Close Window Menu-0-11---
Demand Command Indy 14u
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 436
Team : Demand Command Indy 14u
Team City : PLAINFIELD - IN
Overall Record : 14-15
Team Registration : 9213502878927
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 788
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 6-8
In Class Avg Runs : 5.27
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.47
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -1.20
In Class Runs Scored : 79
In Class Runs Allowed : 97

 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 6-8
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 5-0
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 1-6
 vs. FPGirls13UC Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9209/18/2020Qualifier USSSA September Sizzler/16U/18U SunFPGirls14&UB 03047352.33311.66-9.33
    135010/2/2020Qualifier USSSA Columbus Classic 5 game guaraFPGirls14&UB 2301023444.68.8-4.2
    49511/7/2020Qualifier 4th Annual C-Div Cold TurkeyFPGirls14&UB 4301046486.5716.857-0.28
    1004/14/2021League USSSA Wednesday Travel League DoublFPGirls14&UB 000
    9706/4/2021Qualifier USSSA 17th Annual Super 7FPGirls14&UB 340936315.1424.4280.714
    21017/2/2021Qualifier USSSA SparklerFPGirls14&UB 5211353286.6253.53.125

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA September Sizzler/16U/18 Indiana Mustangs 14U - Sa 10 Demand Command Indy 14u 4
    2*USSSA September Sizzler/16U/18 Edgewood Bulldogs 07 14 Demand Command Indy 14u 3
    3USSSA September Sizzler/16U/18 SoftballOne 06 11 Demand Command Indy 14u 0
    4*USSSA Columbus Classic 5 game Indiana Prospects 07 12 Demand Command Indy 14u 0
    5USSSA Columbus Classic 5 game Demand Command Indy 14u 10 Indiana Mustangs 14U - Mu 3
    6USSSA Columbus Classic 5 game Indy Wildcats 14U - Hogan 10 Demand Command Indy 14u 2
    7USSSA Columbus Classic 5 game Demand Command Indy 14u 6 FAM 07 Signature 2
    8USSSA Columbus Classic 5 game KY Freedom 06 17 Demand Command Indy 14u 5
    94th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey Demand Command Indy 14u 4 Indiana Mustangs 14U - Mu 3
    104th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey Thunderstruck 7 Demand Command Indy 14u 6
    11*4th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey Demand Command Indy 14u 8 Indiana hustle BMAC 7
    12*4th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey 2 Out Storm 14U 8 Demand Command Indy 14u 6
    13*4th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey Demand Command Indy 14u 10 INDIANA SMOKE 07 9
    14*4th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey Demand Command Indy 14u 10 Indiana hustle BMAC 2
    154th Annual C-Div Cold Turkey Indiana Mustangs 14U - Mu 12 Demand Command Indy 14u 2
    16*USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 Indiana Gators South 07 - 10 Demand Command Indy 14u 5
    17*USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 Demand Command Indy 14u 6 Indiana Primetime 13u - V 1
    18USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 Indiana Mustangs 14U - Mu 9 Demand Command Indy 14u 6
    19*USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 Demand Command Indy 14u 9 FAM 07 Diamond 13u 3
    20USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 Indy Wildcats 14U - Hogan 2 Demand Command Indy 14u 1
    21USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 Demand Command Indy 14u 8 Indy Wildcats 14U - Hogan 2
    22*USSSA 17th Annual Super 7 BLAZE 07 22:6 Diamond S 4 Demand Command Indy 14u 1
    23*USSSA Sparkler Demand Command Indy 14u 8 Siren's Fastpitch 14u-Law 2
    24USSSA Sparkler Demand Command Indy 14u Tie Thunderstruck 4
    25USSSA Sparkler Demand Command Indy 14u 8 Indy Bandits Elite Sosbe 1
    26*USSSA Sparkler Team Indiana Impact 07 2 Demand Command Indy 14u 1
    27*USSSA Sparkler Demand Command Indy 14u 9 Siren's Fastpitch 14u-Law 2
    28*USSSA Sparkler Demand Command Indy 14u 9 Post 210 Lady Speakers 14 7
    29USSSA Sparkler Demand Command Indy 14u 13 Thunderstruck 4
    30*USSSA Sparkler Team Indiana Impact 07 6 Demand Command Indy 14u 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.