Close Window Menu-0-11---
Next Level Barajas 14B
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1010
Team : Next Level Barajas 14B
Team City : Topeka - KS
Overall Record : 29-31
Team Registration : 9244803123169
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under B

Power Rating : 921
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 25-26
In Class Avg Runs : 5.70
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.60
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.09
In Class Runs Scored : 302
In Class Runs Allowed : 297

 vs. FPGirls13UB Teams : 1-3
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 25-26
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UC Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    520010/6/2023State GP USSSA Fall State (CH Rings)FPGirls14&UB 2201425246.2560.25
    94010/13/2023Qualifier Fall Battle For the Bling (Ring EveFPGirls14UOpen 2209282977.25-0.25
    510010/20/2023Qualifier Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out (6GG)FPGirls14&UB 420831365.1666-0.83
    23504/5/2024Qualifier Six in the Spring 6GG (No ConsolatiFPGirls14&UB 2508285347.571-3.57
    9604/12/2024Qualifier Battle for the Bling NIT 2x PTS WeeFPGirls14&UB 2202030197.54.752.75
    19254/19/2024Qualifier Rawlings Mantra Tour - KC (GMS BEGIFPGirls14&UB 140822314.46.2-1.8
    3804/26/2024Qualifier 4/26 Queen of the DiamondsFPGirls14&UB 210101815651
    13255/10/2024Qualifier 4th Annual Craig Riggs "KOKO" MemorFPGirls14&UB 1308203057.5-2.5
    5805/24/2024Qualifier Memorial Day 6 Game GuaranteeFPGirls14&UB 43011354055.714-0.71
    9505/31/2024Qualifier Under Armour Championship Series (5FPGirls14&UB 1211217184.254.5-0.25
    14406/7/2024Qualifier Kicker Country Softball StampedeFPGirls14&UB 1209151354.3330.666
    91556/21/2024State GP Missouri East State 4x PointsFPGirls14&UB 220923235.755.750
    31056/28/2024Qualifier Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games begin FFPGirls14&UB 5111045256.4283.5712.857

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1USSSA Fall State (CH Rings) G2 Heat 14 Kvasnicka 7 Next Level Barajas 14B 1
    2USSSA Fall State (CH Rings) Next Level Barajas 14B 14 Team Kansas - Clouse 4
    3USSSA Fall State (CH Rings) Next Level Barajas 14B 8 Lady Royals 4
    4USSSA Fall State (CH Rings) High Impact 14u 9 Next Level Barajas 14B 2
    5*Fall Battle For the Bling (Rin Next Level Barajas 14B 6 KC Rebels Lickel 5
    6Fall Battle For the Bling (Rin Team Kansas Gaughan 7 Next Level Barajas 14B 5
    7Fall Battle For the Bling (Rin Next Level Barajas 14B 9 Synergy 13U - Stack 2
    8Fall Battle For the Bling (Rin R. O. I. Fastpitch - Brya 15 Next Level Barajas 14B 8
    9Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Next Level Barajas 14B 8 LOZ Elite 5
    10Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Next Level Barajas 14B 7 Epic Fastpitch 27/28 Bond 4
    11*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out KC Rebels 2011 - Olsen 7 Next Level Barajas 14B 2
    12Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Next Level Barajas 14B 8 Patriots 7
    13*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Next Level Barajas 14B 6 Synergy Athletics 2010 5
    14Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Nebraska Stealth 14 u Hil 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 0
    15Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons Synergy 13U - Stack 3 Next Level Barajas 14B 2
    16*Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons KSA Klutch Softball 10 Next Level Barajas 14B 0
    17Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons Next Level Barajas 14B 7 Patriots ‘09 5
    18Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons Angels 10 Next Level Barajas 14B 2
    19Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons KC Pride Fastpitch - Char 13 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    20Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons Next Level Barajas 14B 8 Freeze 14u Blue 6
    21Six in the Spring 6GG (No Cons Lee's Summit Fireballs 6 Next Level Barajas 14B 5
    22Battle for the Bling NIT 2x PT Next Level Barajas 14B 4 Thunder 14U 2
    23Battle for the Bling NIT 2x PT Next Level Barajas 14B 20 Lees Summit Reign 3
    24*Battle for the Bling NIT 2x PT Select Fastpitch 12u- Hei 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 1
    25Battle for the Bling NIT 2x PT Lady Royals 6 Next Level Barajas 14B 5
    26Rawlings Mantra Tour - KC (GMS Lee's Summit Fireballs 11 Next Level Barajas 14B 3
    27Rawlings Mantra Tour - KC (GMS Team Kansas Gaughan 6 Next Level Barajas 14B 3
    28Rawlings Mantra Tour - KC (GMS Next Level Barajas 14B 8 Epic Fastpitch 27/28 Bond 1
    29Rawlings Mantra Tour - KC (GMS Chillicothe Challengers 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    30Rawlings Mantra Tour - KC (GMS Diamond Club Alliance 5 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    314/26 Queen of the Diamonds Next Level Barajas 14B 10 KC Athletics 3
    324/26 Queen of the Diamonds Patriots 11 Next Level Barajas 14B 0
    334/26 Queen of the Diamonds Next Level Barajas 14B 8 Titans Softball Academy 1 1
    354th Annual Craig Riggs "KOKO" Pride 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 5
    364th Annual Craig Riggs "KOKO" Synergy 13U - Stack 10 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    37*4th Annual Craig Riggs "KOKO" Next Level Barajas 14B 8 OSA-Outlaws 14u-Kearn 3
    384th Annual Craig Riggs "KOKO" Team Kansas - Clouse 9 Next Level Barajas 14B 3
    39Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Oklahoma Pure - HEAT 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    40Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Nebraska Quakes 14U White 6 Next Level Barajas 14B 0
    41Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Next Level Barajas 14B 1 Next Level Fastpitch 14U 0
    42*Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Next Level Barajas 14B 8 Ne Force Elite - 2010's 5
    43Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Next Level Barajas 14B 7 Kansas Renegades Enfield 6
    44Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Next Level Barajas 14B 11 Nebraska Quakes 14U White 8
    45Memorial Day 6 Game Guarantee Manhattan Optimist Diamon 7 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    46Under Armour Championship Seri Next Level Barajas 14B Tie Missouri Havoc 14U 5
    47*Under Armour Championship Seri Prodigy Mascarenaz 13U 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 0
    48Under Armour Championship Seri Next Level Barajas 14B 12 Building Champions 14U 0
    49Under Armour Championship Seri Mid MO Pride 2010 5 Next Level Barajas 14B 0
    50Kicker Country Softball Stampe Sedalia Lady Bandits 3 Next Level Barajas 14B 2
    51Kicker Country Softball Stampe Next Level Barajas 14B 9 KC Rebels 14 - Burgoon 2
    52Kicker Country Softball Stampe OTTAWA RAPTORS VINK 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    54Missouri East State 4x Points Galaxy Elite 14U- Bostick 6 Next Level Barajas 14B 3
    55Missouri East State 4x Points Next Level Barajas 14B 9 14u Lady Warriors—Kamp 4
    56Missouri East State 4x Points Next Level Barajas 14B 7 Midland Bandits - 14U Wil 5
    57*Missouri East State 4x Points Extreme Elite 2K10 KJ 8 Next Level Barajas 14B 4
    58Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Next Level Barajas 14B 9 Building Champions 14U 5
    59Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Next Level Barajas 14B 6 Kc Confidence 1
    60Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Next Level Barajas 14B 4 Lees Summit Reign 1
    61Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Shamrocks 14U Tie Next Level Barajas 14B 8
    62Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Next Level Barajas 14B 6 LOZ Elite 4
    63Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Next Level Barajas 14B 10 Lady Royals 0
    64Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Trojanettes 6 Next Level Barajas 14B 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.