Close Window Menu-0-11---
Florence Flames
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 545
Team : Florence Flames
Team City : Florence - NJ
Overall Record : 9-7
Team Registration : 9242203111836
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under C

Power Rating : 920
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-7
In Class Avg Runs : 6.63
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.38
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.25
In Class Runs Scored : 106
In Class Runs Allowed : 86

 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 9-7

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Your team is frozen. For more information on limitations of a frozen roster, Please contact your State director.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3509/10/2023One Day Event 2023 PINK Breast Cancer Awareness TFPGirls14&UC 100660606
    4659/30/2023Qualifier Fall Brawl - QTFPGirls14&UC 2201023285.757-1.25
    17510/14/2023Qualifier Field of Screams - COLFPGirls14&UC 000000000
    3604/20/2024Qualifier Luck of the IrishFPGirls14&UC 130819234.755.75-1
    11355/11/2024Qualifier Heat at the Beach IIFPGirls14&UC 30014341011.333.3338
    31606/15/2024NIT - FP NOVA NITFPGirls14&UC 22011242566.25-0.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    22023 PINK Breast Cancer Awaren Florence Flames 6 Hamilton Hurricanes 14U V 0
    3Fall Brawl - QT Florence Flames 5 Ascent Athlete 14U 4
    4Fall Brawl - QT T/E Thunder-Blue 6 Florence Flames 5
    5Fall Brawl - QT Florence Flames 10 Wildfire Fastpitch14U Hor 5
    6Fall Brawl - QT T/E Thunder-Blue 13 Florence Flames 3
    9Luck of the Irish Talleyville Travellers 14 9 Florence Flames 4
    10Luck of the Irish Velocity 14u Silver 5 Florence Flames 2
    11Luck of the Irish Florence Flames 8 Revolution Delco 14U Maro 3
    12Luck of the Irish Jersey Storm - Navy 6 Florence Flames 5
    13Heat at the Beach II Florence Flames 14 Shockwave 3
    14Heat at the Beach II Florence Flames 8 MD Hustle 14U-Caparrotta 7
    15Heat at the Beach II Florence Flames 12 Maryland Fever 0
    17NOVA NIT PA Elite 14u Swanson 8 Florence Flames 3
    18NOVA NIT Florence Flames 11 Hume Hurricanes 7
    19NOVA NIT Florence Flames 2 Firebirds Ferreira 1
    20NOVA NIT Central PA Wolfpack 9 Florence Flames 8
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.