Close Window Menu-0-11---
PG Fury 16u Blue
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 470
Team : PG Fury 16u Blue
Team City : Bay Shore - NY
Overall Record : 15-7
Team Registration : 9222802974867
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B

Power Rating : 1110
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 13-4
In Class Avg Runs : 7.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.89
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.11
In Class Runs Scored : 126
In Class Runs Allowed : 52

 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 13-4
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls15UA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3809/25/2021Qualifier SEPTEMBER INVITATIONALFPGirls16UOpen 3201234236.84.62.2
    38010/2/2021Qualifier QUEEN OF THE HILLFPGirls16UOpen 3201236137.22.64.6
    2905/28/2022Qualifier IFP MEMORIAL DAY 5GG- 9TH ANNUAL TOFPGirls16UOpen 211917124.2531.25
    4956/18/2022Qualifier NIGHTMARE TOURNAMENT hosted by NY LFPGirls16UOpen 310925166.2542.25
    11257/16/2022Qualifier ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD- 8TH ANNUAL FPGirls16UOpen 4101232106.424.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1SEPTEMBER INVITATIONAL Team Steel Elite 16u 6 PG Fury 16u Blue 0
    2SEPTEMBER INVITATIONAL PG Fury 16u Blue 8 Team NY LI Express 16U Br 7
    3SEPTEMBER INVITATIONAL PG Fury 16u Blue 12 Steel Pink 16u 0
    4SEPTEMBER INVITATIONAL PG Fury 16u Blue 12 Ducks Fastpitch 16u 0
    5SEPTEMBER INVITATIONAL Beacon Xtreme 10 PG Fury 16u Blue 2
    6*QUEEN OF THE HILL TC Futures-Cole 3 PG Fury 16u Blue 2
    7QUEEN OF THE HILL PG Fury 16u Blue 12 Team NY LI Express 16U D' 0
    8QUEEN OF THE HILL PG Fury 16u Blue 11 Team Nitro LI 16U Futures 3
    9QUEEN OF THE HILL PG Fury 16u Blue 9 Team NY LI Express 16U D' 3
    10QUEEN OF THE HILL Long Island Heat Spencer 4 PG Fury 16u Blue 2
    11*IFP MEMORIAL DAY 5GG- 9TH ANNU LI Surge Fastpitch 5 PG Fury 16u Blue 1
    12IFP MEMORIAL DAY 5GG- 9TH ANNU PG Fury 16u Blue 4 Lady Belles 16U 2
    13IFP MEMORIAL DAY 5GG- 9TH ANNU 16u Team Steel Black Tie PG Fury 16u Blue 3
    14IFP MEMORIAL DAY 5GG- 9TH ANNU PG Fury 16u Blue 9 BlueFire 16U Prospects 2
    16NIGHTMARE TOURNAMENT hosted by PG Fury 16u Blue 8 Team Nitro LI 16U Futures 1
    17NIGHTMARE TOURNAMENT hosted by PG Fury 16u Blue 9 Team Steel 16u Elite 5
    18*NIGHTMARE TOURNAMENT hosted by PG Fury 16u Blue 7 Team NY LI Express 14U Ke 2
    19*NIGHTMARE TOURNAMENT hosted by Long Island Crush 07 8 PG Fury 16u Blue 1
    20ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD- 8TH AN PG Fury 16u Blue 12 Steel Pink 16u 0
    21ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD- 8TH AN Lady Belles 16U 5 PG Fury 16u Blue 0
    22ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD- 8TH AN PG Fury 16u Blue 6 LI Heat 16u Futures 0
    23ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD- 8TH AN PG Fury 16u Blue 7 Team NY LI Express 16U D' 1
    24*ANGELS IN THE OUTFIELD- 8TH AN PG Fury 16u Blue 7 Long Island Crush 07 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.