Close Window Menu-0-11---
RBA HEELS 12U
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 595
Team : RBA HEELS 12U
Team City : RUTHERFORDTON - NC
Overall Record : 12-17
Team Registration : G9245603127454
Classified as : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 12 & Under AA

Power Rating : 927
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 10-8
In Class Avg Runs : 6.28
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 6.28
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 0.00
In Class Runs Scored : 113
In Class Runs Allowed : 113

 vs. BBboys13AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys13AA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12Maj Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys12AAA Teams : 0-6
 vs. BBboys12AA Teams : 10-8
 vs. BBboys11AA Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    5258/26/2023One Day Event Back to School Classic (One Day - SBBboys12Open 020441427-5
    1759/2/2023One Day Event Labor Day ClassicBBboys12Open 21011182668.666-2.66
    51409/16/2023USSSA Fall State Fall State ChampionshipBBboys12Open 02071422711-4
    02010/7/2023Super Regional NIT Steve Ledford Super Regional NITBBboys12AA 11091212660
    26510/20/2023One Day Event Friday Night Lights CloseoutBBboys12Open 2109151956.333-1.33
    0103/16/2024USSSA NIT St. Patty's Day NITBBboys12Open 02035262.513-10.5
    0204/13/2024State Qualifier Spring SpectacularBBboys12Open 110713126.560.5
    1804/26/2024One Day Event Friday Night Lights (8u, 10u & 12u)BBboys12Open 200132213116.54.5
    5255/10/2024One Day Event Friday Night - Mom's Night OutBBboys13Open 0204592.54.5-2
    8205/11/2024One Day Event Salute to Mom'sBBboys12Open 02035152.57.5-5
    0205/25/2024Super Regional NIT Memorial Day (AAA / Majors) Super NBBboys12Open 1108128642
    0306/1/2024USSSA NIT Western NC AA NITBBboys12AA 2001217158.57.51
    4657/5/2024State Qualifier Dirty Mids Woodbat ChampionshipsBBboys12Open 12057172.3335.666-3.33

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Back to School Classic (One Da Diamond Mine (Blue) 12U 5 RBA HEELS 12U 4
    2*Back to School Classic (One Da MFBA 9 RBA HEELS 12U 0
    3Labor Day Classic Camel City Baseball 16 RBA HEELS 12U 4
    4*Labor Day Classic RBA HEELS 12U 3 Titans 2
    5Labor Day Classic RBA HEELS 12U 11 Camel City Baseball 8
    6Fall State Championship USA Prime SC 12u White 9 RBA HEELS 12U 7
    7*Fall State Championship UBA 12u Reese 13 RBA HEELS 12U 7
    8*Steve Ledford Super Regional N Dry Pond Blue Sox 12u 9 RBA HEELS 12U 3
    9Steve Ledford Super Regional N RBA HEELS 12U 9 Diamond Mine (Blue) 12U 3
    10Friday Night Lights Closeout RBA HEELS 12U 9 High Country Wolves 1
    11Friday Night Lights Closeout RBA HEELS 12U 5 Mavericks 2
    12*Friday Night Lights Closeout LDA 16 RBA HEELS 12U 1
    13*St. Patty's Day NIT Athletes Lab - Navy 15 RBA HEELS 12U 2
    14St. Patty's Day NIT Ravens Baseball 11 RBA HEELS 12U 3
    15Spring Spectacular RBA HEELS 12U 6 Carolina Braves 3
    16Spring Spectacular Palmetto XPress 12U 9 RBA HEELS 12U 7
    17*Friday Night Lights (8u, 10u & RBA HEELS 12U 13 HOT RODS 7
    18Friday Night Lights (8u, 10u & RBA HEELS 12U 9 Red Fury 6
    19*Friday Night - Mom's Night Out 5 STAR TOP PROSPECT 13u 6 RBA HEELS 12U 4
    20*Friday Night - Mom's Night Out WSA Sandlot 13u Church 3 RBA HEELS 12U 1
    21Salute to Mom's FS Bulldogs 12u (Black) 10 RBA HEELS 12U 2
    22Salute to Mom's OCT Outlaws 5 RBA HEELS 12U 3
    23Memorial Day (AAA / Majors) Su TPA Nationals 12u Prime 7 RBA HEELS 12U 4
    24Memorial Day (AAA / Majors) Su RBA HEELS 12U 8 BYBA 2030 Blue 1
    25Western NC AA NIT RBA HEELS 12U 12 Red Fury 11
    26Western NC AA NIT RBA HEELS 12U 5 Boys on Fire 2030 Laws 4
    27Dirty Mids Woodbat Championshi RBA HEELS 12U 5 SC Force 12u 2
    28*Dirty Mids Woodbat Championshi Fury Baseball 8 RBA HEELS 12U 0
    29*Dirty Mids Woodbat Championshi Upstate Mavz Select 7 RBA HEELS 12U 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.