Close Window Menu-0-11---
LA Bobcats 2026
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 744
Team : LA Bobcats 2026
Team City : Farmerville - LA
Overall Record : 10-6
Team Registration : 9237203050093
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B

Power Rating : 941
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.60
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.20
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 4.40
In Class Runs Scored : 33
In Class Runs Allowed : 11

 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 2-3
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 4-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 3-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    7609/24/2022Qualifier Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefit)FPGirls18UOpen 2201222125.532.5
    23445/20/2023NIT - FP Spring Super Regional - 6X Points!!FPGirls-HSOpen 220919184.754.50.25
    13055/27/2023NIT - FP Super Elite InvitationalFPGirls16UOpen 50020621212.42.410
    9356/9/2023Qualifier Stars Over Mississippi Summer ShowcFPGirls16UOpen 121513153.253.75-0.5

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi LA Bobcats 2026 5 Lady Patriots 2627 ETX 3
    2*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi LA Bobcats 2026 12 Nitro 0
    3Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi *Louisiana Raiders (disba 5 LA Bobcats 2026 4
    4*Hit's for Hope (St Jude Benefi Louisiana Xpress 4 LA Bobcats 2026 1
    7*Spring Super Regional - 6X Poi La Outcast 18U Carlson 11 LA Bobcats 2026 4
    8*Spring Super Regional - 6X Poi LA Bobcats 2026 9 G1 Impact Premier 0
    9*Spring Super Regional - 6X Poi LA Bobcats 2026 3 Diamond Dolls 2025 2
    10*Spring Super Regional - 6X Poi La Outcast 18U Carlson 5 LA Bobcats 2026 3
    11Super Elite Invitational LA Bobcats 2026 6 Louisiana Steal 4
    12Super Elite Invitational LA Bobcats 2026 16 G1 Impact 16u - Wells 0
    13*Super Elite Invitational LA Bobcats 2026 20 3N2 Sticks 16U - Barcroft 0
    14*Super Elite Invitational LA Bobcats 2026 13 Louisiana Thunder 2627 6
    15*Super Elite Invitational LA Bobcats 2026 7 3N2 Sticks 16U - Barcroft 2
    16*Stars Over Mississippi Summer Mississippi Bombers 16 Go 8 LA Bobcats 2026 2
    19Stars Over Mississippi Summer Mississippi Legends Tie LA Bobcats 2026 2
    21Stars Over Mississippi Summer LA Bobcats 2026 5 SAA Gold 0
    22*Stars Over Mississippi Summer Louisiana Voodoo Allen 5 LA Bobcats 2026 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.