Close Window Menu-0-11---
Central Illinois Express
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 949
Team : Central Illinois Express
Team City : Fairbury - IL
Overall Record : 19-7
Team Registration : 9243603115379
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B

Power Rating : 1103
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 16-7
In Class Avg Runs : 7.04
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 4.13
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 2.92
In Class Runs Scored : 169
In Class Runs Allowed : 99

 vs. FPGirls15UB Teams : 3-0
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 16-7

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    9652/18/2024Qualifier President's Day Slugfest 2FPGirls16UOpen 211715103.752.51.25
    52355/31/2024NIT - FP 11th Annual Battle for the Bling NIFPGirls16&UB 230519263.85.2-1.4
    12406/7/2024Qualifier June Jackpot 2X PointsFPGirls16&UB 5001546149.22.86.4
    11406/28/2024Qualifier Midwest Championship - Battle for tFPGirls16&UB 4001343910.752.258.5
    32697/5/2024State GP Illinois State ChampionshipsFPGirls16&UB 6301567487.4445.3332.111

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1President's Day Slugfest 2 Warren Wave 16U-JY 4 Central Illinois Express 0
    2President's Day Slugfest 2 Central Illinois Express Tie Barnstormers Blaze 6
    3President's Day Slugfest 2 Central Illinois Express 2 Texas Glory IL 08 0
    4President's Day Slugfest 2 Central Illinois Express 7 BNGSA Venom 16U - Kopp 0
    5*11th Annual Battle for the Bli Central Illinois Express 5 Wheatland Spikes 08 BL 4
    611th Annual Battle for the Bli QC Firebirds 08 Navy 4 Central Illinois Express 3
    711th Annual Battle for the Bli Charleston Chill 8 Central Illinois Express 4
    811th Annual Battle for the Bli Central Illinois Express 5 Midwest Patriots 0
    911th Annual Battle for the Bli Hitting Center 26/27 10 Central Illinois Express 2
    10June Jackpot 2X Points Central Illinois Express 7 BNGSA Venom 16U - Kopp 4
    11June Jackpot 2X Points Central Illinois Express 15 Extreme Elite 2008 SB 0
    12June Jackpot 2X Points Central Illinois Express 5 Washington Cobras 3
    13June Jackpot 2X Points Central Illinois Express 8 Paris Lady Lakers 16U 3
    14June Jackpot 2X Points Central Illinois Express 11 16U Midstate Blaze 4
    15Midwest Championship - Battle Central Illinois Express 12 Paris Lady Lakers 16U 2
    16Midwest Championship - Battle Central Illinois Express 8 Mattoon Cobras MC 4
    17Midwest Championship - Battle Central Illinois Express 10 Ravens (Black) 0
    18Midwest Championship - Battle Central Illinois Express 13 Paris Lady Lakers 16U 3
    19Illinois State Championships Central Illinois Express 15 Texas Glory IL 08 1
    20Illinois State Championships South Central Storm 07 10 Central Illinois Express 1
    21*Illinois State Championships Central Illinois Express 10 Yorkville Fury 3
    22Illinois State Championships Central Illinois Express 11 East Peoria Express Black 1
    23Illinois State Championships Central Illinois Express 10 Fuzion 08 8
    24Illinois State Championships Mid-Illini Bandits Fastpi 13 Central Illinois Express 7
    25*Illinois State Championships Central Illinois Express 6 Oswego Liberty 15U 1
    26Illinois State Championships Central Illinois Express 5 Blast 15U 3
    27Illinois State Championships South Central Storm 07 8 Central Illinois Express 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.