Close Window Menu-0-11---
18 U Diamonds Showcase
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 190
Team : 18 U Diamonds Showcase
Team City : Prospect Park - PA
Overall Record : 5-11
Team Registration : 9222502974662
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B

Power Rating : 663
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-10
In Class Avg Runs : 3.40
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -2.60
In Class Runs Scored : 51
In Class Runs Allowed : 90

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 5-10
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Your team is frozen. For more information on limitations of a frozen roster, Please contact your State director.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    8209/26/2021One Day Event USSSA Fall Kickoff Sunday One DayFPGirls18&UB 030717315.66610.33-4.66
    29510/16/2021Qualifier USSSA Field of Screams - QTFPGirls18&UB 330919223.1663.666-0.5
    17106/25/2022Qualifier #iGoPink WeekendFPGirls18&UB 040382827-5
    3657/2/2022Qualifier Midway Stars & StrikesFPGirls18&UB 210610173.3335.666-2.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Fall Kickoff Sunday One NJ Raiders - Black 17 18 U Diamonds Showcase 5
    2USSSA Fall Kickoff Sunday One NJKO 18U Gattuso 8 18 U Diamonds Showcase 7
    3USSSA Fall Kickoff Sunday One NJKO 18U Pineiro 6 18 U Diamonds Showcase 5
    4USSSA Field of Screams - QT Southern Tier Smoke 7 18 U Diamonds Showcase 0
    5USSSA Field of Screams - QT 18 U Diamonds Showcase 2 Bethlehem Stars 18U (disb 1
    6USSSA Field of Screams - QT Emmaus Sting Fastpitch 6 18 U Diamonds Showcase 2
    7USSSA Field of Screams - QT 18 U Diamonds Showcase 9 Avalanche 18u Ferrante 2
    8USSSA Field of Screams - QT 18 U Diamonds Showcase 2 Bethlehem Stars 18U (disb 1
    9USSSA Field of Screams - QT Emmaus Sting Fastpitch 5 18 U Diamonds Showcase 4
    10#iGoPink Weekend NJ Mystics 18U McGrath/Bi 2 18 U Diamonds Showcase 1
    11#iGoPink Weekend PEGASUS 18U Futures 14 18 U Diamonds Showcase 2
    12#iGoPink Weekend Central Jersey Force 18u 4 18 U Diamonds Showcase 2
    13*#iGoPink Weekend Pegasus 16U Select - OKee 8 18 U Diamonds Showcase 3
    14Midway Stars & Strikes 18 U Diamonds Showcase 6 Combat 4
    15Midway Stars & Strikes Kraken 11 18 U Diamonds Showcase 1
    16Midway Stars & Strikes 18 U Diamonds Showcase 3 Phillies Urban Youth Acad 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.