Close Window Menu-0-11---
THE UNICORNS
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 75
Team : THE UNICORNS
Team City : SO CAL - CA
Team Registration : 8213002955273
Classified as : Slowpitch Mens League
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Mens League

Power Rating : 851
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-0
In Class Avg Runs : 17.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 13.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.00
In Class Runs Scored : 17
In Class Runs Allowed : 13

 vs. Mens-D Teams : 1-1
 vs. Mens-E Teams : 3-0
 vs. SPMensLeague Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3757/16/2021League Tournament BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat All-NigSPMensLeague 5118874314.57.1667.333

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat Al THE UNICORNS 18 so cal aces 2
    2*BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat Al THE UNICORNS 14 Dem Bums 3
    3*BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat Al THE UNICORNS 13 Ruthless Softball 6
    4BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat Al THE UNICORNS 17 GIMMEURCHONIES 13
    5*BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat Al THE UNICORNS 15 WCU/ QuickDry Flood Servi 6
    6*BLD/USSSA/GSL Beat the Heat Al All Chipped Out 13 THE UNICORNS 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.