Close Window Menu-0-11---
STL Crush softball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 405
Team : STL Crush softball
Team City : Saint Charles - MO
Overall Record : 6-16
Team Registration : 9204302817505
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B

Power Rating : 655
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-10
In Class Avg Runs : 3.53
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.47
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.93
In Class Runs Scored : 53
In Class Runs Allowed : 112

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 5-10
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 1-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9455/29/2020Qualifier 7th Annual Player's Against BullyinFPGirls18&UB 220915223.755.5-1.75
    9756/5/2020NIT - FP Homer's for Hope NIT (3X PTS!)FPGirls18&UB 030662628.666-6.66
    9406/12/2020Qualifier Show-Me Challenge (2X PTS!)FPGirls18&UB 030511433.66614.33-10.6
    51706/26/2020State GP Missouri East State (4X PTS!)FPGirls18&UB 120492538.333-5.33
    9457/17/2020Qualifier Post Season Warm-UpFPGirls18&UB 230511272.25.4-3.2
    9307/24/2020Qualifier Shootout in St. "Lou" IIFPGirls18UOpen 1307163047.5-3.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    37th Annual Player's Against Bu STL Crush softball 9 Reaper Fastpitch 18u 5
    47th Annual Player's Against Bu STL Comets 8 STL Crush softball 0
    57th Annual Player's Against Bu STL Crush softball 3 STL Nemesis 2
    67th Annual Player's Against Bu Game 7 18u Olson 7 STL Crush softball 3
    7Homer's for Hope NIT (3X PTS!) 18u Mo Warcats 12 STL Crush softball 0
    8*Homer's for Hope NIT (3X PTS!) St. Louis Heat 04 - Capli 6 STL Crush softball 0
    9Homer's for Hope NIT (3X PTS!) Cyclones 8 STL Crush softball 6
    10*Show-Me Challenge (2X PTS!) Illinois Esprit '04 19 STL Crush softball 5
    11Show-Me Challenge (2X PTS!) St. Louis Academy 13 STL Crush softball 1
    12Show-Me Challenge (2X PTS!) Mattoon Cobras AB 11 STL Crush softball 5
    13Missouri East State (4X PTS!) St. Louis Academy 6 STL Crush softball 2
    14Missouri East State (4X PTS!) MoCrushers 02 16 STL Crush softball 3
    15*Missouri East State (4X PTS!) STL Crush softball 4 St. Louis Stix 04 Conrad 3
    17*Post Season Warm-Up St. Louis Prospects 03 Br 7 STL Crush softball 0
    18Post Season Warm-Up STL Crush softball 4 Missouri Mayhem 3
    19*Post Season Warm-Up St. Louis Swarm 05 (Hart) 6 STL Crush softball 0
    20Post Season Warm-Up STL Crush softball 5 STL Pride 18U 4
    21Post Season Warm-Up Lady Bulldogs Elite 7 STL Crush softball 2
    22Shootout in St. "Lou" II STL Crush softball 7 Reaper Fastpitch 18u 3
    23*Shootout in St. "Lou" II Gators 8 STL Crush softball 2
    24Shootout in St. "Lou" II StL Force 7 STL Crush softball 3
    25*Shootout in St. "Lou" II St. Louis Swarm 05 (Hart) 12 STL Crush softball 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.