Close Window Menu-0-11---
NWI Badgers 10U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 895
Team : NWI Badgers 10U
Team City : Pocahontas - IA
Overall Record : 23-12
Team Registration : 8234203091461
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 10 & Under B

Power Rating : 1038
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-10
In Class Avg Runs : 6.17
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.24
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.93
In Class Runs Scored : 179
In Class Runs Allowed : 152

 vs. FPGirls9UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls10UC Teams : 4-0
 vs. FPGirls10UB Teams : 19-10

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    91004/1/2023NIT - FP CIS Spring Thawout Banner BashFPGirls10UB 1301226446.511-4.5
    2704/8/2023One Day Event CIS Angels for Autism - One DayFPGirls10UB 210716155.33350.333
    21055/5/2023Qualifier WAC Classic at Triumph ParkFPGirls10UB 41113362864.6661.333
    9455/13/2023Qualifier CIS Diamond ClassicFPGirls10UB 120613164.3335.333-1
    51255/19/2023NIT - FP CIS May MadnessFPGirls10UB 220821285.257-1.75
    3806/3/2023Qualifier Cornshucker Pre-State Going Yard 4 FPGirls10UB 310173598.752.256.5
    11606/10/2023Qualifier CIS HitfestFPGirls10UB 6001447207.8333.3334.5
    52106/16/2023State GP Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14UFPGirls10UB 4201341346.8335.6661.166

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*CIS Spring Thawout Banner Bash NWI Badgers 10U 12 Iowa Outlaws 10u Williams 10
    2CIS Spring Thawout Banner Bash DCG Mustangs-Harestad 12 NWI Badgers 10U 3
    3CIS Spring Thawout Banner Bash DCG Mustangs-Harestad 10 NWI Badgers 10U 6
    4CIS Spring Thawout Banner Bash MSC Cremators 10U Maroon 12 NWI Badgers 10U 5
    5CIS Angels for Autism - One Da NWI Badgers 10U 6 Wild Bombers 5
    6CIS Angels for Autism - One Da NWI Badgers 10U 7 WDM Tigers 10U Wright 6
    7CIS Angels for Autism - One Da Comets 2012 4 NWI Badgers 10U 3
    11WAC Classic at Triumph Park NWI Badgers 10U 5 Indianola Indians - New 4
    12WAC Classic at Triumph Park NWI Badgers 10U Tie WAC 9U Crawford/Richter 3
    13*WAC Classic at Triumph Park NWI Badgers 10U 8 Iowa Outlaws 10u Williams 3
    14WAC Classic at Triumph Park NWI Badgers 10U 6 Van Meter Heaters 4
    15WAC Classic at Triumph Park NWI Badgers 10U 13 Indianola Indians - New 4
    16*WAC Classic at Triumph Park WAC 9U Crawford/Richter 10 NWI Badgers 10U 1
    17CIS Diamond Classic NWI Badgers 10U 6 Comets 2012 1
    18CIS Diamond Classic Swarm 12 NWI Badgers 10U 5
    19CIS Diamond Classic Freedom Fastpitch 10U 3 NWI Badgers 10U 2
    20CIS May Madness Diablas 2012 10 NWI Badgers 10U 0
    21CIS May Madness NWI Badgers 10U 8 Dragons 10U Bowersox 5
    22CIS May Madness NWI Badgers 10U 7 Freedom Fastpitch 10U 3
    23CIS May Madness Dragons 10U Bowersox 10 NWI Badgers 10U 6
    24*Cornshucker Pre-State Going Ya NWI Badgers 10U 12 Saints 10U Navy 0
    25Cornshucker Pre-State Going Ya NWI Badgers 10U 5 Cougar White 10U 3
    26*Cornshucker Pre-State Going Ya NWI Badgers 10U 17 Saints 10U Navy 4
    27Cornshucker Pre-State Going Ya Xavier Saints Silver 10U 2 NWI Badgers 10U 1
    28CIS Hitfest NWI Badgers 10U 14 Comets 2012 5
    29CIS Hitfest NWI Badgers 10U 7 NE Force 10u Black 2
    30CIS Hitfest NWI Badgers 10U 5 Mid West Pride 10u Red ( 2
    31CIS Hitfest NWI Badgers 10U 6 Freedom Fastpitch 10U 5
    32CIS Hitfest NWI Badgers 10U 8 Iowa Outlaws 10U - 2012 5
    33CIS Hitfest NWI Badgers 10U 7 Comets 2012 1
    34*Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U WAC 9U Crawford/Richter 12 NWI Badgers 10U 3
    35Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U NWI Badgers 10U 13 Black Dragons 0
    36Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U NWI Badgers 10U 10 Iowa Outlaws 10U - 2012 9
    37Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U Dragons 10U Bowersox 7 NWI Badgers 10U 4
    38Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U NWI Badgers 10U 5 Cougar White 10U 4
    39Iowa USSSA A/B State 10U-14U NWI Badgers 10U 6 Ankeny Xtreme 10U Blue 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.