Close Window Menu-0-11---
Laurens County Hitmen
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 300
Team : Laurens County Hitmen
Team City : laurens - SC
Overall Record : 5-9
Team Registration : G9245003135382
Classified as : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA
Current End Year Class : Baseball Boys 9 & Under AA

Power Rating : 637
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 5-8
In Class Avg Runs : 8.31
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 8.69
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -0.38
In Class Runs Scored : 108
In Class Runs Allowed : 113

 vs. BBboys9AAA Teams : 0-1
 vs. BBboys9AA Teams : 5-8

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    310510/21/2023State Qualifier Palmetto Cup - Fall ClassicBBboys9Open 210173313114.3336.666
    55511/18/2023State Qualifier Turkey BallBBboys9Open 120152734911.33-2.33
    4353/30/2024One Day Event Crush the Egg V7.0BBboys9Open 110141820910-1
    4554/27/2024State Qualifier Turn 2 ChampionshipsBBboys9Open 03061241413.66-9.66
    2505/11/2024One Day Event Salute to MomsBBboys9Open 1201322257.3338.333-1

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Palmetto Cup - Fall Classic Laurens County Hitmen 14 UBA 9U Howie 1
    2Palmetto Cup - Fall Classic Laurens County Hitmen 17 Lions 9u 3
    3Palmetto Cup - Fall Classic SLB American 9 Laurens County Hitmen 2
    4Turkey Ball Browns Creek Bombers 9 Laurens County Hitmen 8
    5*Turkey Ball Carolina Venom 20 Laurens County Hitmen 4
    7Turkey Ball Laurens County Hitmen 15 Wreckers 9u 5
    8Crush the Egg V7.0 Laurens County Hitmen 14 LAKELAND BOMBERS 13
    9Crush the Egg V7.0 9U Blue Ridge Tigers 7 Laurens County Hitmen 4
    10Turn 2 Championships Carolina Yarddawgs 9u Bla 16 Laurens County Hitmen 1
    11Turn 2 Championships Beast Ballers 12 Laurens County Hitmen 6
    12Turn 2 Championships Beast Ballers 13 Laurens County Hitmen 5
    13Salute to Moms Laurens County Hitmen 13 LAKELAND BOMBERS 5
    14Salute to Moms USA Prime SC 9u Red 8 Laurens County Hitmen 7
    15Salute to Moms USA Prime SC 9u Red 12 Laurens County Hitmen 2
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.