Close Window Menu-0-11---
Greenwood Drillers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1350
Team : Greenwood Drillers
Team City : Greenwood - AR
Overall Record : 30-14
Team Registration : 837100815
Classified as : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 11 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1209
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 17-4
In Class Avg Runs : 10.57
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.14
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 5.43
In Class Runs Scored : 222
In Class Runs Allowed : 108

 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 13-10
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 17-4

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board
  • GREENWOOD DRILLERS -- GREENWOOD, AR

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5508/30/2002USSSA Fall State Fall State TournamentBBboys11AAA 1301121285.257-1.75
    3903/14/2003USSSA NIT Howard Johnson NITBBboys11AAA 310123097.52.255.25
    11504/4/2003USSSA NIT Cracker Barrel NITBBboys11AAA 3001734611.3329.333
    5704/11/2003USSSA NIT Bentonville Early Bird IIIBBboys11AAA 1201014204.6666.666-2
    11504/25/2003USSSA NIT Holiday Inn NITBBboys11AAA 40019501612.548.5
    3905/2/2003USSSA NIT Baseball Challenge of the ChampionsBBboys11AAA 2202330137.53.254.25
    11505/16/2003USSSA NIT Border ShootoutBBboys11AAA 3101633158.253.754.5
    5705/24/2003USSSA NIT HUM BABY MEMORIAL CLASSICBBboys11AAA 12011159532
    11505/30/2003USSSA NIT Outback Steakhouse NITBBboys11AAA 300123010103.3336.666
    51556/13/2003USSSA State Arkansas STATE 11'sBBboys11AA 3101429127.2534.25
    22257/13/2003National AA NATIONALBBboys11AA 62020836910.378.6251.75

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Fall State Tournament Arkansas Diamondbacks 8 Greenwood Drillers 3
    2*Fall State Tournament Benton Dodgers 5 Greenwood Drillers 2
    3Fall State Tournament Greenwood Drillers 11 Alma Jaguars 9
    4*Fall State Tournament Benton Dodgers 6 Greenwood Drillers 5
    5Howard Johnson NIT Greenwood Drillers 9 Alma Jaguars 1
    6*Howard Johnson NIT Greenwood Drillers 9 Shockers 1
    7*Howard Johnson NIT Greenwood Drillers 12 Arkansas Wildcats 4
    8*Howard Johnson NIT Arkansas Wildcats 3 Greenwood Drillers 0
    9*Cracker Barrel NIT Greenwood Drillers 12 Arkansas Wildcats 4
    10*Cracker Barrel NIT Greenwood Drillers 5 Arkansas Outlaws 2
    11Cracker Barrel NIT Greenwood Drillers 17 Bentonville Broncs 0
    12*Bentonville Early Bird III Fayetteville Sluggers 12 Greenwood Drillers 1
    13*Bentonville Early Bird III Greenwood Drillers 10 Shockers 2
    14*Bentonville Early Bird III Springdale Thunderdogs 6 Greenwood Drillers 3
    15Holiday Inn NIT Greenwood Drillers 19 Alma Jaguars 1
    16*Holiday Inn NIT Greenwood Drillers 8 Springdale Scrappers 3
    17*Holiday Inn NIT Greenwood Drillers 13 Springdale Scrappers 5
    18Holiday Inn NIT Greenwood Drillers 10 Alma Jaguars 7
    19Baseball Challenge of the Cham Greenwood Drillers 23 Arkansas Tornadoes 0
    20Baseball Challenge of the Cham Arkansas Kodiaks 5 Greenwood Drillers 3
    21*Baseball Challenge of the Cham Greenwood Drillers 4 Springdale Scrappers 2
    22*Baseball Challenge of the Cham Rogers Dirtbags 6 Greenwood Drillers 0
    23*Border Shootout Arkansas Diamondbacks 5 Greenwood Drillers 2
    24*Border Shootout Greenwood Drillers 16 Arkansas Wildcats 5
    25*Border Shootout Greenwood Drillers 3 Suburban League All Stars 0
    26*Border Shootout Greenwood Drillers 12 Arkansas Diamondbacks 5
    27*HUM BABY MEMORIAL CLASSIC Greenwood Drillers 11 Arkansas Wildcats 3
    28*HUM BABY MEMORIAL CLASSIC Benton Dodgers 1 Greenwood Drillers 0
    29*HUM BABY MEMORIAL CLASSIC Tahlequah Cardinals 5 Greenwood Drillers 4
    30*Outback Steakhouse NIT Greenwood Drillers 12 Suburban League All Stars 6
    31Outback Steakhouse NIT Greenwood Drillers 8 11u Burns Park Express 4
    32Outback Steakhouse NIT Greenwood Drillers 10 Alma Jaguars 0
    33Arkansas STATE 11's Greenwood Drillers 10 Austin Diamondbacks 2
    34Arkansas STATE 11's Greenwood Drillers 5 Arkansas Knights 4
    35Arkansas STATE 11's Greenwood Drillers 14 Arkansas Tornadoes 1
    36Arkansas STATE 11's Conway Cats 5 Greenwood Drillers 0
    37AA NATIONAL Greenwood Drillers 9 Muldrow Cubs 0
    38AA NATIONAL Reds 20 Greenwood Drillers 7
    39AA NATIONAL Greenwood Drillers 17 Arkansas Knights 5
    40AA NATIONAL Greenwood Drillers 5 Perkins Pistols 4
    41AA NATIONAL Greenwood Drillers 15 Oklahoma Jets 13
    42AA NATIONAL Greenwood Drillers 4 Latta Outlaws 0
    43AA NATIONAL Greenwood Drillers 20 Bentonville Broncs 12
    44AA NATIONAL JC Vipers 15 Greenwood Drillers 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.