Close Window Menu-0-11---
Muskies 12U Gold
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 864
Team : Muskies 12U Gold
Team City : MUSCATINE - IA
Overall Record : 21-45
Team Registration : 9234203037902
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 612
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-24
In Class Avg Runs : 3.91
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.69
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.77
In Class Runs Scored : 137
In Class Runs Allowed : 269

 vs. FPGirls11UB Teams : 5-14
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 10-24
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 5-3
 vs. FPGirls11UC Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7329/3/2022Qualifier 6GG Quad City Labor Day ClassicFPGirls12&UB 150715562.59.333-6.83
    7309/11/2022One Day Event Cornshucker 3 Up 3 Down 1-Day 3 GG FPGirls12&UB 12011152759-4
    17409/17/2022State GP Iowa Fall A/B StateFPGirls12&UB 040711362.759-6.25
    82010/1/2022One Day Event BATTLE 4 THE BELT II SHOWCASE, BeltFPGirls12UOpen 03034431.33314.33-13
    84510/8/2022Qualifier 6GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial TournamFPGirls12&UB 240725444.1667.333-3.16
    52510/22/2022One Day Event Cornshucker Haunts & Hits 1-day 3 GFPGirls12&UB 0211113284.3339.333-5
    3404/8/2023One Day Event Easter Bash (All ages Saturday)FPGirls12&UB 1201017155.66650.666
    6904/23/2023One Day Event Spring Fling (4/22 8U, 14U & 4/23 1FPGirls12&UB 210917175.6665.6660
    21504/29/2023Qualifier Lady Hitmen ClassicFPGirls12&UB 3301028194.6663.1661.5
    8205/13/2023One Day Event *Saturday Only* 4GG Mother’s Day ChFPGirls12&UB 0407203458.5-3.5
    9355/19/2023Qualifier 16th Heartland Friendly 5GGFPGirls12&UB 140721394.27.8-3.6
    3705/27/2023Qualifier 13th Annual Softballapalooza MemoriFPGirls12UOpen 230718193.63.8-0.2
    101676/16/2023State GP Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14UFPGirls12&UB 4201032345.3335.666-0.33
    5456/24/2023Qualifier Summer Showdown Battle for the BeltFPGirls12&UB 1308162145.25-1.25
    9557/8/2023Qualifier 6GG Quad City Summer SlamFPGirls12&UB 3301640526.6668.666-2

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    16GG Quad City Labor Day Classi CTW 12U NB 10 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    2*6GG Quad City Labor Day Classi Heartland Havoc '11 7 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    36GG Quad City Labor Day Classi North Scott Lightning 201 13 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    4*6GG Quad City Labor Day Classi Texas Glory 10 14 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    56GG Quad City Labor Day Classi North Scott Lightning 201 6 Muskies 12U Gold 5
    66GG Quad City Labor Day Classi Muskies 12U Gold 7 Monsters 12U - Booth 6
    7*Cornshucker 3 Up 3 Down 1-Day Muskies 12U Gold 11 12u Wahawks Black 7
    8Cornshucker 3 Up 3 Down 1-Day Power Hawks 12 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    9Cornshucker 3 Up 3 Down 1-Day Expos '10 8 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    10*Iowa Fall A/B State CIK 2010s 11 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    11Iowa Fall A/B State 3T's Bats Purple 12U 7 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    12Iowa Fall A/B State FORT DODGE PRIDE 12U BISH 11 Muskies 12U Gold 7
    13Iowa Fall A/B State Central Iowa Riptide 12U 7 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    14*BATTLE 4 THE BELT II SHOWCASE, Lady Rebels 12u 12 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    15BATTLE 4 THE BELT II SHOWCASE, Lee County Stingerz 12u 13 Muskies 12U Gold 3
    16BATTLE 4 THE BELT II SHOWCASE, Iowa United 18 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    17*6GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial To QUAD CITY LADY HITMEN '11 7 Muskies 12U Gold 6
    186GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial To Muskies 12U Gold 6 Quad City Firebirds 2010 4
    19*6GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial To Muskies 12U Gold 7 West Future Falcons 6
    20*6GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial To DRBA Runnin Reds Rosa 5 Muskies 12U Gold 4
    216GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial To Grayslake Pride 2010 12 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    22*6GG Drake DeKeyrel Memorial To QUAD CITY LADY HITMEN '11 10 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    23Cornshucker Haunts & Hits 1-da Comettes 12U Tie Muskies 12U Gold 11
    24Cornshucker Haunts & Hits 1-da HotStix 12U Cook 10 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    25Cornshucker Haunts & Hits 1-da Monsters 12U - Booth 7 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    26Easter Bash (All ages Saturday PV X-Plosion White 2010 2 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    27Easter Bash (All ages Saturday Muskies 12U Gold 10 Thunder 12U Black 5
    28Easter Bash (All ages Saturday PV X-Plosion White 2010 8 Muskies 12U Gold 6
    29Spring Fling (4/22 8U, 14U & 4 Muskies 12U Gold 9 Monsters 12U - Booth 2
    30Spring Fling (4/22 8U, 14U & 4 West Liberty Belles 11 Muskies 12U Gold 3
    31*Spring Fling (4/22 8U, 14U & 4 Muskies 12U Gold 5 4
    32*Lady Hitmen Classic Muskies 12U Gold 8 DRBA Runnin Reds Rosa 0
    33*Lady Hitmen Classic QC Firebirds 11 Navy 5 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    34*Lady Hitmen Classic Texas Glory 11 4 Muskies 12U Gold 3
    35*Lady Hitmen Classic Muskies 12U Gold 3 QUAD CITY LADY HITMEN '11 2
    36*Lady Hitmen Classic Muskies 12U Gold 10 QC Bombers 5
    37Lady Hitmen Classic Expos '10 3 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    38**Saturday Only* 4GG Mother’s D Dubuque Thunder 11U 8 Muskies 12U Gold 7
    39**Saturday Only* 4GG Mother’s D QC Bombers 8 Muskies 12U Gold 7
    40**Saturday Only* 4GG Mother’s D PV Xplosion 2012 Grey 7 Muskies 12U Gold 5
    41**Saturday Only* 4GG Mother’s D Texas Glory 11 11 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    42*16th Heartland Friendly 5GG Heartland Havoc '11 11 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    43*16th Heartland Friendly 5GG QC Bombers 9 Muskies 12U Gold 7
    44*16th Heartland Friendly 5GG Green Xtreme 2010 11 Muskies 12U Gold 1
    45*16th Heartland Friendly 5GG Muskies 12U Gold 7 QC Firebirds 11 Navy 3
    46*16th Heartland Friendly 5GG Green Xtreme 11 5 Muskies 12U Gold 4
    47*13th Annual Softballapalooza M QC Firebirds 11 Navy 3 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    4813th Annual Softballapalooza M Bett Dawgs 12u 6 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    4913th Annual Softballapalooza M Muskies 12U Gold 7 PV X-Plosion White 2010 4
    50*13th Annual Softballapalooza M Muskies 12U Gold 5 West Future Falcons 1
    51*13th Annual Softballapalooza M Knox County Crush 12u Lee 5 Muskies 12U Gold 4
    52Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U Muskies 12U Gold 4 319 Elite 12U Pink 3
    53Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U Muskies 12U Gold 10 Westside Shock 6
    54*Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U WAC 11U Alons/Twigg 10 Muskies 12U Gold 8
    55Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U Muskies 12U Gold 5 Monsters 12U - Booth 3
    56Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U Muskies 12U Gold 3 North Iowa Thunder 12U - 2
    57*Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U 3T's Bats Purple 11U 10 Muskies 12U Gold 2
    58Summer Showdown Battle for the Dubuque Elite 5 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    59Summer Showdown Battle for the Junior Cougars 12U White 6 Muskies 12U Gold 5
    60Summer Showdown Battle for the Muskies 12U Gold 8 319 Elite 12U Black 6
    62Summer Showdown Battle for the Dubuque Elite 4 Muskies 12U Gold 3
    63*6GG Quad City Summer Slam Muskies 12U Gold 4 Sycos 12U Gold 1
    64*6GG Quad City Summer Slam Muskies 12U Gold 7 Midwest Sluggers 11 3
    656GG Quad City Summer Slam HotStix 12U Cook 9 Muskies 12U Gold 0
    666GG Quad City Summer Slam NEMO Hot Shots 12u - Kell 14 Muskies 12U Gold 10
    676GG Quad City Summer Slam Midwest Speed 12u Kraml 15 Muskies 12U Gold 3
    68*6GG Quad City Summer Slam Muskies 12U Gold 16 Sycos 12U Gold 10
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.