Close Window Menu-0-11---
Big Dawg Ladies
Printable Version

USSSA Points : 1771
Team : Big Dawg Ladies
Team City : Cromwell - CT
Overall Record : 11-17
Team Registration : 9240603168856
Classified as : Slowpitch Womens-D
Current End Year Class : Slowpitch Womens-D

Power Rating : 737
Tournament Record vs. In Class Teams : 9-14
In Class Avg Runs : 6.83
In Class Avg Runs Allowed : 9.87
In Class Avg Runs Difference : -3.04
In Class Runs Scored : 157
In Class Runs Allowed : 227

 vs. SPWomenB Teams : 1-2
 vs. SPWomenC Teams : 1-1
 vs. SPWomenD Teams : 9-14

  • Roster History
  • Individual Awards History
  • Manager History
  • Player Stats
  • Message Board

  • Tournaments

    PlaceUSSSA
    Points
    Start
    Date
    StatureTournament NameEvent
    Division/Class
    WinsLosesMax
    Runs
    Runs
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg Run
    Diff
    8404/27/2024Qualifier - USSSA - Points Womens Spring TrainingSPWomenD 031628439.33314.33-5
    51456/8/2024State Level 2 - USSSA Easton Female Firecracker - 12th AnSPWomenB 231437507.410-2.6
    31826/23/2024State Level 2 - USSSA Test of the BestSPWomenC 421246397.6666.51.166
    51908/3/2024State - USSSA Womens Open USSSA State TournamentSPWomenD 12131834611.33-5.33
    44078/25/2024Regional - USSSA Womens NE C RegionalSPWomenC 12810273.3339-5.66
    53609/14/2024Regional - USSSA Womens NE D RegionalSPWomenD 13719424.7510.5-5.75
    744710/12/2024World - USSSA USSSA Men's C / Women's C & D WorldSPWomenD 222235408.7510-1.25

    Game Data

    #TournamentWinning TeamWinner
    Score
    Losing TeamLoser
    Score
    1Womens Spring Training Game Up Girls / Alter Ego 21 Big Dawg Ladies 8
    2Womens Spring Training Venom 17 Big Dawg Ladies 16
    3Womens Spring Training Venom 5 Big Dawg Ladies 4
    4*Easton Female Firecracker - 12 NH Legacy/PF/COA 11 Big Dawg Ladies 1
    5Easton Female Firecracker - 12 Big Dawg Ladies 9 Buddha Girls 7
    6*Easton Female Firecracker - 12 Big Dawg Ladies 14 STORM 4
    7*Easton Female Firecracker - 12 SHARKS 7 Big Dawg Ladies 4
    8*Easton Female Firecracker - 12 VAKAH/SFS 21 Big Dawg Ladies 9
    9Test of the Best Big Dawg Ladies 12 Good Vibes Only / Sway At 3
    10Test of the Best No Cryin' 13 Big Dawg Ladies 10
    11Test of the Best Good Vibes Only / Sway At 15 Big Dawg Ladies 4
    12Test of the Best Big Dawg Ladies 3 Home Invaders 2
    13Test of the Best Big Dawg Ladies 9 Good Vibes Only / Sway At 5
    14Test of the Best Big Dawg Ladies 8 Good Vibes Only / Sway At 1
    15Womens Open USSSA State Tourna RALLY PIGS 14 Big Dawg Ladies 3
    16Womens Open USSSA State Tourna Big Dawg Ladies 13 Good Vibes Only / Sway At 11
    17Womens Open USSSA State Tourna Home Invaders 9 Big Dawg Ladies 2
    18Womens NE C Regional Venom 12 Big Dawg Ladies 1
    19*Womens NE C Regional Big Dawg Ladies 8 Wall-Stars 5
    20Womens NE C Regional Venom 10 Big Dawg Ladies 1
    21Womens NE D Regional Big Dawg Ladies 4 Home Invaders 3
    22Womens NE D Regional RALLY PIGS 11 Big Dawg Ladies 4
    23Womens NE D Regional Game Up Girls / Alter Ego 19 Big Dawg Ladies 4
    24Womens NE D Regional Home Invaders 9 Big Dawg Ladies 7
    25USSSA Men's C / Women's C & D Big Dawg Ladies 22 NC Cardinals 8
    26USSSA Men's C / Women's C & D Lady Psychoville 13 Big Dawg Ladies 2
    27USSSA Men's C / Women's C & D Big Dawg Ladies 6 SoFlo Lady Legends 4
    28USSSA Men's C / Women's C & D Game Up Girls / Alter Ego 15 Big Dawg Ladies 5
    * Indicates games played against teams of different class. Updated every night.
    The first day results are entered all games will appear in tan.