Close Window Menu-0-11---
BNGSA Angels 2011's
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1245
Team : BNGSA Angels 2011's
Team City : Bloomington - IL
Overall Record : 24-9
Team Registration : 9243603143984
Classified as : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B
Current End Year Class : Fastpitch Girls 12 & Under B

Power Rating : 1230
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 19-6
In Class Avg Runs : 6.19
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 2.70
In Class Avg Runs Difference : 3.48
In Class Runs Scored : 167
In Class Runs Allowed : 73

 vs. FPGirls11UB Teams : 2-1
 vs. FPGirls12&UA Teams : 1-2
 vs. FPGirls12&UB Teams : 19-6
 vs. FPGirls12&UC Teams : 2-0

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board


  • Congratulations, your team has qualified for World Series Play. Teams should check with their State director to see what their state's berth validation requirements are for playing in a USSSA World Series event.

    Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesTiesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    3654/26/2024Qualifier Foxes Swing FeverFPGirls12&UB 2101220116.6663.6663
    4405/10/2024Qualifier Bat Buster - 4GGFPGirls12UOpen 03125151.253.75-2.5
    24205/24/2024USSSA Super Regional Sluggerpalooza Super RegionalFPGirls12&UB 6101358208.2852.8575.428
    12206/7/2024Qualifier June Jackpot 2X PointsFPGirls12UOpen 4101633146.62.83.8
    11506/13/2024Qualifier Cobra Classic 2024FPGirls12&UB 400173057.51.256.25
    3906/21/2024Qualifier Queen of the DiamondFPGirls12&UB 3111034166.83.23.6
    52607/1/2024National Championships SE National Champ - "MUSIC CITY USAFPGirls12&UB 5201339155.5712.1423.428

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Foxes Swing Fever Sycamore Sycos 10 BNGSA Angels 2011's 6
    2Foxes Swing Fever BNGSA Angels 2011's 2 Yorkville Foxes 12u 1
    3Foxes Swing Fever BNGSA Angels 2011's 12 Genuwin Reign 12U AB 0
    5Bat Buster - 4GG BNGSA Angels 2011's Tie 122 Stars 12U Gale 2
    6*Bat Buster - 4GG Peoria Sluggers 12u Purve 3 BNGSA Angels 2011's 0
    7Bat Buster - 4GG Top Tier 2011 4 BNGSA Angels 2011's 1
    8Bat Buster - 4GG 12u Texas Glory (IL) - Wy 6 BNGSA Angels 2011's 2
    9*Sluggerpalooza Super Regional BNGSA Angels 2011's 6 Ox Wood 2
    10Sluggerpalooza Super Regional BNGSA Angels 2011's 13 Dunham Dragons 12U 0
    11Sluggerpalooza Super Regional BNGSA Angels 2011's 4 815 Elite 3
    12Sluggerpalooza Super Regional BNGSA Angels 2011's 6 Iowa United QC 12U 5
    14Sluggerpalooza Super Regional BNGSA Angels 2011's 10 Dunham Dragons 12U 1
    15Sluggerpalooza Super Regional BNGSA Angels 2011's 12 12U Midstate Blaze 0
    16*Sluggerpalooza Super Regional Ox Wood 9 BNGSA Angels 2011's 7
    17June Jackpot 2X Points BNGSA Angels 2011's 16 TBSA Wahoos 12u 0
    18*June Jackpot 2X Points Pulse 2011 4 BNGSA Angels 2011's 1
    19June Jackpot 2X Points BNGSA Angels 2011's 4 12U Midstate Blaze 3
    20June Jackpot 2X Points BNGSA Angels 2011's 8 Illinois Stars 12u - Beck 5
    21*June Jackpot 2X Points BNGSA Angels 2011's 4 Pulse 2011 2
    22*Cobra Classic 2024 BNGSA Angels 2011's 17 Washington Cobras 12U Bla 0
    23*Cobra Classic 2024 BNGSA Angels 2011's 4 Peoria Sluggers 11u Dunn 3
    24Cobra Classic 2024 BNGSA Angels 2011's 6 122 Stars 12U Gale 0
    25Cobra Classic 2024 BNGSA Angels 2011's 3 Metamora Flames 12U - Bec 2
    26Queen of the Diamond BNGSA Angels 2011's 10 Genuwin Reign 12U AB 0
    27Queen of the Diamond Naperville Diamonds 12U - Tie BNGSA Angels 2011's 3
    28Queen of the Diamond BNGSA Angels 2011's 9 GTS 12U - Holzbauer 3
    29Queen of the Diamond BNGSA Angels 2011's 10 Sparks 12U Red Watt 3
    30Queen of the Diamond GTS 12U - Holzbauer 7 BNGSA Angels 2011's 2
    31*SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT BNGSA Angels 2011's 13 Bayou Bandits 0
    32SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT BNGSA Angels 2011's 11 Focus Fastpitch 12u 1
    33SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT BNGSA Angels 2011's 4 Indiana Revolution 0
    34SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT BNGSA Angels 2011's 4 Ga Power "11 Cutlip 3
    35SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT BNGSA Angels 2011's 1 Tennessee Firecrackers Ro 0
    36SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT Rebels Elite 2012 4 BNGSA Angels 2011's 3
    37SE National Champ - "MUSIC CIT Ga Power "11 Cutlip 7 BNGSA Angels 2011's 3
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.