Close Window Menu-0-11---
SWVA Boomers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1132
Team : SWVA Boomers
Team City : Marion - VA
Overall Record : 8-30
Team Registration : G8225402959460
Classified as : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Coach Pitch AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 8 & Under Coach Pitch AA

Power Rating : 481
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-26
In Class Avg Runs : 3.90
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 13.86
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -9.97
In Class Runs Scored : 113
In Class Runs Allowed : 402

 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 3-26
 vs. BBboys7U-CP-AA Teams : 3-2
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 0-2
 vs. BBboys8U-CP-A Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    4479/18/2021Qualifier Fall Battle of the BatsBBboys8Open 1301623655.7516.25-10.5
    28010/2/2021Qualifier Dick's Sporting Goods Tennessee FalBBboys8U-CP-AA 2201338319.57.751.75
    53010/16/2021Qualifier USSSA Fall Brawl for the BELTBBboys8Open 0300038012.66-12.6
    7403/19/2022State Qualifier USSSA Spring ChallengeBBboys8U-CP-AA 03011470.33315.66-15.3
    4254/10/2022One Day Event Snowball ClassicBBboys8U-CP-AA 02035312.515.5-13
    5454/30/2022State Qualifier DC Super Hero HitFestBBboys8U-CP-AA 0302342114-13
    5455/21/2022State Qualifier Easton Hype - Battle of the BatsBBboys8Open 030614504.66616.66-12
    3705/28/2022One Day Event Kingsport Axmen's Memorial Day ClasBBboys8U-CP-AA 1201522347.33311.33-4
    45506/4/2022USSSA State USSSA SUMMER STATEBBboys8Open 130132444611-5
    4806/11/2022State Qualifier VA COMMONWEALTH GAMES 8U-13UBBboys8Open 2201530517.512.75-5.25
    4656/25/2022State Qualifier TN/VA Summer SlugfestBBboys8U-CP-AA 11099164.58-3.5
    4557/23/2022State Qualifier SEB Summer BrawlBBboys8Open 0301222337.33311-3.66

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Fall Battle of the Bats Rebels 8U 20 SWVA Boomers 1
    2Fall Battle of the Bats Cyclones 8U 19 SWVA Boomers 0
    3*Fall Battle of the Bats SWVA Boomers 16 Patriots 8
    4Fall Battle of the Bats East Tennessee Freedom 18 SWVA Boomers 6
    5*Dick's Sporting Goods Tennesse SWVA Boomers 10 Patriots 2
    6*Dick's Sporting Goods Tennesse LDA Bombers 7U 14 SWVA Boomers 13
    7*Dick's Sporting Goods Tennesse SWVA Boomers 12 Patriots 4
    8*Dick's Sporting Goods Tennesse LDA Bombers 7U 11 SWVA Boomers 3
    9USSSA Fall Brawl for the BELT Southern KY Diamond Kings 16 SWVA Boomers 0
    10*USSSA Fall Brawl for the BELT Crusaders 8u 14 SWVA Boomers 0
    11USSSA Fall Brawl for the BELT East Tennessee Freedom 8 SWVA Boomers 0
    12*USSSA Spring Challenge Stars 8u 14 SWVA Boomers 0
    13USSSA Spring Challenge Rebels 8U 19 SWVA Boomers 0
    14USSSA Spring Challenge Jr. Patriots 8u 14 SWVA Boomers 1
    15Snowball Classic East Tennessee Freedom 15 SWVA Boomers 3
    16Snowball Classic Cyclones 8U 16 SWVA Boomers 2
    17DC Super Hero HitFest East Tennessee Freedom 11 SWVA Boomers 2
    18DC Super Hero HitFest Richlands Storm 17 SWVA Boomers 0
    19DC Super Hero HitFest Brewzers 8U 14 SWVA Boomers 1
    20Easton Hype - Battle of the Ba Scrappers 18 SWVA Boomers 6
    21Easton Hype - Battle of the Ba Jr. Patriots 8u 17 SWVA Boomers 5
    22Easton Hype - Battle of the Ba Scrappers 15 SWVA Boomers 3
    23Kingsport Axmen's Memorial Day East Tennessee Freedom 13 SWVA Boomers 1
    24*Kingsport Axmen's Memorial Day SWVA Boomers 15 Greeneville Marlins 8u 7
    25Kingsport Axmen's Memorial Day Sports Lab Baseball 8U 14 SWVA Boomers 6
    26USSSA SUMMER STATE Gata Academy 8U 16 SWVA Boomers 8
    27USSSA SUMMER STATE SML Sandlot 14 SWVA Boomers 2
    28USSSA SUMMER STATE SWVA Boomers 13 Hall Hammerheads 1
    29USSSA SUMMER STATE Gata Academy 8U 13 SWVA Boomers 1
    30VA COMMONWEALTH GAMES 8U-13U SWVA Boomers 15 SML Sandlot - Conley 14
    31VA COMMONWEALTH GAMES 8U-13U Gata Academy 8U 15 SWVA Boomers 0
    32VA COMMONWEALTH GAMES 8U-13U SWVA Boomers 12 NRV Tigers 8u 11
    33VA COMMONWEALTH GAMES 8U-13U Gata Academy 8U 11 SWVA Boomers 3
    34*TN/VA Summer Slugfest SWVA Boomers 9 Greeneville Marlins 8u 6
    35TN/VA Summer Slugfest East Tennessee Freedom 10 SWVA Boomers 0
    37SEB Summer Brawl NCVA Line Gundawgs 13 SWVA Boomers 12
    38SEB Summer Brawl NRV Tigers 8u 11 SWVA Boomers 2
    39SEB Summer Brawl SML Sandlot - Conley 9 SWVA Boomers 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.