Close Window Menu-0-11---
MS Elite 13-Speed
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 870
Team : MS Elite 13-Speed
Team City : Sumrall - MS
Overall Record : 27-20
Team Registration : 9236403045529
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under C

Power Rating : 1052
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 22-14
In Class Avg Runs : 7.50
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.61
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.89
In Class Runs Scored : 270
In Class Runs Allowed : 166

 vs. FPGirls9UC Teams : 2-0
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 22-14
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 3-6

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    37210/1/2022Qualifier USSSA CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI "FALL BRAFPGirls10UC 2201337209.2554.25
    56510/8/2022Qualifier PINK OUT THE PARK - BREAST CANCER AFPGirls10UC 21021352211.667.3334.333
    37010/29/2022Qualifier HALLOWEEN *BALLIN N' BRAWLIN* TENT/FPGirls10UC 2207202957.25-2.25
    38411/19/2022Qualifier JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL* 1 DFPGirls10UC 4201238276.3334.51.833
    3853/11/2023Qualifier USSSA MISSISSIPPI *MARCH MADNESS* 1FPGirls10UC 3201034346.86.80
    7403/18/2023Qualifier 2023 Capitol Spring BashFPGirls10UC 0201011155.57.5-2
    21304/15/2023Qualifier Angels for AutismFPGirls10UC 4101537157.434.4
    7505/13/2023Qualifier Mothers Day ClassicFPGirls10UOpen 220617274.256.75-2.5
    3925/20/2023Qualifier "GULF COAST" CHAMPIONSHIP-3GG (OPENFPGirls10UC 31013361794.254.75
    3906/3/2023Qualifier Let's Play BrandonFPGirls10UOpen 2302141338.26.61.6
    3926/24/2023Qualifier MS. GULF COAST *SUMMER BEACH BASH*FPGirls10UC 320122194.21.82.4

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*USSSA CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI "FAL MS Elite 13-Speed 12 Vipers 10U - Sumrall 6
    2USSSA CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI "FAL MS Sixers 2K13 8 MS Elite 13-Speed 7
    3USSSA CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI "FAL MS Elite 13-Speed 13 Motion 13 0
    4USSSA CENTRAL MISSISSIPPI "FAL MS Sixers 2K13 6 MS Elite 13-Speed 5
    5PINK OUT THE PARK - BREAST CAN MS Elite 13-Speed 21 Impulse 10U 7
    6PINK OUT THE PARK - BREAST CAN MS Elite 13-Speed 11 Diamond Dawgs 6
    7*PINK OUT THE PARK - BREAST CAN MS Might 2013 9 MS Elite 13-Speed 3
    8*HALLOWEEN *BALLIN N' BRAWLIN* Vipers 10U - Sumrall 12 MS Elite 13-Speed 3
    9HALLOWEEN *BALLIN N' BRAWLIN* MS Elite 13-Speed 7 Team MVP 10u 0
    11*HALLOWEEN *BALLIN N' BRAWLIN* MS Elite 13-Speed 5 Vipers 10U - Sumrall 3
    12*HALLOWEEN *BALLIN N' BRAWLIN* Alabama Thunderbolts - Re 14 MS Elite 13-Speed 5
    13*JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL MS Elite 13-Speed 7 MS Might 2013 6
    14JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL MS Elite 13-Speed 5 Mississippi Wolves 3
    15*JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL Fury 10 MS Elite 13-Speed 4
    16JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL MS Elite 13-Speed 12 Team MVP 10u 3
    17JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL MS Elite 13-Speed 10 Southern Renegades 10u 4
    18*JONES COUNTY *BUTTERBALL BRAWL MS Might 2013 1 MS Elite 13-Speed 0
    19USSSA MISSISSIPPI *MARCH MADNE MS Elite 13-Speed 10 Sand Vipers 2
    20USSSA MISSISSIPPI *MARCH MADNE MS Elite 13-Speed 8 MPACK 6
    21USSSA MISSISSIPPI *MARCH MADNE MS Elite 13-Speed 6 Southern Renegades 10u 3
    22USSSA MISSISSIPPI *MARCH MADNE Coastal Elite 11 MS Elite 13-Speed 10
    23USSSA MISSISSIPPI *MARCH MADNE Southern Renegades 10u 12 MS Elite 13-Speed 0
    262023 Capitol Spring Bash Southern Reset 10U 4 MS Elite 13-Speed 1
    272023 Capitol Spring Bash LA Jets 11 MS Elite 13-Speed 10
    30Angels for Autism MS Elite 13-Speed 7 Coastal Wolverines 10U 1
    31Angels for Autism MS Elite 13-Speed 7 St. Bernard Lady Savage 1
    32Angels for Autism MS Elite 13-Speed 15 Team MVP 10u 2
    33Angels for Autism MS Elite 13-Speed 5 High Voltage 4
    34Angels for Autism GameChangers 7 MS Elite 13-Speed 3
    37*Mothers Day Classic Rams 2012 12 MS Elite 13-Speed 0
    38Mothers Day Classic MS Elite 13-Speed 6 High Voltage 2
    39Mothers Day Classic MS Elite 13-Speed 6 St. Bernard Lady Savage 3
    40Mothers Day Classic Coastal Wolverines 10U 10 MS Elite 13-Speed 5
    41*"GULF COAST" CHAMPIONSHIP-3GG MS Elite 13-Speed 11 Tangi Shockers 3
    42"GULF COAST" CHAMPIONSHIP-3GG MS Elite 13-Speed 13 Louisiana Knights 10U 2
    43"GULF COAST" CHAMPIONSHIP-3GG Mississippi Sirens '12 10 MS Elite 13-Speed 6
    44"GULF COAST" CHAMPIONSHIP-3GG MS Elite 13-Speed 6 Coastal Elite 2
    46Let's Play Brandon River City Rippers 7 MS Elite 13-Speed 6
    47Let's Play Brandon MS Elite 13-Speed 21 LC Stunners 3
    48Let's Play Brandon MS Elite 13-Speed 6 MS Sixers 2K13 5
    49Let's Play Brandon MS Elite 2012 - Reese 5 MS Elite 13-Speed 2
    50Let's Play Brandon Rampage 2013 13 MS Elite 13-Speed 6
    51*MS. GULF COAST *SUMMER BEACH MS Elite 13-Speed 7 Southern Tide 6
    52MS. GULF COAST *SUMMER BEACH GameChangers 2 MS Elite 13-Speed 1
    53MS. GULF COAST *SUMMER BEACH MS Elite 13-Speed 1 SSG Sox - Batson 0
    54MS. GULF COAST *SUMMER BEACH MS Elite 13-Speed 12 Louisiana Wahoo 0
    55MS. GULF COAST *SUMMER BEACH GameChangers 1 MS Elite 13-Speed 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.