopka classic Panthers/LAP 10 Down N Dirty 8
    7Apopka classic Panthers/LAP 12 EBD 6
    8Apopka classic Down N Dirty 13 Panthers/LAP 12
    9Florida Winter Nationals SARASOTA RANGER 6 Panthers/LAP 3
    10Florida Winter Nationals Panthers/LAP 28 Suicide Squad 3
    11Florida Winter Nationals Southern Impact 11 Panthers/LAP 6
    12Florida Cup Challenge Panthers/LAP 9 Violatorz 6
    13Florida Cup Challenge Panthers/LAP 20 Mercenaries 4
    14Florida Cup Challenge Team Faded 10 Panthers/LAP 6
    15Florida Cup Challenge SLMD 13 Panthers/LAP 9
    16Super Dual Warm up Panthers/LAP 18 Dirt Dawgs 16
    17Super Dual Warm up Panthers/LAP 16 Tartaros 15
    18Super Dual Warm up Team Faded 18 Panthers/LAP 12
    19Super Dual Warm up TheCrew/DIS 20 Panthers/LAP 18
    20Super Dual @ The Coast LDF 15 Panthers/LAP 5
    21Super Dual @ The Coast Panthers/LAP 13 PSL Pitbulls 12
    22Super Dual @ The Coast Flamingos 9 Panthers/LAP 6
    23Worth Wicked Bat giveraway Panthers/LAP 23 TheCrew/DIS 13
    24Worth Wicked Bat giveraway Panthers/LAP 5 Team Faded 3
    25Worth Wicked Bat giveraway Southern Impact 7 Panthers/LAP 6
    26Worth Wicked Bat giveraway Aftermath/Full Send 15 Panthers/LAP 4
    27GSL State Warm-Up Panthers/LAP 14 Los Marcianos 13
    28GSL State Warm-Up Team Faded 15 Panthers/LAP 8
    29GSL State Warm-Up Panthers/LAP 8 Violatorz 6
    30GSL State Warm-Up Panthers/LAP 8 HNR 5
    31GSL State Warm-Up Panthers/LAP 13 Los Marcianos 1
    32GSL State Warm-Up TheCrew/DIS 13 Panthers/LAP 8
    33GSL State Tournament Arcade Monsters/Hornets/E 8 Panthers/LAP 2
    34GSL State Tournament Down N Dirty 13 Panthers/LAP 11
    35GSL State Tournament PSL Pitbulls 10 Panthers/LAP 9
    36USSSA State Warm-up Panthers/LAP 8 Arcade Monsters/Hornets/E 7
    37USSSA State Warm-up Panthers/LAP 16 TheCrew/DIS 14
    38USSSA State Warm-up Panthers/LAP 17 Southern Impact 6
    39USSSA State Warm-up Panthers/LAP 12 ShutDown 8
    40USSSA State Warm-up Aftermath/Full Send 15 Panthers/LAP 1
    41USSSA State Warm-up Panthers/LAP 16 Aftermath/Full Send 11
    42Florida USSSA State Tournament Panthers/LAP 12 No-1-Better 1
    43Florida USSSA State Tournament Panthers/LAP 6 Hustle Gang / ATWL MIdwes 4
    44Florida USSSA State Tournament M.A.D 9 Panthers/LAP 1
    45Florida USSSA State Tournament US TECH 13 Panthers/LAP 1
    46Bombs Away @ SSC Panthers/LAP 12 Team Unexpected 6
    47Bombs Away @ SSC TheCrew/DIS 13 Panthers/LAP 12
    48Bombs Away @ SSC Panthers/LAP 15 Down N Dirty 14
    49Bombs Away @ SSC Aftermath/Full Send 13 Panthers/LAP 11
    50E Worlds Warmup Panthers/LAP 9 HNR 7
    51E Worlds Warmup Panthers/LAP 7 Mondos pizza 6
    52E Worlds Warmup Doom 11 Panthers/LAP 4
    53E Worlds Warmup Panthers/LAP 11 TheCrew/DIS 4
    54E Worlds Warmup Panthers/LAP 6 Down N Dirty 4
    55E Worlds Warmup Doom 12 Panthers/LAP 5
    56Men E World Tournament Aftermath/Full Send 13 Panthers/LAP 2
    57Men E World Tournament ShutDown 1 Panthers/LAP 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.