Close Window Menu-0-11---
PA Surge 14U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 357
Team : PA Surge 14U
Team City : Lancaster - PA
Overall Record : 10-18
Team Registration : 9212502885979
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 709
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-16
In Class Avg Runs : 4.68
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.72
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.04
In Class Runs Scored : 117
In Class Runs Allowed : 193

 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 8-16
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 1-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7354/17/2021Qualifier USSSA 2021 Springtime Sandlot - ForFPGirls14&UB 1211034358.58.75-0.25
    4575/22/2021Qualifier Summer HeatFPGirls14&UB 24011183836.333-3.33
    11456/5/2021Qualifier USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue Line -FPGirls14&UB 5111045426.42860.428
    5306/19/2021Qualifier Fathers Day SpectacularFPGirls14UOpen 050723454.69-4.4
    7507/10/2021Qualifier USSSA 2021 Play It Forward- EmmausFPGirls14&UB 111919176.3335.6660.666
    64407/20/2021National Championships USSSA East National ChampionshipFPGirls14&UB 150716552.6669.166-6.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA 2021 Springtime Sandlot PA Surge 14U Tie Rampage Red Futures 8
    2USSSA 2021 Springtime Sandlot PA Surge 14U 10 Mavericks Fastpitch 14u G 1
    3*USSSA 2021 Springtime Sandlot Northern Valley Cyclones 11 PA Surge 14U 9
    4USSSA 2021 Springtime Sandlot Lady Ravens 14u 15 PA Surge 14U 7
    5Summer Heat Centennial Revolution 14u 5 PA Surge 14U 1
    6Summer Heat Devil Dogs 13 PA Surge 14U 2
    7Summer Heat PA Surge 14U 4 PA Vipers 3
    8Summer Heat VIRGINIA STINGRAYS 14U 3 PA Surge 14U 0
    9Summer Heat PA Surge 14U 11 BULLPEN BULLS 2
    10Summer Heat PA Vipers 12 PA Surge 14U 0
    11USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L PA Surge 14U Tie Centennial Revolution 14u 7
    12USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L SWAT 14U 8 PA Surge 14U 1
    13*USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L PA Surge 14U 4 force softball 3
    14USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L PA Surge 14U 9 force 14u Bruckler 8
    15USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L PA Surge 14U 10 Finch's Aces 5
    16USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L PA Surge 14U 6 LV Patriot Flames 5
    17USSSA 2021 Play for the Blue L PA Surge 14U 8 Mustangs 14U 6
    18Fathers Day Spectacular Webster Xtreme 14U-Bowers 8 PA Surge 14U 5
    19Fathers Day Spectacular Panthers Select 9 PA Surge 14U 7
    20Fathers Day Spectacular Mason Dixon Stingers 14U 11 PA Surge 14U 1
    21Fathers Day Spectacular NEPA Shock 7 PA Surge 14U 4
    22Fathers Day Spectacular Mason Dixon Stingers 14U 10 PA Surge 14U 6
    23USSSA 2021 Play It Forward- Em Kraken 13u Tie PA Surge 14U 3
    24USSSA 2021 Play It Forward- Em PA Surge 14U 9 Pegasus 14U Hubley 6
    25*USSSA 2021 Play It Forward- Em Sanatoga Scream'07 8 PA Surge 14U 7
    27USSSA East National Championsh Kraken 14u 11 PA Surge 14U 1
    28USSSA East National Championsh Triple Crown Royals 06 14 PA Surge 14U 3
    29USSSA East National Championsh Rampage Red Premier 7 PA Surge 14U 1
    30*USSSA East National Championsh PA Surge 14U 7 Bayside Breeze Taylor 6
    31USSSA East National Championsh Connecticut Rams Elite - 7 PA Surge 14U 1
    32USSSA East National Championsh PA Cheetahs - Hess 10 PA Surge 14U 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.