Close Window Menu-0-11---
CBA Gators 9U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 792
Team : CBA Gators 9U
Team City : Pineville - LA
Overall Record : 22-19
Team Registration : 8227202958347
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 9 & Under C

Power Rating : 67
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 0-1
In Class Avg Runs : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 12.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.00
In Class Runs Scored : 9
In Class Runs Allowed : 12

 vs. FPGirls10UAllStar Teams : 4-0
 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls9UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 17-6
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 0-10

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21009/1/2021League Usssa Fall Ball LeagueFPGirls10UOpen 520943246.1423.4282.714
    5609/11/2021Qualifier Usssa Fall Invitational "Rings"FPGirls10UOpen 13111254058-3
    5309/25/2021Qualifier Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefit)FPGirls10UC 1401031396.27.8-1.6
    113510/2/2021Qualifier Playing for PINK - Cancer Benefit TFPGirls10UOpen 3201547269.45.24.2
    330910/16/2021NIT - FP Fall Super Regional (6X Point) - GiFPGirls10UOpen 33015364367.166-1.16
    27210/23/2021Qualifier Monster Mash II (Halloween Themed EFPGirls10UC 52016784811.146.8574.285
    48611/6/2021Qualifier Usssa Fall Ball Closer - NecklacesFPGirls10UC 4301462488.8576.8572

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Usssa Fall Ball League CBA Gators 9U 7 Red River Grill 6
    2*Usssa Fall Ball League CBA Gators 9U 9 Louisiana Madness 10U 5
    3*Usssa Fall Ball League CBA Gators 9U 7 Lady Lightning 0
    4*Usssa Fall Ball League CBA Gators 9U 9 Reform Physical Therapy 6
    5*Usssa Fall Ball League Cenla Patriots 2 CBA Gators 9U 1
    6*Usssa Fall Ball League Jena Gypsies 3 CBA Gators 9U 2
    7*Usssa Fall Ball League CBA Gators 9U 8 Cajun Threat 2
    8Usssa Fall Invitational "Rings Louisiana Bobcats 2k12 Tie CBA Gators 9U 5
    9*Usssa Fall Invitational "Rings Louisiana Crush 2029 12 CBA Gators 9U 1
    10*Usssa Fall Invitational "Rings CBA Gators 9U 11 Bayou Bengals (2011) 5
    11*Usssa Fall Invitational "Rings Louisiana Gunsmoke 11 CBA Gators 9U 2
    12*Usssa Fall Invitational "Rings Louisiana Crush 2029 7 CBA Gators 9U 6
    13Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi Tulsa Elite ARK 2k12 - Ph 12 CBA Gators 9U 9
    14*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi Bayou Babes 10U 9 CBA Gators 9U 2
    15*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi CBA Gators 9U 10 Unlimited Edition 2
    16*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi Bayou Bengals (2011) 5 CBA Gators 9U 4
    17*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi Bayou Babes 10U 11 CBA Gators 9U 6
    18*Playing for PINK - Cancer Bene Texarkana Ones-TKO 9 CBA Gators 9U 7
    19*Playing for PINK - Cancer Bene WM Lady Sox 2012 10 CBA Gators 9U 8
    20*Playing for PINK - Cancer Bene CBA Gators 9U 11 Bayou Bengals 2012 6
    21*Playing for PINK - Cancer Bene CBA Gators 9U 6 MS Rampage 12 0
    22*Playing for PINK - Cancer Bene CBA Gators 9U 15 Bayou Bengals 2012 1
    23*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) Bayou Bengals (2011) 8 CBA Gators 9U 1
    24*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) CBA Gators 9U 11 Louisiana Bobcats 2k12 10
    25*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) Louisiana Crush 2029 9 CBA Gators 9U 0
    26*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) CBA Gators 9U 15 Lady Tigers 2
    27*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) CBA Gators 9U 7 Louisiana Bobcats 2k12 4
    28*Fall Super Regional (6X Point) Louisiana Crush 2029 10 CBA Gators 9U 2
    29*Monster Mash II (Halloween The CBA Gators 9U 12 Jena Gypsies 6
    30*Monster Mash II (Halloween The CBA Gators 9U 12 Lady Lightning 8
    31*Monster Mash II (Halloween The CBA Gators 9U 16 Cajun Threat 7
    32*Monster Mash II (Halloween The CBA Gators 9U 16 Chaos 2
    33*Monster Mash II (Halloween The Diamond Dolls 2011 6 CBA Gators 9U 4
    34*Monster Mash II (Halloween The CBA Gators 9U 6 WM Lady Sox 2012 5
    35*Monster Mash II (Halloween The Diamond Dolls 2011 14 CBA Gators 9U 12
    36*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl Bayou Babes 10U 12 CBA Gators 9U 7
    37*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl CBA Gators 9U 12 DP Voodoo 3
    38*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl Diamond Dolls 2011 9 CBA Gators 9U 8
    39*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl CBA Gators 9U 14 Natchitoches Nationals 7
    40*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl CBA Gators 9U 12 Louisiana Madness 10U 7
    41*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl CBA Gators 9U 7 Cajun Threat 0
    42*Usssa Fall Ball Closer - Neckl WM Lady Sox 2012 10 CBA Gators 9U 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.