Close Window Menu-0-11---
KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 350
Team : KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q
Team City : Grand Rapids - MI
Overall Record : 5-4
Team Registration : 9213802922155
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens-D

Power Rating : 909
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-4
In Class Avg Runs : 14.29
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 17.57
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.29
In Class Runs Scored : 100
In Class Runs Allowed : 123

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 3-4
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    51055/8/2021State Level 2 - GSL Spring State ChampionshipMens-D 222260631515.75-0.75
    32457/17/2021NIT - USSSA - Points Best in the MidwestMens-D 3220717514.215-0.80

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Spring State Championship KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 22 MK/EW Smith 10
    2Spring State Championship KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 14 STS/CSN Apparel 12
    3Spring State Championship Broadstone/ K1 24 KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 12
    4Spring State Championship Sting 17 KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 12
    5Best in the Midwest Sting 18 KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 8
    6*Best in the Midwest KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 20 BubbleBubble/Swing Nation 14
    7*Best in the Midwest KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 11 The Other Guys/Mission Sp 1
    8Best in the Midwest KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 18 Dirty Deedz/Dynasty 17
    9Best in the Midwest Sting 25 KnuckleHeads/ 2S2Q 14
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.