Close Window Menu-0-11---
Marion 11u Gold
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 490
Team : Marion 11u Gold
Team City : Marion - IA
Overall Record : 5-24
Team Registration : 9224202970936
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 11 & Under C

Power Rating : 458
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-15
In Class Avg Runs : 2.89
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.61
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -6.72
In Class Runs Scored : 52
In Class Runs Allowed : 173

 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 0-3
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls11UA Teams : 0-3
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 5-17

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    141004/11/2022League Corridor Sports Weekday Youth LeaguFPGirls12UOpen 243840604.4446.666-2.22
    6254/16/2022One Day Event Cornshucker Diamond Aces 1 Day 3 GGFPGirls11UC 0300038012.66-12.6
    42604/23/2022NIT - FP Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invite 6 FPGirls11UC 24010244647.666-3.66
    8205/14/2022One Day Event Cornshucker Dual on the Diamond 1 DFPGirls11UC 030814344.66611.33-6.66
    8205/28/2022One Day Event Cornshucker Heroes Hitfest 1 Day 4 FPGirls12&UB 0403448112-11
    4356/11/2022One Day Event Bombs Away (Sat only 8u, 11u, & 12uFPGirls11UC 120813224.3337.333-3
    6306/18/2022Qualifier Cornshucker Summer Classic 2 Day 4 FPGirls11UA 04045381.259.5-8.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Corridor Sports Weekday Youth North Linn Lynx 12 Marion 11u Gold 4
    2*Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Marion 11u Gold 8 Spartans Black 1
    3*Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Prairie Power Hawks 9 Marion 11u Gold 2
    4*Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Prowl Softball Club 12U 13 Marion 11u Gold 3
    5*Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Solon Strikers 10 Marion 11u Gold 3
    6Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Solon Dynamite Tie Marion 11u Gold 7
    7Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Saints 11U Navy Tie Marion 11u Gold 6
    8Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Prairie Power Hawks Tie Marion 11u Gold 1
    9*Corridor Sports Weekday Youth Marion 11u Gold 6 Monticello Panthers 2029 1
    10Cornshucker Diamond Aces 1 Day Renegades 11u Black 13 Marion 11u Gold 0
    11Cornshucker Diamond Aces 1 Day Quad City Firebirds 2010 10 Marion 11u Gold 0
    12Cornshucker Diamond Aces 1 Day Prairie Power Hawks 15 Marion 11u Gold 0
    13Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invi Marion 11u Gold 10 Central Iowa Crush 9
    14Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invi Prairie Power Hawks 7 Marion 11u Gold 0
    15Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invi Marion 11u Gold 6 Little Hawks 11u 4
    16Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invi DCG Mustangs Biegger 9 Marion 11u Gold 8
    17Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invi Renegades 11u Black 7 Marion 11u Gold 0
    18Cornshucker Prospects NIT Invi DCG Mustangs Biegger 10 Marion 11u Gold 0
    19Cornshucker Dual on the Diamon Cedar Falls Tigers 11U 14 Marion 11u Gold 1
    20Cornshucker Dual on the Diamon Ottumwa Edge 11U Red 10 Marion 11u Gold 8
    21Cornshucker Dual on the Diamon PV X-Plosion Blue 2010 10 Marion 11u Gold 5
    22*Cornshucker Heroes Hitfest 1 D Mudd Dawgs 10 7 Marion 11u Gold 3
    23*Cornshucker Heroes Hitfest 1 D North Scott Lightning 201 8 Marion 11u Gold 0
    24*Cornshucker Heroes Hitfest 1 D Full Count Select 16 Marion 11u Gold 0
    25*Cornshucker Heroes Hitfest 1 D Quad City Angels 09 17 Marion 11u Gold 1
    26Bombs Away (Sat only 8u, 11u, Marion 11u Gold 8 Sabers 3
    27Bombs Away (Sat only 8u, 11u, Prairie Power Hawks 12 Marion 11u Gold 2
    28Bombs Away (Sat only 8u, 11u, MV Heat 2029 7 Marion 11u Gold 3
    29*Cornshucker Summer Classic 2 D Quad City Angels 11u Blue 5 Marion 11u Gold 4
    30Cornshucker Summer Classic 2 D Little Hawks 11u 8 Marion 11u Gold 0
    31Cornshucker Summer Classic 2 D WAC 11U Rebels 10 Marion 11u Gold 0
    32Cornshucker Summer Classic 2 D PV X-Plosion White 2010 15 Marion 11u Gold 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.