Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lone star Legends/BSA
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 0
Team : Lone star Legends/BSA
Team City : Hempstead - TX
Overall Record : 13-11
Team Registration : 9207702874326
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-E
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-E

Power Rating : 976
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-11
In Class Avg Runs : 11.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 10.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.92
In Class Runs Scored : 270
In Class Runs Allowed : 248

 vs. Mens-E Teams : 13-11

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    908/1/2020State - GSL 2020 tEXAS GSL STATE TOURNAMENTMens-E 121623207.6666.6661
    2508/21/2020Qualifier - USSSA - Points North vs South Summer EditionMens-E 2218484012102
    309/11/2020Qualifier - USSSA - Points Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic ChampionshiMens-E 4224836413.8310.663.166
    509/26/2020Qualifier - USSSA - Points SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BENEFITMens-E 331145497.58.166-0.66
    9010/3/2020Qualifier - USSSA - Points USSSA Astro WorldsMens-E 3219717514.215-0.80

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    12020 tEXAS GSL STATE TOURNAMEN Lone star Legends/BSA 16 Port Arthur Bullies 4
    22020 tEXAS GSL STATE TOURNAMEN Real Deal 9 Lone star Legends/BSA 7
    32020 tEXAS GSL STATE TOURNAMEN No limit 7 Lone star Legends/BSA 0
    4North vs South Summer Edition New Blood 11 Lone star Legends/BSA 5
    5North vs South Summer Edition Lone star Legends/BSA 18 Sol Rebelz 3
    6North vs South Summer Edition Lone star Legends/BSA 17 TexMex Gringo’s 10
    7North vs South Summer Edition Team Boom 16 Lone star Legends/BSA 8
    8Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic Champi Lone star Legends/BSA 20 Smoked Out 5
    9Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic Champi Lone star Legends/BSA 17 True Elite 16
    10Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic Champi Lone star Legends/BSA 7 Stx Hellraisers 0
    11Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic Champi Lone star Legends/BSA 24 South Houston Kings/Texas 7
    12Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic Champi Future 1s/Jonestar Constr 16 Lone star Legends/BSA 0
    13Resmondo/AZGM Hispanic Champi South Houston Kings/Texas 20 Lone star Legends/BSA 15
    14SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BE Dirty Money 8 Lone star Legends/BSA 7
    15SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BE Worthless Legit 14 Lone star Legends/BSA 11
    16SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BE Lone star Legends/BSA 11 KCS 6
    17SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BE Lone star Legends/BSA 11 CTC 10
    18SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BE Lone star Legends/BSA 5 Flatline 4
    19SPIKE'S SHOOTOUT DOG RESCUE BE CHUGGERS 7 Lone star Legends/BSA 0
    20USSSA Astro Worlds STX Seminoles 23 Lone star Legends/BSA 15
    21USSSA Astro Worlds Lone star Legends/BSA 11 Havoc 8
    22USSSA Astro Worlds Lone star Legends/BSA 13 BFB 10
    23USSSA Astro Worlds Lone star Legends/BSA 19 No limit 5
    24USSSA Astro Worlds BC Savages/No Dice Sports 29 Lone star Legends/BSA 13
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.