Close Window Menu-0-11---
Wreckless Baseball
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 2083
Team : Wreckless Baseball
Team City : Hobbs - NM
Overall Record : 21-16
Team Registration : G9228502970593
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under AA

Power Rating : 1059
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 20-8
In Class Avg Runs : 8.87
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.87
In Class Runs Scored : 266
In Class Runs Allowed : 120

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 0-7
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 20-8
 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    27010/16/2021Qualifier Hobbs Fall Turf GamesBBboys13AA 130719274.756.75-2
    22652/19/2022Global WS Qualifier Midland Winter BlastBBboys13AA 2111227216.755.251.5
    41853/5/2022Global WS Qualifier March FreezeBBboys13AA 12091812642
    13483/12/2022Global WS Qualifier Turf Border BattleBBboys13AA 40022571614.25410.25
    23153/19/2022Global WS Qualifier Midland Spring ShootoutBBboys13AA 41013511610.23.27
    3853/26/2022State Qualifier March Triple PlayBBboys13Open 2201429247.2561.25
    41804/23/2022Global WS Qualifier BWWBBboys13AA 1111422107.3333.3334
    22804/30/2022Global WS Qualifier King of the TurfBBboys13Open 2101122167.3335.3332
    41705/7/2022Global WS Qualifier Baseball Moms Are The BestBBboys13AA 1201328209.3336.6662.666
    4556/4/2022State Qualifier Kona Ice State Warm-upBBboys13Open 021361826-4
    21307/30/2022State Qualifier Last Chance for RingsBBboys13AA 3101130217.55.252.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Hobbs Fall Turf Games Lubbock Aztecs 13U 10 Wreckless Baseball 1
    2Hobbs Fall Turf Games Texas Heat 7 Wreckless Baseball 5
    3Hobbs Fall Turf Games Wreckless Baseball 7 Texas Heat 3
    4Hobbs Fall Turf Games Lubbock Aztecs 13U 7 Wreckless Baseball 6
    5Midland Winter Blast Texas Heat Tie Wreckless Baseball 2
    6Midland Winter Blast Wreckless Baseball 12 Texas 45s 6
    7Midland Winter Blast Wreckless Baseball 5 Texas Heat 4
    8*Midland Winter Blast Lubbock Buccaneers 9 Wreckless Baseball 8
    9March Freeze Concho Valley Crushers 4 Wreckless Baseball 3
    10March Freeze Wreckless Baseball 9 Mutiny Baseball 1
    11*March Freeze Texas Swat 7 Wreckless Baseball 6
    12Turf Border Battle Wreckless Baseball 22 WTX Roughnecks 4
    13Turf Border Battle Wreckless Baseball 11 WT Elite Lubbock- 13U Ki 3
    14Turf Border Battle Wreckless Baseball 13 WT Elite Lubbock- 13U Ki 8
    15Turf Border Battle Wreckless Baseball 11 Mutiny Baseball 1
    16Midland Spring Shootout Wreckless Baseball 10 Midland Baseball Academy 0
    17Midland Spring Shootout Wreckless Baseball 13 Forsan 0
    18Midland Spring Shootout Wreckless Baseball 11 West Texas Rockies 1
    19Midland Spring Shootout Wreckless Baseball 12 Texas Heat 4
    20*Midland Spring Shootout Texas Swat 11 Wreckless Baseball 5
    21March Triple Play Wreckless Baseball 8 Mutiny Baseball 1
    22*March Triple Play Midland Baseball Academy 11 Wreckless Baseball 7
    23March Triple Play Wreckless Baseball 14 WTX Renegades 0
    24*March Triple Play Marucci Elite TX - Loya 12 Wreckless Baseball 0
    25BWW Wreckless Baseball 14 Mutiny Baseball 1
    26BWW Wreckless Baseball Tie Texas 45s 2
    27BWW WT Elite Lubbock- 13U Ki 7 Wreckless Baseball 6
    28*King of the Turf Wreckless Baseball 11 West Texas Woodpeckers 3
    29*King of the Turf Carlsbad Crushers 10 Wreckless Baseball 0
    30King of the Turf Wreckless Baseball 11 WT Elite Lubbock- 13U Ki 3
    31Baseball Moms Are The Best Wreckless Baseball 13 Mutiny Baseball 3
    32Baseball Moms Are The Best Lubbock Baseball Academy 6 Wreckless Baseball 5
    33Baseball Moms Are The Best Lubbock Baseball Academy 11 Wreckless Baseball 10
    34Kona Ice State Warm-up Ground Up Baseball Academ Tie Wreckless Baseball 2
    35*Kona Ice State Warm-up Marucci Elite TX - Loya 8 Wreckless Baseball 1
    36*Kona Ice State Warm-up Lubbock Wreck’em 8 Wreckless Baseball 3
    37Last Chance for Rings Wreckless Baseball 8 West Texas Arsenal 5
    38Last Chance for Rings Wreckless Baseball 11 Texas Heat 2
    39Last Chance for Rings Wreckless Baseball 6 Sun City Gators 3
    40Last Chance for Rings Lubbock Baseball Academy 11 Wreckless Baseball 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.