Close Window Menu-0-11---
Top Gun 2010
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 738
Team : Top Gun 2010
Team City : O'Fallon - MO
Overall Record : 26-11
Team Registration : 9244303121103
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 13 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 13 & Under A

Power Rating : 1053
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-2
In Class Avg Runs : 7.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 1.33
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 5.67
In Class Runs Scored : 42
In Class Runs Allowed : 8

 vs. FPGirls13UB Teams : 2-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 13-3
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 4-4
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 5-2
 vs. USAES 14U Teams : 0-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    11559/29/2023Qualifier 3rd Annual Taylor Griffin MemorialFPGirls14UOpen 6101046186.5712.5714
    38510/8/2023Qualifier 11th Annual Strike Out Cancer (SUN FPGirls14&UA 220611192.754.75-2
    9403/22/2024Qualifier Rawlings Mantra Tour - O'Fallon(SwiFPGirls14UOpen 220815113.752.751
    31154/19/2024Qualifier 11th Annual 7 in the Spring - 7GGFPGirls14&UA 6201136274.53.3751.125
    9506/1/2024Qualifier 4th Annual Road to the Show - WCWSFPGirls13UO 320164478.81.47.4
    42937/15/2024National Championships USSSA Great Lakes National ChampionFPGirls14UOpen 7201455146.1111.5554.555

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*3rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Southern SWAT 14U 8 Top Gun 2010 4
    23rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Top Gun 2010 10 Esprit Metro 2010 2
    3*3rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Top Gun 2010 9 Jr Lancers AD 1
    4*3rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Top Gun 2010 10 Lady Roughnecks 2010 3
    5*3rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Top Gun 2010 4 Black Widows 28/29 14U 0
    63rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Top Gun 2010 5 Esprit Metro 2010 1
    7*3rd Annual Taylor Griffin Memo Top Gun 2010 4 Southern SWAT 14U 3
    8*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer Top Gun 2010 6 Louisville Lady Sluggers 5
    9*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer Black Widows 09 11 Top Gun 2010 0
    1011th Annual Strike Out Cancer Top Gun 2010 3 MO Fury 2010 0
    11*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 3 Top Gun 2010 2
    12*Rawlings Mantra Tour - O'Fallo Black Widows 28/29 14U 4 Top Gun 2010 3
    13*Rawlings Mantra Tour - O'Fallo Top Gun 2010 4 Jeffco Xpress 2009 3
    14*Rawlings Mantra Tour - O'Fallo Top Gun 2010 8 Aces Fastpitch Stl 1
    15*Rawlings Mantra Tour - O'Fallo Jeffco Xpress 2009 3 Top Gun 2010 0
    16*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 3 14U Aces (Mid-MO) - Bartl 1
    17*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 1 St Louis Chaos 2010 0
    1811th Annual 7 in the Spring - MO Fury 2010 4 Top Gun 2010 1
    19*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 8 573 Elite 5
    20*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 11 14U Aces (Mid-MO) - Holt 2
    21*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 4 Louisville Lady Sluggers 0
    22*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 6 Aces Fastpitch Stl 5
    23*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Select Fastpitch 14U Back 10 Top Gun 2010 2
    24*4th Annual Road to the Show - Oklahoma Athletics Piedmo 6 Top Gun 2010 5
    25*4th Annual Road to the Show - Top Gun 2010 16 Havoc 0
    264th Annual Road to the Show - Top Gun 2010 12 TBSA Wahoos '10 1
    274th Annual Road to the Show - Top Gun 2010 11 2 Out Storm 13U 0
    284th Annual Road to the Show - ProX Phoenix 13U - Sampia No Score Top Gun 2010 0
    29*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 4 Metamora Flames 09 14U 0
    30*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 9 Valley Sports Academy Gua 1
    31*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 14 MN Waves 14U Elite - Lars 1
    32*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha BNGSA Angels 09 4 Top Gun 2010 3
    33*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 6 Clutch Hitters Ziegler 0
    34*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 4 Midland Magic JK 2
    35*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 10 Midwest Speed 14u Gold Ko 1
    36*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Top Gun 2010 4 BNGSA Angels 09 0
    37*USSSA Great Lakes National Cha Metamora Flames 09 14U 5 Top Gun 2010 1
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.