Close Window Menu-0-11---
North Jefferson Vipers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 615
Team : North Jefferson Vipers
Team City : Arvada - CO
Overall Record : 8-9
Team Registration : 8208402823835
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 908
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-4
In Class Avg Runs : 8.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.40
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.10
In Class Runs Scored : 85
In Class Runs Allowed : 64

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 6-4
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys11Maj Teams : 0-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3606/20/2020Qualifier North Jefferson Under Armour GamesBBboys12AAA 1302031597.7514.75-7
    52857/3/2020USSSA State AAA/MAJ STATE UA CHAMPIONSHIP SERIEBBboys12AAA 210153317115.6665.333
    121958/1/2020USSSA State 7/4 state makeupBBboys12Open 2302137337.46.60.800
    4758/8/2020Qualifier Summer HeaterBBboys12AAA 210714164.6665.333-0.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*North Jefferson Under Armour G Colorado Twins 29 North Jefferson Vipers 4
    2*North Jefferson Under Armour G Slammers - Grizzlies 16 North Jefferson Vipers 4
    3North Jefferson Under Armour G North Jefferson Vipers 20 Warriors Fire 12U 3
    4*North Jefferson Under Armour G Slammers - Grizzlies 11 North Jefferson Vipers 3
    5AAA/MAJ STATE UA CHAMPIONSHIP North Jefferson Vipers 9 North Jefferson Mustangs 3
    6*AAA/MAJ STATE UA CHAMPIONSHIP North Jefferson Vipers 15 RoughRiders Suk 0
    7AAA/MAJ STATE UA CHAMPIONSHIP North Jefferson Mustangs 14 North Jefferson Vipers 9
    8*BEAT THE VIRUS !!! season exte North Jefferson Vipers 5 Royals 4
    9*BEAT THE VIRUS !!! season exte Cherry Creek Bruins 12u B 7 North Jefferson Vipers 6
    107/4 state makeup BOCO BADGERS RED 4 North Jefferson Vipers 3
    11*7/4 state makeup Kings Baseball 5 North Jefferson Vipers 4
    127/4 state makeup North Jefferson Vipers 21 Slammers Longshots 1
    137/4 state makeup North Jefferson Vipers 9 Diamond Club - Reilly 8
    147/4 state makeup Colorado Reds 15 North Jefferson Vipers 0
    15Summer Heater North Jefferson Vipers 4 Pueblo Sox Baseball 1
    16Summer Heater North Jefferson Vipers 7 CS Thunderbirds 3
    17Summer Heater CS Thunderbirds 12 North Jefferson Vipers 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.