Close Window Menu-0-11---
CenTex Bandits
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1555
Team : CenTex Bandits
Team City : Temple - TX
Overall Record : 14-6
Team Registration : G9227702992164
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AAA

Power Rating : 792
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-1
In Class Avg Runs : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.00
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.00
In Class Runs Scored : 18
In Class Runs Allowed : 18

 vs. BBboys10AA Teams : 2-1
 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 7-3
 vs. BBboys8U-CP-AA Teams : 4-0
 vs. BBboys8-CP-AAA Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    38512/11/2021Qualifier Dab It Up @BLD *RING EVENT*BBboys10AA 21119407101.758.25
    21354/23/2022State Qualifier Brawl 4 it All (PAP)BBboys9AA 41016532210.64.46.2
    52954/30/2022USSSA NIT Make-A-Wish Invitational @ BLD *600BBboys9AA 03010242889.333-1.33
    11755/7/2022State Qualifier Under Armour Championship QualifierBBboys9AA 40017452811.2574.25
    28655/21/2022USSSA State Central Texas USSSA State (PAP)BBboys9AA 41016532810.65.65

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Dab It Up @BLD *RING EVENT* FW Finest 10u Tie CenTex Bandits 2
    2*Dab It Up @BLD *RING EVENT* CenTex Bandits 15 HITTERS ROW RAIDERS 0
    3*Dab It Up @BLD *RING EVENT* CenTex Bandits 19 HITTERS ROW RAIDERS 0
    4*Dab It Up @BLD *RING EVENT* FW Finest 10u 5 CenTex Bandits 4
    5*Brawl 4 it All (PAP) CenTex Bandits 16 Bulldog Baseball 9U 2
    6*Brawl 4 it All (PAP) CenTex Bandits 11 ATX PISTOLS 8U 10
    7*Brawl 4 it All (PAP) CenTex Bandits 15 Strokers 1
    8*Brawl 4 it All (PAP) CenTex Bandits 11 ATX PISTOLS 8U 6
    9*Brawl 4 it All (PAP) Bulldog Baseball 9U 3 CenTex Bandits 0
    10*Make-A-Wish Invitational @ BLD Bruins 11 CenTex Bandits 10
    11*Make-A-Wish Invitational @ BLD NTX Tribe - Nixon 9 CenTex Bandits 8
    12*Make-A-Wish Invitational @ BLD 5 Star Performance 9u 8 CenTex Bandits 6
    13*Under Armour Championship Qual CenTex Bandits 7 Diamond Athletics 9u 5
    14*Under Armour Championship Qual CenTex Bandits 14 One Elite 9U 5
    15*Under Armour Championship Qual CenTex Bandits 17 ATX PISTOLS 8U 12
    16*Under Armour Championship Qual CenTex Bandits 7 One Elite 8U - Anzaldua 6
    17*Central Texas USSSA State (PAP CenTex Bandits 14 Niners Select 3
    18*Central Texas USSSA State (PAP CenTex Bandits 16 One Elite 9U 6
    19*Central Texas USSSA State (PAP CenTex Bandits 5 Bulldog Baseball 9U 1
    20Central Texas USSSA State (PAP CenTex Bandits 8 Texas Jackals 5
    21Central Texas USSSA State (PAP Central Texas Hitmen 13 CenTex Bandits 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.