Close Window Menu-0-11---
LS Blaze
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 960
Team : LS Blaze
Team City : Lee's Summit - MO
Overall Record : 11-10
Team Registration : G9234303095031
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under A

Power Rating : 880
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-6
In Class Avg Runs : 7.38
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 7.69
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.31
In Class Runs Scored : 96
In Class Runs Allowed : 100

 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBBoys12A Teams : 7-6
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 1-1
 vs. BBBoys11A Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21254/21/2023State Qualifier 4/21 Smack the Ball Frank White TurBBboys12AA 310929247.2561.25
    4555/13/2023State Qualifier 5/13 Mother's Day 1-Day Shoot Out TBBboys12AA 0204624312-9
    23305/19/2023State Qualifier Dick's Sports Young SluggersBBboys12AA 030101235411.66-7.66
    31056/16/2023State Qualifier 6/16 National WorkoutBBBoys12A 21016432314.337.6666.666
    64906/22/2023USSSA State USSSA Missouri State A/AABBBoys12A 2201119244.756-1.25
    11557/7/2023State Qualifier 7/07 Summer Show DownBBBoys12A 41029813616.27.29

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*4/21 Smack the Ball Frank Whit LS Blaze 6 Kearney Outlaws 3
    24/21 Smack the Ball Frank Whit LS Blaze 7 Strike Zone 12U 5
    34/21 Smack the Ball Frank Whit LS Blaze 9 Strike Zone 12U 8
    44/21 Smack the Ball Frank Whit Hitmen 8 LS Blaze 7
    55/13 Mother's Day 1-Day Shoot Gardner Hurricanes 14 LS Blaze 4
    6*5/13 Mother's Day 1-Day Shoot Knights 10 LS Blaze 2
    7*Dick's Sports Young Sluggers Westside Sluggers 12 LS Blaze 10
    8Dick's Sports Young Sluggers Gardner Blazers 11 LS Blaze 0
    9*Dick's Sports Young Sluggers NBA-Marucci Jones 12 LS Blaze 2
    10*6/16 National Workout LS Blaze 14 Victory baseball 2
    116/16 National Workout LS Blaze 16 Padres 7
    12*6/16 National Workout Victory baseball 14 LS Blaze 13
    13USSSA Missouri State A/AA OG Warriors Spring 2023 8 LS Blaze 2
    14USSSA Missouri State A/AA LS Blaze 11 Lightning Boltz 8
    15USSSA Missouri State A/AA LS Blaze 5 Wildcats 1
    16USSSA Missouri State A/AA Rawlings Tigers-LS 7 LS Blaze 1
    177/07 Summer Show Down YBC - Simpson 11 LS Blaze 3
    18*7/07 Summer Show Down LS Blaze 29 EKC- Navy 7
    19*7/07 Summer Show Down LS Blaze 18 EKC- Navy 6
    207/07 Summer Show Down LS Blaze 15 YBC - Simpson 6
    217/07 Summer Show Down LS Blaze 16 Rawlings Tigers-LS 6
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.