Close Window Menu-0-11---
Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 610
Team : Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue
Team City : Sunrise - FL
Overall Record : 11-23
Team Registration : 9196902738791
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 647
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 11-21
In Class Avg Runs : 4.38
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.59
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.22
In Class Runs Scored : 140
In Class Runs Allowed : 211

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 11-22

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5402/23/2019Qualifier Sawgrass ShowdownFPGirls12UOpen 120810283.3339.333-6
    5453/3/2019One Day Event Plantation SUPREME SHOWDOWN (SUN ONFPGirls12UOpen 11058743.50.5
    13154/6/2019Qualifier Angels 4 Autism (PBC)FPGirls12&UB 04013230.755.75-5
    9204/27/2019Qualifier Awesome in AprilFPGirls12UOpen 0304632210.66-8.66
    91105/18/2019NIT - FP Briana Marie Cox Memorial NIT 3x PoFPGirls12&UB 2201223415.7510.25-4.5
    9755/25/2019Qualifier Stars & Stripes Forever 2x PointsFPGirls12UOpen 22018323087.50.5
    5406/1/2019Qualifier Thunder in SunriseFPGirls12UOpen 1301523225.755.50.25
    9556/15/2019Qualifier Boca Fathers Day Classic (2x PointsFPGirls12&UB 020241628-6
    31006/22/2019Qualifier Gardens SWAMP CLASSICFPGirls12UOpen 41011301963.82.2
    91106/28/2019State GP South Florida State Championships AFPGirls12&UB 040682426-4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Sawgrass Showdown Stingrays 12u Red 12 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 0
    2Sawgrass Showdown Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 8 PINES THUNDER H.G. 4
    3Sawgrass Showdown Boca Impact 07-Byrd 12 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 2
    4Plantation SUPREME SHOWDOWN (S Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 5 Miami Stingrays 12U Black 3
    5Plantation SUPREME SHOWDOWN (S Florida Power 12u 4 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 3
    6Angels 4 Autism (PBC) KW Softball Academy’s Con 4 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    7Angels 4 Autism (PBC) Miami Stingrays 12U Black 2 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    8Angels 4 Autism (PBC) Gold Coast Hurricanes 12U 11 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 0
    9Angels 4 Autism (PBC) PBG Lady Gators 12U 6 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    10*Awesome in April WESTON EXPLOSION '06 14 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    11Awesome in April Coral Springs Panthers Bl 6 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    12*Awesome in April WESTON EXPLOSION '06 12 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 4
    13Briana Marie Cox Memorial NIT Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 10 Jupiter Seahawks B 3
    14Briana Marie Cox Memorial NIT MMSL RIPTIDE 07 16 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    15Briana Marie Cox Memorial NIT Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 12 Pompano Beach Riptide 12u 10
    16Briana Marie Cox Memorial NIT Coral Springs Panthers Bl 12 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 0
    17Stars & Stripes Forever 2x Poi Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 18 Jupiter Seahawks B 3
    18Stars & Stripes Forever 2x Poi Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 13 Key West Lady Conchs 8
    19Stars & Stripes Forever 2x Poi Haze 12U 9 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    20Stars & Stripes Forever 2x Poi Coral Springs Panthers Re 10 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 0
    21Thunder in Sunrise Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 15 South Florida Glaciers 0
    22Thunder in Sunrise Florida Power 12u 7 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 6
    23Thunder in Sunrise Gold Coast Hurricanes 12U 11 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 0
    24Thunder in Sunrise KW Softball Academy’s Con 4 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 2
    26Boca Fathers Day Classic (2x P PBG Lady Gators 12U 11 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 2
    27Gardens SWAMP CLASSIC Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 11 Parakeets 1
    28Gardens SWAMP CLASSIC Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 6 Jupiter Seahawks B 4
    29Gardens SWAMP CLASSIC Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 6 Key West Lady Conchs 2
    30Gardens SWAMP CLASSIC Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 4 Miami Stingrays 12U Black 3
    31Gardens SWAMP CLASSIC PBG Lady Gators 12U 9 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 3
    32South Florida State Championsh South Florida Contenders 5 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    33South Florida State Championsh 12U Bownet Fastpitch 9 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 0
    34South Florida State Championsh Venice Vipers 06 3 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 1
    35South Florida State Championsh KW Softball Academy’s Con 7 Wagner's Sunrise 12u Blue 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.