Close Window Menu-0-11---
Fury Baseball Club
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1530
Team : Fury Baseball Club
Team City : Southaven - MS
Overall Record : 27-19
Team Registration : G9206402781248
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1041
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 12-7
In Class Avg Runs : 9.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.10
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.05
In Class Runs Scored : 183
In Class Runs Allowed : 102

 vs. BBboys9UMajor Teams : 0-6
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 2-6
 vs. BBBoys9A Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 20-7
 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 2-0
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11009/9/2019League Horn Lake Fall Baseball League 2019BBboys9Open 8002111228143.510.5
    5709/13/2019Global WS Qualifier September Showcase Global WS QualifBBboys9Open 0301630391013-3
    91609/27/2019Fall/Winter Nationals USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals - 500BBboys9Open 1209122247.333-3.33
    46010/4/2019Qualifier Oxford Free-FallBBboys9AA 22017422410.564.5
    4402/7/2020Qualifier Richey Sports Free For All In OxforBBboys9Open 0304932310.66-7.66
    4802/21/2020Qualifier Ballard Park Free For AllBBboys9AA 220925216.255.251
    52803/6/2020Super NIT Jackson Action USSSA Super NITBBboys9AA 21022372012.336.6665.666
    21307/10/2020Qualifier Inhale Courage Exhale FearBBboys9AA 41018562811.25.65.6
    5307/17/2020Qualifier End of Season FINALEBBboys9Open 0301013334.33311-6.66
    43407/24/2020USSSA State Mississippi USSSA State ChampionshiBBboys9AA 21110241864.51.5
    11507/31/2020Qualifier Velocity Matters in Horn LakeBBboys9AA 40025529132.2510.75
    3908/21/2020Qualifier Chris Smith Memorial-Horn Lake DoubBBboys9AA 21029471815.6669.666

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 21 Hernando Tigers 1
    2*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 14 Hernando Tigers 2
    3*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 11 Southaven Dodgers 9U 5
    4*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 13 Hernando Tigers 3
    5*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 12 Southaven Dodgers 9U 4
    6*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 8 Southaven Dodgers 9U 7
    7*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 14 Hernando Tigers 3
    8*Horn Lake Fall Baseball League Fury Baseball Club 19 Southaven Dodgers 9U 3
    9*September Showcase Global WS Q Memphis Tigers - Perkins 10 Fury Baseball Club 3
    10*September Showcase Global WS Q Germantown Giants 9U McCo 12 Fury Baseball Club 11
    11*September Showcase Global WS Q VELO 9 RED 17 Fury Baseball Club 16
    12*USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals Oxford Rebels 9U 6 Fury Baseball Club 1
    13*USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals Fury Baseball Club 9 EBC 9u - Sing 6
    14*USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals HITS 9u Black 10 Fury Baseball Club 2
    15Oxford Free-Fall Fury Baseball Club 15 VELO 9 Blue 4
    16Oxford Free-Fall Fury Baseball Club 17 DINGER NATION RED 1
    17Oxford Free-Fall Collierville Dragons - Ga 9 Fury Baseball Club 5
    18Oxford Free-Fall Batesville Bombers 9u 10 Fury Baseball Club 5
    21*Richey Sports Free For All In Germantown Giants 9U McCo 11 Fury Baseball Club 2
    22Richey Sports Free For All In Batters Box Black 9U 6 Fury Baseball Club 4
    23*Richey Sports Free For All In Yalobusha Giants 2029 15 Fury Baseball Club 3
    24*Ballard Park Free For All SPARTANS ELITE 10 Fury Baseball Club 9
    25Ballard Park Free For All Fury Baseball Club 7 Big League Wildcats Red 1
    26Ballard Park Free For All Fury Baseball Club 7 Collierville Dragons - Ga 3
    27*Ballard Park Free For All SPARTANS ELITE 7 Fury Baseball Club 2
    28*Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Fury Baseball Club 22 Scorpions Midwest 9u Elde 4
    29*Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Fury Baseball Club 9 SPARTANS ELITE 7
    30Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Batters Box Black 9U 9 Fury Baseball Club 6
    31Inhale Courage Exhale Fear Fury Baseball Club 18 Mudcats Baseball 1
    32*Inhale Courage Exhale Fear Fury Baseball Club 14 Memphis Tigers - Clothier 5
    33*Inhale Courage Exhale Fear Fury Baseball Club 13 EBC 8U - Brigance 5
    34Inhale Courage Exhale Fear Fury Baseball Club 8 Batters Box Red 9U AA 7
    35Inhale Courage Exhale Fear Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byr 10 Fury Baseball Club 3
    36*End of Season FINALE Oxford Rebels 9U 10 Fury Baseball Club 0
    37*End of Season FINALE Yalobusha Giants 2029 11 Fury Baseball Club 3
    38*End of Season FINALE SI Sluggers 12 Fury Baseball Club 10
    39Mississippi USSSA State Champi Fury Baseball Club 10 Mudcats Baseball 4
    40Mississippi USSSA State Champi Fury Baseball Club Tie Pontotoc Venom 9U 7
    41*Mississippi USSSA State Champi Fury Baseball Club 6 Oxford Rebels 2
    42Mississippi USSSA State Champi Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byr 5 Fury Baseball Club 1
    43Velocity Matters in Horn Lake Fury Baseball Club 7 Tupelo Titans 9u 3
    44Velocity Matters in Horn Lake Fury Baseball Club 25 VELO 9 White 1
    45Velocity Matters in Horn Lake Fury Baseball Club 14 Tombigbee Tribe 9U 0
    46Velocity Matters in Horn Lake Fury Baseball Club 6 Impact Baseball 5
    47*Chris Smith Memorial-Horn Lake Fury Baseball Club 29 8u Dinger Nation Red 2
    48Chris Smith Memorial-Horn Lake Fury Baseball Club 6 Batesville Bombers 9u 3
    49Chris Smith Memorial-Horn Lake Batesville Bombers 9u 13 Fury Baseball Club 12
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.