Close Window Menu-0-11---
St Louis Chaos 2010
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 810
Team : St Louis Chaos 2010
Team City : St Louis - MO
Overall Record : 20-4
Team Registration : 9244303125952
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under A
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 14 & Under A

Power Rating : 1059
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-3
In Class Avg Runs : 5.00
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 3.18
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.82
In Class Runs Scored : 55
In Class Runs Allowed : 35

 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 1-0
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 7-3
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 5-0
 vs. FPGirls13UA Teams : 5-1
 vs. FPGirls13UC Teams : 1-0
 vs. USAES 14U Teams : 1-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    115010/7/2023Qualifier 11th Annual Strike Out Cancer (SAT FPGirls14UOpen 5001348129.62.47.2
    212010/8/2023Qualifier 11th Annual Strike Out Cancer (SUN FPGirls14&UA 3209251152.22.8
    127010/27/2023NIT - FP 8th Annual Halloween Hitfest - 3X PFPGirls14&UA 2001218391.57.5
    11253/30/2024One Day Event Easter ClassicFPGirls14UOpen 40092596.252.254
    11454/19/2024Qualifier 11th Annual 7 in the Spring - 7GGFPGirls14&UA 6211351265.6662.8882.777

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 12 Midwest Grit 2010 0
    2*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 12 SI Dirt Dawgs - ES 0
    3*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 13 SI Dirt Dawgs - ES 3
    411th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 4 Naturals 09 14U - Ninnis 3
    5*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 7 Esprit Metro 2009 6
    611th Annual Strike Out Cancer Z20 Bombers '09 5 St Louis Chaos 2010 3
    7*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 9 Illinois Esprit 09 0
    811th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 8 Extreme 14U 1
    9*11th Annual Strike Out Cancer St Louis Chaos 2010 3 Top Gun 2010 2
    1011th Annual Strike Out Cancer SI Sluggers 09 3 St Louis Chaos 2010 2
    11*8th Annual Halloween Hitfest - St Louis Chaos 2010 6 American Freedom Stl2K10 1
    12*8th Annual Halloween Hitfest - St Louis Chaos 2010 12 Illinois Esprit 09 2
    14*Easter Classic St Louis Chaos 2010 6 American Freedom Stl2K10 3
    15Easter Classic St Louis Chaos 2010 9 Carterville Crush 2010 2
    16Easter Classic St Louis Chaos 2010 7 Carterville Crush 2010 2
    17Easter Classic St Louis Chaos 2010 3 Louisville Lady Sluggers 2
    18*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - Top Gun 2010 1 St Louis Chaos 2010 0
    19*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 9 573 Elite 5
    2011th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 Tie Louisville Lady Sluggers 4
    2111th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 8 14U Aces (Mid-MO) - Holt 4
    22*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 13 Cedar Rapids Reds 1
    2311th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 5 14U Aces (Mid-MO) - Bartl 1
    2411th Annual 7 in the Spring - Aces Fastpitch Stl 8 St Louis Chaos 2010 2
    25*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 3 Heartland Havoc 2010 2
    26*11th Annual 7 in the Spring - St Louis Chaos 2010 7 Select Fastpitch 14U Back 0
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.