Close Window Menu-0-11---
South LA Titans 8U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 40
Team : South LA Titans 8U
Team City : Lafayette - LA
Overall Record : 3-12
Team Registration : 9207202793268
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 8 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 8 & Under C

Power Rating : 684
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-3
In Class Avg Runs : 10.17
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.83
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.67
In Class Runs Scored : 61
In Class Runs Allowed : 65

 vs. FPGirls8uAllStar Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls8UB Teams : 0-7
 vs. FPGirls8UC Teams : 3-3

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    509/21/2019Qualifier Usssa Fall Ball Opener (MVP Event)FPGirls8UOpen 0400054013.5-13.5
    92510/12/2019Qualifier Emma's Event II - A Benefit for St.FPGirls8UOpen 2301743568.611.2-2.6
    51510/26/2019Qualifier Monster Mash (Halloween Themed EvenFPGirls8UC 1301326466.511.5-5
    4011/16/2019Qualifier Usssa Team Appreciation -$0 Entry! FPGirls8UOpen 020711335.516.5-11

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Usssa Fall Ball Opener (MVP Ev MS Elite 11 12 South LA Titans 8U 0
    2*Usssa Fall Ball Opener (MVP Ev Louisiana Lady Legends ‘1 12 South LA Titans 8U 0
    3*Usssa Fall Ball Opener (MVP Ev Cenla Patriots 12 South LA Titans 8U 0
    4*Usssa Fall Ball Opener (MVP Ev MS Elite 11 18 South LA Titans 8U 0
    5Emma's Event II - A Benefit fo South LA Titans 8U 16 Southern Sluggers 8u - OL 4
    6Emma's Event II - A Benefit fo Lady Warriors 16 South LA Titans 8U 7
    7Emma's Event II - A Benefit fo South LA Titans 8U 17 Lady Rippers 7s 9
    8*Emma's Event II - A Benefit fo Louisiana Lady Legends ‘1 14 South LA Titans 8U 2
    9Emma's Event II - A Benefit fo Lady Legendz 11 13 South LA Titans 8U 1
    10*Monster Mash (Halloween Themed Cenla Storm 13 South LA Titans 8U 1
    11*Monster Mash (Halloween Themed Ninjas 11 South LA Titans 8U 10
    12Monster Mash (Halloween Themed South LA Titans 8U 13 Thunder Elite 8u 8
    13*Monster Mash (Halloween Themed Impact Bayou Babes 8U 14 South LA Titans 8U 2
    15*Usssa Team Appreciation -$0 En LA SLAM 2011 18 South LA Titans 8U 4
    16Usssa Team Appreciation -$0 En Franchise Softball 11 15 South LA Titans 8U 7
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.