Close Window Menu-0-11---
Effingham Thunder
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 429
Team : Effingham Thunder
Team City : Rincon - GA
Overall Record : 8-20
Team Registration : 8225802957887
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 573
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-18
In Class Avg Runs : 3.12
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.46
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -5.35
In Class Runs Scored : 81
In Class Runs Allowed : 220

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 7-18
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 1-2

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    36010/16/2021Qualifier Pink OutFPGirls12UOpen 1307122736.75-3.75
    28712/4/2021Qualifier Brunswick TOY DRIVE no individual gFPGirls12UOpen 23012253757.4-2.4
    3552/12/2022Qualifier Sweetheart specialFPGirls12UOpen 1301111422.7510.5-7.75
    2772/19/2022One Day Event USSSA Ice BreakerFPGirls12UOpen 2208121934.75-1.75
    8203/13/2022One Day Event USSSA InvasionFPGirls12UOpen 02011310.515.5-15
    5703/18/2022Qualifier Luck of the Irish SlugfestFPGirls12UOpen 120511143.6664.666-1
    3455/14/2022Qualifier USSSA Spring State ChampionshipsFPGirls12UOpen 0300047015.66-15.6
    3157/23/2022One Day Event Lowcountry State ChampionshipsFPGirls12UOpen 121719334.758.25-3.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Pink Out Lady Patriots 6 Effingham Thunder 0
    2Pink Out Carolina Fire - Farlow 11 Effingham Thunder 4
    3Pink Out Effingham Thunder 7 Cooper River Raptors 3
    4Pink Out SC Vipers 7 Effingham Thunder 1
    5Brunswick TOY DRIVE no individ Unicorns 12U 18 Effingham Thunder 2
    6Brunswick TOY DRIVE no individ Florida Pride 7 Effingham Thunder 2
    7Brunswick TOY DRIVE no individ Effingham Thunder 12 Southern Shock Johnson 12 4
    8Brunswick TOY DRIVE no individ Effingham Thunder 9 Diamond Dominators Guthri 1
    9Brunswick TOY DRIVE no individ East GA Crossfire/ Dailey 7 Effingham Thunder 0
    13Sweetheart special Georgia Select 2010 15 Effingham Thunder 0
    14Sweetheart special Dirty Duval 12u 7 Effingham Thunder 0
    15Sweetheart special Effingham Thunder 11 Southern Shock Johnson 12 10
    16Sweetheart special Dirty Duval 12u 10 Effingham Thunder 0
    17USSSA Ice Breaker Effingham Thunder 8 Carolina Mojo - Davis 5
    18USSSA Ice Breaker Lady Vapor 12U Black 2 Effingham Thunder 1
    19USSSA Ice Breaker Effingham Thunder 2 Georgia Heat 1
    20USSSA Ice Breaker Lady Vapor 12U Black 11 Effingham Thunder 1
    21USSSA Invasion Lady Vapor 12U Black 15 Effingham Thunder 1
    22USSSA Invasion SC X-Treme 12U McClellan 16 Effingham Thunder 0
    24Luck of the Irish Slugfest Effingham Thunder 5 Team North Florida Mcwill 1
    25Luck of the Irish Slugfest CAGE- Harper 6 Effingham Thunder 4
    26Luck of the Irish Slugfest CAGE- Harper 7 Effingham Thunder 2
    29*USSSA Spring State Championshi Berkeley Elite 15 Effingham Thunder 0
    30USSSA Spring State Championshi Bad News Fastpitch 16 Effingham Thunder 0
    31USSSA Spring State Championshi Valley Softball Academy 1 16 Effingham Thunder 0
    32Lowcountry State Championships Effingham Thunder Tie Lady Vapor 7
    33Lowcountry State Championships SC Warhawks-Toler 11 Effingham Thunder 2
    34*Lowcountry State Championships Effingham Thunder 5 Port City Frenzy 4
    35*Lowcountry State Championships Bluffton Sharks 11 Effingham Thunder 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.