Close Window Menu-0-11---
Avantis Dome
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 280
Team : Avantis Dome
Team City : canton - IL
Overall Record : 10-9
Team Registration : 9193602748230
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 987
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-7
In Class Avg Runs : 15.81
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 15.94
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.13
In Class Runs Scored : 253
In Class Runs Allowed : 255

 vs. Mens-C Teams : 1-2
 vs. Mens-D Teams : 9-7

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9203/15/2019Qualifier - GSL - Points "NEW SEASON NEW DREAMS" 2019 MENS Mens-D 212142401413.330.666
    5303/30/2019Qualifier - GSL - Points SKS/BIG DAWG CENTRAL ILLINOIS CHALLMens-C 224012211930.529.750.75
    3454/6/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Triple Play Kick OffMens-D 2220434910.7512.25-1.5
    5306/1/2019Qualifier - USSSA - Points Triple Play D OnlyMens-D 1221435414.3318-3.66
    51558/17/2019State - GSL GSL C and D StateMens-D 3219747114.814.20.600

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1"NEW SEASON NEW DREAMS" 2019 Avantis Dome 21 TCB 19
    2"NEW SEASON NEW DREAMS" 2019 Avantis Dome 14 Beechy const./Rocke overh 10
    3"NEW SEASON NEW DREAMS" 2019 Kryptic/ A4L / Triboh 11 Avantis Dome 7
    4SKS/BIG DAWG CENTRAL ILLINOIS Walk off warriors 26 Avantis Dome 25
    5*SKS/BIG DAWG CENTRAL ILLINOIS Avantis Dome 22 Shell Shocked 17
    6SKS/BIG DAWG CENTRAL ILLINOIS Avantis Dome 35 BaseInvaders 34
    7*SKS/BIG DAWG CENTRAL ILLINOIS Dirty Bird Nation 42 Avantis Dome 40
    8Triple Play Kick Off Avantis Dome 9 618 7
    9Triple Play Kick Off Avantis Dome 3 Midwest Finesse 0
    10Triple Play Kick Off POP 17 Avantis Dome 11
    11Triple Play Kick Off Midwest Finesse 25 Avantis Dome 20
    12Triple Play D Only Avantis Dome 21 H2k 20
    13*Triple Play D Only Evil Empire/Miken/Berserk 19 Avantis Dome 9
    14Triple Play D Only Iron Pandas 15 Avantis Dome 13
    15GSL C and D State Avantis Dome 19 The Hooligans 11
    16GSL C and D State POP 21 Avantis Dome 4
    17GSL C and D State Avantis Dome 18 American Dent Center / Ba 14
    18GSL C and D State Avantis Dome 17 Hyperactive 7
    19GSL C and D State Iron Pandas 18 Avantis Dome 16
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.