Close Window Menu-0-11---
FL Select
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 565
Team : FL Select
Team City : ORLANDO - FL
Overall Record : 5-5
Team Registration : G9246903114506
Classified as : Baseball Boys 13 & Under Major
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 13 & Under Major

Power Rating : 442
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 1-3
In Class Avg Runs : 5.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.25
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.00
In Class Runs Scored : 21
In Class Runs Allowed : 17

 vs. BBboys13Maj Teams : 1-3
 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 2-2
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    21408/26/2023State Qualifier North Florida Fall Kickoff ClassicBBboys13Open 3101131157.753.754
    91459/9/2023USSSA NIT BATMAN vs. JOKER NITBBboys13Open 2111429167.2543.25
    52809/30/2023Super Regional NIT Easton Hype NITBBboys13Open 03057162.3335.333-3

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*North Florida Fall Kickoff Cla FL Select 10 Southern Assassins 3
    2*North Florida Fall Kickoff Cla FL Select 3 Riverhawks 13U 2
    3*North Florida Fall Kickoff Cla FL Select 11 RH Hurricanes 0
    4*North Florida Fall Kickoff Cla Riverhawks 13U 10 FL Select 7
    5*BATMAN vs. JOKER NIT Bomb Squad Baseball 13u 7 FL Select 6
    6BATMAN vs. JOKER NIT FL Select Tie 5 Star Space Coast 4
    7*BATMAN vs. JOKER NIT FL Select 5 Pro4mer 13u - Edwin 4
    8BATMAN vs. JOKER NIT FL Select 14 Team Orlando 13u 1
    9Easton Hype NIT Wow Factor Florida 7 FL Select 5
    10Easton Hype NIT SBA Hawks Select 5 FL Select 2
    11Easton Hype NIT Wow Factor Florida 4 FL Select 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.