Close Window Menu-0-11---
Germantown Rays 10U Laird
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 2460
Team : Germantown Rays 10U Laird
Team City : Germantown - TN
Overall Record : 29-11
Team Registration : G9207002793465
Classified as : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 10 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1084
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 21-8
In Class Avg Runs : 8.57
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.13
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.43
In Class Runs Scored : 257
In Class Runs Allowed : 184

 vs. BBboys10Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 21-8
 vs. BBBoys10A Teams : 4-1
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 4-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    33909/27/2019Fall/Winter Nationals USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals - 500BBboys10AA 2111430277.56.750.75
    93010/4/2019Qualifier Oxford Free-FallBBboys10AA 12081815651
    11152/28/2020Qualifier Gameday Baseball's Opening WeekendBBboys10AA 3101544321183
    24753/6/2020Super NIT Jackson Action USSSA Super NITBBboys10AA 4101548329.66.43.2
    52356/5/2020Global State NORTH MS USSSA GLOBAL STATE CHAMPIOBBboys10AA 2101525178.3335.6662.666
    9756/12/2020Qualifier Snowden Grove ClassicBBboys10AA 3101235348.758.50.25
    34456/19/2020Select Super NIT Midsouth Select30 USSSA Super NITBBboys10AA 3101238309.57.52
    31356/26/2020Global WS Qualifier Throwdown (Rings; Global - double pBBboys10AA 21025381712.665.6667
    21157/10/2020Qualifier July Heat at Snowden GroveBBboys10AA 31021502812.575.5
    11507/17/2020Qualifier End of Season FINALEBBboys10AA 40016411110.252.757.5
    52957/24/2020USSSA State West TN USSSA State ChampionshipBBboys10AA 2101122157.33352.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals UBA 10u Tie Germantown Rays 10U Laird 7
    2USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals Germantown Rays 10U Laird 14 Collierville Dragons Whit 2
    3USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals Germantown Rays 10U Laird 7 Tribe Baseball 10 6
    4*USSSA Fall / Winter Nationals WEST TN CARDINALS 12 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 2
    5Oxford Free-Fall Germantown Rays 10U Laird 8 Batters Box 10u White 1
    6*Oxford Free-Fall Yalobusha Giants 2028 - F 7 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 6
    7Oxford Free-Fall VELO 10 White 7 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 4
    10Gameday Baseball's Opening Wee Germantown Rays 10U Goold 8 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 6
    11*Gameday Baseball's Opening Wee Germantown Rays 10U Laird 9 EBC 9U - Scoggins 6
    12*Gameday Baseball's Opening Wee Germantown Rays 10U Laird 14 EBC 9U - Scoggins 8
    13Gameday Baseball's Opening Wee Germantown Rays 10U Laird 15 Germantown Rays 10U Goold 10
    14*Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Germantown Rays 10U Laird 15 EBC 9u - Sing 8
    15Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Germantown Rays 10U Laird 12 Storm 10U 11
    16*Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Germantown Rays 10U Laird 10 EBC 9U - Scoggins 5
    17Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Germantown Rays 10U Laird 5 Arlington Arsenal 10U 1
    18Jackson Action USSSA Super NIT Collierville Dragons Maro 7 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 6
    19NORTH MS USSSA GLOBAL STATE CH Germantown Rays 10U Laird 7 Rage Baseball 4
    20*NORTH MS USSSA GLOBAL STATE CH Germantown Rays 10U Laird 15 Diamond Thieves 4
    21*NORTH MS USSSA GLOBAL STATE CH Oxford Rebels 10U 9 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 3
    22Snowden Grove Classic Farmington Raptors 14 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 4
    23Snowden Grove Classic Germantown Rays 10U Laird 7 Batters Box 10u White 5
    24Snowden Grove Classic Germantown Rays 10U Laird 12 VELO 10 White 4
    25*Snowden Grove Classic Germantown Rays 10U Laird 12 Oxford Rebels 10U 11
    26Midsouth Select30 USSSA Super Germantown Rays 10U Laird 10 Collierville Dragons Whit 2
    27Midsouth Select30 USSSA Super Germantown Rays 10U Laird 10 Full Count Sports 10U 9
    28Midsouth Select30 USSSA Super Germantown Rays 10U Laird 12 VELO 10 White 8
    29Midsouth Select30 USSSA Super Full Count Sports 10U 11 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 6
    30*Throwdown (Rings; Global - dou Germantown Rays 10U Laird 25 BigTyme Athletics 0
    31Throwdown (Rings; Global - dou Germantown Rays 10U Laird 8 Tribe Baseball 10 2
    32Throwdown (Rings; Global - dou Storm 10U 15 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 5
    33*July Heat at Snowden Grove Germantown Rays 10U Laird 21 Senatobia Sharks 4
    34July Heat at Snowden Grove Germantown Rays 10U Laird 17 Arkansas Diamond Ducks 6
    35July Heat at Snowden Grove Germantown Rays 10U Laird 8 Tribe Baseball 10 7
    36July Heat at Snowden Grove Rage Baseball 11 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 4
    37End of Season FINALE Germantown Rays 10U Laird 13 Germantown Rays 10U Goold 5
    38End of Season FINALE Germantown Rays 10U Laird 8 Big League Wildcats Red 2
    39End of Season FINALE Germantown Rays 10U Laird 4 Collierville Dragons Whit 3
    40End of Season FINALE Germantown Rays 10U Laird 16 Rage Baseball 1
    41West TN USSSA State Championsh Germantown Rays 10U Laird 7 Collierville Dragons Whit 4
    42West TN USSSA State Championsh Germantown Rays 10U Laird 11 Batters Box 10u White 5
    43West TN USSSA State Championsh Hornet Nation 6 Germantown Rays 10U Laird 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.