Close Window Menu-0-11---
South Alabama Lady Titans
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 359
Team : South Alabama Lady Titans
Team City : Enterprise - AL
Overall Record : 8-17
Team Registration : 9206302794419
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 627
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-16
In Class Avg Runs : 3.15
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.27
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.12
In Class Runs Scored : 82
In Class Runs Allowed : 163

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 8-16
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5408/24/2019Qualifier Feel the HeatFPGirls12UOpen 12067262.3338.666-6.33
    5309/7/2019Qualifier Softball in SeptemberFPGirls12UOpen 021591836-3
    5309/28/2019Qualifier Fall Free for All - $Free (PAP)FPGirls12UOpen 03012140.6664.666-4
    132210/5/2019Qualifier Strike Out CancerFPGirls12UOpen 130813283.257-3.75
    511710/26/2019USSSA Showcase Troy University SPOOKFESTFPGirls12UOpen 2218203446.8-2.8
    2603/14/2020One Day Event Luck of the Irish - One DayFPGirls12UOpen 220514263.56.5-3
    5607/11/2020Qualifier MARIANNA SHOWDOWN!!!!FPGirls12UOpen 22061616440
    508/29/2020Qualifier Back to School Bash - CANX - RAIN OFPGirls12UOpen 01011616-5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Feel the Heat S.A. Sharks 08 Grey 12 South Alabama Lady Titans 0
    2Feel the Heat South Alabama Lady Titans 6 Venom Softball 12U - Cole 4
    3Feel the Heat Chaos 10 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    4Softball in September Hardcore Fastpitch 12U 8 South Alabama Lady Titans 4
    5Softball in September South Alabama Lady Titans Tie Dothan Heat - Peel 5
    6*Softball in September RedHots 08 5 South Alabama Lady Titans 0
    7Fall Free for All - $Free (PAP EC Evolution 3 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    8Fall Free for All - $Free (PAP High Intenstiy Elite 12U 6 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    9Fall Free for All - $Free (PAP NWFL Fury 5 South Alabama Lady Titans 0
    11Strike Out Cancer Southern Prospects 08 5 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    12Strike Out Cancer Clubhouse 07 12 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    13Strike Out Cancer South Alabama Lady Titans 8 Dothan Heat - Peel 5
    14Strike Out Cancer Hardcore Fastpitch 12U 6 South Alabama Lady Titans 3
    19Troy University SPOOKFEST South Alabama Lady Titans 8 APEX Fastpitch 12U 7
    20Troy University SPOOKFEST South Alabama Lady Titans Tie Central Alabama 07 2
    21Troy University SPOOKFEST Central Alabama 07 6 South Alabama Lady Titans 3
    22Troy University SPOOKFEST South Alabama Lady Titans 7 APEX Fastpitch 12U 6
    23Troy University SPOOKFEST Beehive 12U (Carosone) 13 South Alabama Lady Titans 0
    24Luck of the Irish - One Day South Alabama Lady Titans 4 Florida Elite - inactive 1
    25Luck of the Irish - One Day POSSE 08 14 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    26Luck of the Irish - One Day South Alabama Lady Titans 4 Florida Elite - inactive 3
    27Luck of the Irish - One Day POSSE 08 8 South Alabama Lady Titans 5
    28MARIANNA SHOWDOWN!!!! Southern Steal 9 South Alabama Lady Titans 0
    29MARIANNA SHOWDOWN!!!! Diamond Warriors 6 South Alabama Lady Titans 4
    30MARIANNA SHOWDOWN!!!! South Alabama Lady Titans 6 suwannee river buccaneers 0
    31MARIANNA SHOWDOWN!!!! South Alabama Lady Titans 6 Dothan Heat - Peel 1
    33Back to School Bash - CANX - R Venom 10u 6 South Alabama Lady Titans 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.