Close Window Menu-0-11---
CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1725
Team : CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner
Team City : KEARNEY - NE
Overall Record : 24-4
Team Registration : G9234703042727
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under Major

Power Rating : 1033
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 8-3
In Class Avg Runs : 7.64
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.18
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.45
In Class Runs Scored : 84
In Class Runs Allowed : 57

 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 8-3
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 10-1
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 4-0
 vs. BBBoys12A Teams : 1-0
 vs. BBboys11AAA Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21458/26/2022State Qualifier 3&2's Fall Evolution Series InvitatBBboys12Maj 4101037327.46.41
    11754/29/2023State Qualifier April MayhemBBboys12Open 4001546211.50.511
    16605/13/2023USSSA NIT Columbus Mariners Evens NIT TournamBBboys12Maj 50016451693.25.8
    11655/19/2023State Qualifier Rebels Rampage QualifierBBboys12Open 5101245217.53.54
    32056/9/2023USSSA NIT Braves Slugfest NIT (evens)BBboys12Open 2201323165.7541.75
    13756/30/2023USSSA NIT 5Tool Sports Let Freedom Ring ClassBBboys12Open 4011243158.635.6

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    13&2's Fall Evolution Series In 12u Icemen Gominsky 10 CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 2
    2*3&2's Fall Evolution Series In CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 10 PRIME 27:17 Wolf 2029 3
    3*3&2's Fall Evolution Series In CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 9 Complete Game Sedlacek 6
    43&2's Fall Evolution Series In CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 9 Prime 27:17 May 8
    5*3&2's Fall Evolution Series In CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 7 PRIME 27:17 Wolf 2029 5
    6*3&2's Fall Evolution Series In KC Crush 12U Black Forfeit CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 0
    10*April Mayhem CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 15 SC Outlaws 12u 2029 0
    11*April Mayhem CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 12 Bombers Baseball 12u 2
    12*April Mayhem CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 11 Salina Spikes 0
    13*April Mayhem CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 8 HBC Wolfpack 0
    14*Columbus Mariners Evens NIT To CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 5 Wahoo Craws 2
    15Columbus Mariners Evens NIT To CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 16 Bennington Premier 12U - 0
    16Columbus Mariners Evens NIT To CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 8 Omaha Royals Blue 7
    17Columbus Mariners Evens NIT To CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 7 Prodigy Legends 4
    18Columbus Mariners Evens NIT To CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 9 Northeast Nebraska Crush 3
    19Rebels Rampage Qualifier CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 8 Bennington Premier 12U - 5
    20Rebels Rampage Qualifier Prodigy Legends 7 CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 1
    21Rebels Rampage Qualifier CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 12 Northeast Nebraska Crush 3
    22*Rebels Rampage Qualifier CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 8 Lincoln Sox 12U 0
    23*Rebels Rampage Qualifier CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 10 Bat Busters 3
    24*Rebels Rampage Qualifier CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 6 Lincoln Rebels 12u 3
    25*Braves Slugfest NIT (evens) Storm Chasers Gold 5 CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 4
    26*Braves Slugfest NIT (evens) CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 13 Lincoln Rebels 12u 1
    27*Braves Slugfest NIT (evens) CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 3 Wahoo Craws 1
    28Braves Slugfest NIT (evens) Nebraska Braves Navy 12U 9 CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 3
    29*5Tool Sports Let Freedom Ring CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 9 Sanford Academy 12U Red 7
    305Tool Sports Let Freedom Ring 5tool Sports Redemption 1 Tie CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 5
    31*5Tool Sports Let Freedom Ring CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 12 KCFC 0
    32*5Tool Sports Let Freedom Ring CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 8 Sanford Academy 12U Red 2
    335Tool Sports Let Freedom Ring CNBA 12U Larson/Bruner 9 Omaha Royals Blue 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.