Close Window Menu-0-11---
MC Creepers
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1050
Team : MC Creepers
Team City : Paola - KS
Overall Record : 24-25
Team Registration : 9244803128998
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 16 & Under B

Power Rating : 869
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 7-6
In Class Avg Runs : 7.08
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 5.54
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 1.54
In Class Runs Scored : 92
In Class Runs Allowed : 72

 vs. FPGirls18&UA Teams : 2-6
 vs. FPGirls18&UB Teams : 11-5
 vs. FPGirls15UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UA Teams : 2-2
 vs. FPGirls16&UB Teams : 7-6
 vs. FPGirls14&UA Teams : 0-1
 vs. FPGirls14&UB Teams : 0-2
 vs. FPGirls18&UC Teams : 2-1

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3909/8/2023Qualifier Six in September 6GG (No ConsolatioFPGirls-HSB 4301239295.5714.1421.428
    5609/22/2023Qualifier Rawlings Mantra Series - Kansas CitFPGirls-HSOpen 210132287.3332.6664.666
    114510/20/2023Qualifier Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out (6GG)FPGirls18UOpen 2408242644.333-0.33
    54511/4/2023Qualifier 2023 UCE Battle of DFW / Exposure WFPGirls18UOpen 110913126.560.5
    5553/22/2024Qualifier Season Opener 5 Game GuaranteeFPGirls-HSB 2301028325.66.4-0.80
    3703/29/2024Qualifier Jayhawk Spring Slugfest 1 (Tickets FPGirls-HSA 22011202456-1
    5305/3/2024Qualifier Jayhawk Slugfest #2 (Tickets to KU FPGirls-HSOpen 030614284.6669.333-4.66
    5555/17/2024Qualifier May MadnessFPGirls-HSB 22111302765.40.6
    51155/31/2024Qualifier Under Armour Championship Series (5FPGirls18&UB 3101229157.253.753.5
    5606/7/2024Qualifier Kicker Country Softball StampedeFPGirls18&UB 02069144.57-2.5
    53506/21/2024State GP USSSA State ChampionshipsFPGirls18&UA 310925106.252.53.75
    9756/28/2024Qualifier Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games begin FFPGirls16&UB 3201031276.25.40.8
    007/12/2024State GP USSSA Top Tier State & MW Regional FPGirls16&UB 000000000

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1*Six in September 6GG (No Conso MC Creepers 7 OTTAWA RAPTORS A. BEERS / 6
    2Six in September 6GG (No Conso PSA Freedom - Carrel 7 MC Creepers 4
    3*Six in September 6GG (No Conso OTTAWA RAPTORS GOODWIN 4 MC Creepers 3
    4*Six in September 6GG (No Conso MC Creepers 3 Aces Fastpitch 14U Purple 1
    5*Six in September 6GG (No Conso MC Creepers 12 Kansas Classics 25-26 4
    6*Six in September 6GG (No Conso MC Creepers 6 OTTAWA RAPTORS GOODWIN 2
    7Six in September 6GG (No Conso PSA Freedom - Carrel 5 MC Creepers 4
    8*Rawlings Mantra Series - Kansa MC Creepers 9 Coldsteel Cobras 18u 4
    9Rawlings Mantra Series - Kansa MC Creepers 13 KC Phoenix-RF 0
    10*Rawlings Mantra Series - Kansa Alliance Select 16U-Hughe 4 MC Creepers 0
    11*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Zephyrs-Bowen 3 MC Creepers 2
    12*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Futures 18U - Van Buren/D 5 MC Creepers 1
    13*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out MC Creepers 8 OTTAWA RAPTORS A. BEERS / 2
    14*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Mud Turtles 5 MC Creepers 4
    15*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out MC Creepers 6 Kansas City Mud Dogs 1
    16*Stand up 2 Cancer KC Pink Out Next Level Fastpitch 18U 10 MC Creepers 3
    20*2023 UCE Battle of DFW / Expos MC Creepers 9 Athletics Mercado Gray 4
    21*2023 UCE Battle of DFW / Expos American Freedom National 8 MC Creepers 4
    22Season Opener 5 Game Guarantee SHOWTIME 11 MC Creepers 5
    23*Season Opener 5 Game Guarantee MC Creepers 9 Diamond Club Premier-Grov 3
    24*Season Opener 5 Game Guarantee 15u Millard Fury Gold 6 MC Creepers 3
    25Season Opener 5 Game Guarantee MC Creepers 10 Diamond Club Outlaws 3
    26*Season Opener 5 Game Guarantee Waverly Heat 15U 9 MC Creepers 1
    27*Jayhawk Spring Slugfest 1 (Tic Sioux City Futures 8 MC Creepers 1
    28*Jayhawk Spring Slugfest 1 (Tic MC Creepers 7 Originals Marsh 4
    29*Jayhawk Spring Slugfest 1 (Tic MC Creepers 11 Originals Marsh 6
    30*Jayhawk Spring Slugfest 1 (Tic Sioux City Futures 6 MC Creepers 1
    31*Jayhawk Slugfest #2 (Tickets t Rivals 9 MC Creepers 6
    32Jayhawk Slugfest #2 (Tickets t 16U Fury Gold Kratina 9 MC Creepers 6
    33*Jayhawk Slugfest #2 (Tickets t Queen Bees Black 14U 10 MC Creepers 2
    34*May Madness High Impact 14u 6 MC Creepers 4
    35May Madness HL Sluggers Tie MC Creepers 5
    36May Madness MC Creepers 11 Mayhem 16U 3
    37May Madness MC Creepers 8 Inferno 16u 7
    38*May Madness Originals Bainbridge 6 MC Creepers 2
    39*Under Armour Championship Seri MC Creepers 10 Prodigy - Jennings 2
    40*Under Armour Championship Seri MC Creepers 12 Louisville Lady Slugges S 6
    41*Under Armour Championship Seri MC Creepers 5 Flames of Nebraska Red Ho 2
    43*Under Armour Championship Seri Lawrence Inferno 5 MC Creepers 2
    45*Kicker Country Softball Stampe Nebraska Venom 18U Hames 7 MC Creepers 6
    46*Kicker Country Softball Stampe Prodigy 18u - Chadd 7 MC Creepers 3
    47*USSSA State Championships MC Creepers 9 Diamond Club Premier-Grov 3
    48*USSSA State Championships MC Creepers 7 Gold Glove Midwest 0
    49*USSSA State Championships MC Creepers 8 Classics - Gorrow 2
    50*USSSA State Championships Bullpen Psychos 18u - SB 5 MC Creepers 1
    51Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be MC Creepers 6 Velocity 5
    52Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be KSA Klutch - Stevenson 9 MC Creepers 7
    53Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be Energy 3 MC Creepers 1
    54Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be MC Creepers 10 Minnesota Bombers 16u Lan 7
    55Dust & Diamonds 5 GG (Games be MC Creepers 7 Blue Army Sandoval 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.