Close Window Menu-0-11---
Rebellion (Tyndall)
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 300
Team : Rebellion (Tyndall)
Team City : Deep Run - NC
Overall Record : 8-1
Team Registration : 9245603125251
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 18 & Under B

Power Rating : 1004
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 3-1
In Class Avg Runs : 6.25
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.25
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.00
In Class Runs Scored : 25
In Class Runs Allowed : 13

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 3-1
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 4-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3459/9/2023One Day Event Beast of the EastFPGirls18&UA 1108964.531.5
    1959/16/2023One Day Event Summer's EndFPGirls18UOpen 30011241183.6664.333
    1804/20/2024One Day Event Queen of DiamondsFPGirls-HSA 200132681349
    1806/15/2024One Day Event Father's Day BrawlFPGirls-HSA 20061195.54.51

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Beast of the East Rebellion (Tyndall) 8 Carolina Cyclones (02) 4
    2Beast of the East Shockers Fastpitch 2 Rebellion (Tyndall) 1
    3Summer's End Rebellion (Tyndall) 8 Crossfire Showcase 7
    4Summer's End Rebellion (Tyndall) 5 Crossfire Premier 1
    5Summer's End Rebellion (Tyndall) 11 Unity (24/25) (NC) 3
    6*Queen of Diamonds Rebellion (Tyndall) 13 Carolina Flames (27/28) 2
    7*Queen of Diamonds Rebellion (Tyndall) 13 NC Challengers (08) 6
    8*Father's Day Brawl Rebellion (Tyndall) 6 Shockers (09) 5
    9*Father's Day Brawl Rebellion (Tyndall) 5 Carolina Shockwave (White 4
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.