Close Window Menu-0-11---
Lady Phoenix
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 688
Team : Lady Phoenix
Team City : Des Moines - IA
Overall Record : 19-19
Team Registration : 9224202961570
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under A

Power Rating : 825
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-11
In Class Avg Runs : 5.09
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.64
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.55
In Class Runs Scored : 112
In Class Runs Allowed : 124

 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 5-5
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 10-11
 vs. FPGirls10UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 4-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    56510/16/2021Qualifier CIS Field of ScreamsFPGirls12UOpen 220721345.258.5-3.25
    35510/23/2021Qualifier CIS SpooktacularFPGirls12&UB 110561236-3
    2854/16/2022One Day Event CIS Angels for Autism - One DayFPGirls12&UB 210914114.6663.6661
    31855/7/2022NIT - FP CIS GauntletFPGirls11UA 320931306.260.2
    9356/4/2022Qualifier CIS Fun in the SunFPGirls12&UB 1311022274.45.4-1
    3806/11/2022Qualifier CIS HitfestFPGirls11UA 2201119104.752.52.25
    19626/24/2022State GP Iowa USSSA State Odd Age and 8UFPGirls11UA 140916353.27-3.8
    371217/6/2022National Championships USSSA Midwest National ChampionshipFPGirls11UA 7411167655.5835.4160.166

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*CIS Field of Screams WAC 12U Attack 6 Lady Phoenix 3
    2*CIS Field of Screams Lady Phoenix 6 MN ICE 12U Skibbie 5
    3*CIS Field of Screams Lady Phoenix 5 MN ICE 12U Halupczok 4
    4*CIS Field of Screams EDM Iowa Prodigy 09 19 Lady Phoenix 7
    6*CIS Spooktacular Lady Phoenix 5 Iowa Outlaws 12u Williams 3
    7*CIS Spooktacular ADM Tigers 12u Black 9 Lady Phoenix 1
    8*CIS Angels for Autism - One Da Lady Phoenix 5 Van Meter Heaters 3
    9*CIS Angels for Autism - One Da Lady Phoenix 9 ADM Tigers 12u Red 5
    10*CIS Angels for Autism - One Da ADM Tigers 12u Red 3 Lady Phoenix 0
    14*CIS Gauntlet Lady Phoenix 9 MSC Cremators 11U Dolan 4
    15CIS Gauntlet Lady Phoenix 9 Nebraska Firecrackers 6
    16CIS Gauntlet FORT DODGE PRIDE 12 CARVE 8 Lady Phoenix 5
    17CIS Gauntlet Lady Phoenix 7 Rider Club 12u - Smith 6
    18CIS Gauntlet CR Blue Devils 6 Lady Phoenix 1
    19*CIS Fun in the Sun 3T's Bats Purple 6 Lady Phoenix 0
    20*CIS Fun in the Sun WAC 12U Attack 6 Lady Phoenix 3
    21CIS Fun in the Sun Lady Phoenix Tie Futures 5
    22CIS Fun in the Sun Lady Phoenix 10 Alliance Futures - Harper 5
    23CIS Fun in the Sun Iowa Blitz 10u - Carlson 5 Lady Phoenix 4
    24CIS Hitfest Rider Club 12u - Smith 5 Lady Phoenix 3
    25CIS Hitfest Lady Phoenix 11 Alliance Futures 10 1
    26*CIS Hitfest Lady Phoenix 5 MSC Cremators Maroon 11U 3
    27CIS Hitfest Iowa Blitz 10u - Carlson 1 Lady Phoenix 0
    28Iowa USSSA State Odd Age and 8 X-PLOSION '10 GREY 10 Lady Phoenix 0
    29*Iowa USSSA State Odd Age and 8 Nebraska Gold 515 - 10U 4 Lady Phoenix 3
    30Iowa USSSA State Odd Age and 8 Ankeny Xtreme 11U White 9 Lady Phoenix 1
    31Iowa USSSA State Odd Age and 8 Lady Phoenix 9 Cougar Chaos 3
    32*Iowa USSSA State Odd Age and 8 WAC 11U Rebels 9 Lady Phoenix 3
    33USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix Tie Sparks 5
    34USSSA Midwest National Champio Beverly Bandits Futures 2 15 Lady Phoenix 0
    35USSSA Midwest National Champio Originals 10 14 Lady Phoenix 0
    36USSSA Midwest National Champio Tulsa Hype 2010-Blackwood 2 Lady Phoenix 1
    37*USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 9 PV X-Plosion White 2010 3
    38*USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 6 WAC 11U Rebels 3
    39USSSA Midwest National Champio Illinois Gold Fastpitch 6 Lady Phoenix 5
    40USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 5 Yorkville Foxes 11U 3
    41USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 11 Renegades Bax'10 5
    42USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 8 Illinois Gold Fastpitch 3
    43USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 11 Elmhurst Cougars 1
    44USSSA Midwest National Champio Lady Phoenix 6 Elmhurst Cougars 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.